Tentative Seeds for the 2008 Brecksville Tourn.
12/28/08 - 4:30pm.
103#
1. Shawn Ague - Austintown Fitch
2. Darin Heavilin - Harrison Central
3. Anthony Zingale - Mayfield
4. Alfredo Gray - Wadsworth
5. Ryan Cash - Aurora
6. Alex Thomas - Lakota West
7. Dez Hauber - Central Crossing
T8. Zon Fields - Marion Pleasant
T8. Mike Labry - Twinsburg
112#
1. Hunter Stieber - Monroeville
2. Ty Mitch - Aurora
3. Andrew Romanchik - Padua
4. Jerome Robinson - St. Ignatius
5. Andrew Higgins - Central Crossing
6. Andrew Bertubin - Cambridge
7. Angelo DiSabato - Hilliard Davidson
8. Josh Nein - Reynoldsburg
9. Jack Young - Mentor
119#
1. Johnni DiJulius - Walsh
2. James Inghram - University
3. Mike Kovach - Chanel
4. Jordan Hancock - Troy Christain
5. Jake Farber - St. Xavier
6. Dan Cook - Tol. Central Catholic
7. Collan DaFonseca - Padua
8. Brian McGovern - DeSales
9. Alex Gray - Wadsworth
125#
1. Ryan DeVita - Union Grove, GA
2. Riki Reynolds - Pleasant
3. Jacob Garringer - Miami Trace
4. Nick Risdon - Harrison Central
5. Jake McCombs - Marysville
6. Joey Kiefer - Chanel
7. Jeff Holy - Lake Catholic
8. Craig McIntire - Lakota West
130#
1. Cam Tessari - Monroeville
2. Codey Neff - Miami Trace
3. Dalton McHenry - Elyria
4. Jake Vaughan - DeSales
5. Justin Crozier - Union Grove, GA
6. James Bushart - Pope, GA
7. Austin Sanders - Central Crossing
8. Ty Davis - Lakota West
9. Dan Orrill - Chanel
10. Dan Foore - Wadsworth
135#
1. Joey Lazor - Union Grove, GA
2. Jordan Thome - Troy Christian
3. Phil Holloway - Walton, GA
4. John Gallagher - St. Xavier
5. Dan Collier - Chanel
6. Tyler Berger - Cambridge
7. Nathan Payne - Pope, GA
8. Chad Channel - Central Crossing
140#
1. Harrison Hightower - University
2. Zac Hancock - Troy Christian
3. Waquiem Comar - Twinsburg
4. Cody Cooms - Pleasant
5. Nolan Legg - Walton, GA
6. Tommy Sasfy - Reynoldsburg
7. Garland McCormick - Kenmore
8. Dylan Zivcic - Mentor
145#
1. David Habat - St. Ignatius
2. Al Halloway - Walton, GA
3. Quinton Cooperider - Pleasant
4. Louis Greco - Austintown Fitch
5. Scott Markley - Pope, GA
6. Marshal Willet - Brecksville
7. Chase Churchill - Elyria
8. Jordan Fraley - Miami Trace
152#
1. Jonathan McGookey - Perkins
2. Caleb Marsh - Marysville
3. Brad Wukie - University
4. Cody Walters - Chanel
5. Rob Eddy - Harrison Central
6. Hudson Power - Pope, GA
7. Sal Carfagna - DeSales
8. Mike Fee - Lake Catholic
9. Kyle Burns - Troy Christian
10. Taylor Smith - Hilliard Davidson
160#
1. Zach Toal - Troy Christian
2. Kyle Lang - Brecksville
3. JT Rice - Hilliard Davidson
4. Zack Goins - Elyria
5. Tylan Coleman - Mayfield
6. Riley Kilroy - Padua
7. Darren Tate - Akron St. V St. M
8. Brandon Savransky - Pope, GA
171#
1. Chris Phillips - Monroeville
2. Jack Roberts - Union Grove, GA
3. Marc Bryan - St. Ignatius
4. Dillon Magalski - Walsh
5. Spencer Delande - Hilliard Davidson
6. Bart Randolph - Wadsworth
7. Marcus Keuchler - DeSales
8. Ryan Harris - Kenmore
189#
1. Jeff Olsen - Walton, GA
2. Nick Mills - University
3. Cody Lamberg - Kenmore
4. Jeremy Cook - Reynoldsburg
5. Travis McIntosh - Miami Trace
6. Ian Howell- Harrison Central
7. Tyler Benton - Toledo Waite
8. Robbie Moten - Cambridge
9. Sam Atkins - Troy Christain
215#
1. Orlando Scales - Elder
2. Jake Malleree - Harrison Central
3. Chris Miller - Austintown Fitch
4. Ryan Nelisse - Elyria
5. Dave Pickerel - Tol. Central Catholic
6. Cody Hayes - Mayfield
7. Tony Moore - DeSales
8. Dusty Newberry - Kenmore
285#
1. Wesley Mena - Union Grove, GA
2. Ben Buzzelli - Wadsworth
3. Jeremy Johnson - Brecksville
4. Aaron Edington - Pleasant
5. Brandon Bucknell - Twinsburg
6. Matt Schramm - Central Crossing
7. Markie Brooks - Bellevue
8. Jordan Marrero - Reynoldsburg
http://www.fcpsports.com/wrestling/brecksville_wrestling/showBlank.php?link_id=7588§ion_id=67
Updated Brackets
Seeds:
Criteria Sorted by Tournament Places Listed Below
1-State, 2-Dist. 1-2, 3-BIT 1-2, 4-Dist. 3-4, 5-BIT 3-4, 6-Dist. 5, 7-BIT
5-8
103
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shawn Ague 11 Austintown-Fit
4@103 5@103 34 11 4 0
4.4
Darin Heavilin 11
Harrison Central 4@103
32 13 11 1 4.4
Anthony Zingale 12 Mayfield
5@103 39
12 8 3 6.5
Alfredo Gray 10 Wadsworth
31 11 7 4 74%
Ryan Cash 10 Aurora
27 11 6 4 71%
Alex Thomas 12 Lakota West
21 17 10 3 55%
Dez Hauber 9 Central
Crossi
10 1 91#
Zon Fields 9 Marion
Pleasan
9 1 90#
Mike Labry 9
Twinsburg
9 1 90#
David Coates 10 Lake Catholic
7 2 78#
Mitchell Lax 9 Walton (GA)
16 6 73#
George DiCamillo 9 St. Ignatius
8 3 73#
Bobby Mason 9 Padua
14 6 70#
Jordan Victor 9 Mentor
7 3 70#
Tucker Coltek 9 Pope
0 0 16 7 70#
Michael Bolger 10 Strongsville
18 23 13 6 68#
Myles Schreckengost 10 Union Grove (G
14 7 67#
Michael Tassone 9 University Sch
10 5 67#
Matt Canon 9 Elyria
8 5 62#
Mitch Baran 9
Brecksville-Br
6 4 60#
Mark Matos 9 Amherst
7 5 58#
Jahday Daniels 10 Elder
5 4 56#
Mike Yurkovich 10 North Royalton
7 2 6 5 55#
112
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hunter Stieber 10 Monroeville
1@103 1@103 1@103 51 0 9 1
1.1
Ty Mitch 11
Aurora 1@103 2@103 3@103
40 5 8 2 1.1
Jerome Robinson 11 St. Ignatius 3@103 2@119
4@112 15 5 8 2
1.3
Andrew Romanchik 10 Padua
4@103 1@103
40 8 16 2 1.4
Andrew Higgins 10 Central Crossi
2@103 40
8 10 0 2.2
Andrew Bertubin 11
Cambridge
2@103 33
11 6 0 2.2
Angelo DiSabato 10 Hilliard David
3@103 8@103 37 8 9 0
4.3
Josh Nein 12
Reynoldsburg 5@103
35 10 6 2 6.5
Jack Young 11 Mentor
7@103 36 15 11 0 7.7
John Novak 10 Walsh Jesuit
27 7 4 4 79%
Brandon Birr 10 Mayfield
15 5 10 2 75%
Keaton Webb 10 Miami Trace
26 13 6 2 67%
Matt Yurkovich 10 North Royalton
21 11 9 2 66%
Jake Schultz 12 Elder
29 18 10 3 62%
Del Vinas 10
Twinsburg
19 12 5 5 61%
Jeremy Walden 10 St. Peter Chan
28 20 8 4 58%
Tommy Nickles 11 Pope
7 0 16 1 94#
Corey Loesch 12 Elyria
11 3 79#
Caleb Boron 10 Massillon Jack
8 3 73#
Kagan Squire 9 Wadsworth
8 3 73#
Kevin Scholtz 10 Strongsville
1 1 13 5 72#
Nick Block 9 Lakota
West
0 0 7 3 70#
Casey Dodson 10 Bellevue
6 5 55#
Matt Rainey 9 Walton (GA)
8 7 53#
119
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Johnni DiJulius 10 Walsh Jesuit 2@103 1@103
2@103 48 5 0 0
1.2
James Inghram 12 University Sch 3@112 1@112
2@112 10
1 1.3
Michael Kovach 11 St. Peter Chan 4@119 1@119 6@119
37 10 10 1 1.4
Jordan Hancock 11 Troy Christian 5@103 1@103 6@103
39 8 1.5
David Bolger 12 Strongsville
6@112 3@112 5@112 43 9 9 0
1.6
Jake Farber 12 St. Xavier
8@112 1@112
37 4 8 3 1.8
Alex Lazor 10 Union Grove
(G 1@103
42 13 17 3 2.1
Brian McGovern 12 St. Francis De
3@112 21
13 3 1 4.3
Dan Cook 11
Central Cathol 4@112
34 9 4 0 4.4
Collan DaFonseca 10 Padua
4@119 32
17 7 4 4.4
Alex Gray 12
Wadsworth
5@112 32
14 7 2 6.5
Matt Perez 11 Central
Crossi
28 5 9 1 85%
Corey Urso 11 Perkins
20 7 8 1 74%
Garret Moyer 12 Bellevue
24 12 0 0 67%
Nick Preskar 12 Mentor
20 12 9 5 63%
Lance Johnson 12 Monroeville
22 13 0 2 63%
Kyle Grabowski 11 Twinsburg
22 14 9 4 61%
Brandon Oberholtzer 11 Ravenna
22 15 7 3 59%
Willie Long 10 St. Ignatius
18 14 3 4 56%
Tim Fox
11 Cambridge
13 12 3 2 52%
Jarrod Boone 10 Olentangy Libe
8 1 89#
Brian Packard 9 Brecksville-Br
7 2 78#
Rick Webber 10 Elyria
8 7 12 4 75#
Ryan Cruz 12 Amherst
9 3 75#
Jacob Conine 9 Toledo Waite
7 3 70#
Jon Abudaggah 11 Hilliard David
6 3 67#
Rami Grossman 12 Walton (GA)
15 9 63#
Sidney Sponseller 9 Massillon Jack
6 4 60#
125
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ryan DeVita 12 Union Grove (G
2@119 1@119
50 5 20 1 1.2
Riki Reynolds 12 Marion Pleasan 3@112 2@112
36 9 7 2 1.3
Jacob Garringer 12 Miami Trace 5@119
2@119 8@119 38 10 12 0 1.5
Nick Risdon
12 Harrison Centr 7@125 4@125
43 9 13 0 1.7
Jake McCombs 11 Marysville
8@119 4@119 5@119 31 8 11 0
1.8
Joey Kiefer 10 St. Peter Chan
6@112 10 6 5 2
7.6
Jeff Holy 11 Lake
Catholic
8@112 25 5 8 1
7.8
Craig McIntire 11 Lakota West
16 4 10 1 80%
Clay Wenger 10 Wadsworth
30 10 2 2 75%
Ben Winiarczyk 11 Pope
16 7 20 3 70%
Scott Satterlee 11 Austintown-Fit
25 11 6 3 69%
Hunter Ozog 12 Strongsville
15 7 5 6 68%
Dillon VanDyne 11
Cambridge
20 10 6 0 67%
Kodie Egnor 11 Elyria
31 15 11 3 67%
Mike Skilton 12 Mentor
26 13 11 1 67%
Tony Bucca 11
Brecksville-Br
13 7 6 3 65%
Sebastian Kilbury 12 Perkins
15 9 6 4 63%
Mike Carlone 10 Mayfield
25 19 10 2 57%
Kevan Fisher 12 University Sch
19 16 10 4 54%
Tyler Rich 12 Hilliard
David
7 1 88#
Brent Fickel 9 Padua
18 3 86#
Nate Skonieczny 9 Walsh Jesuit
8 2 80#
Anthony Michael 10 Olentangy Libe
6 2 75#
Tommy Gallagher 10 Aurora
4 2 9 4 69#
Vince Pickett 9 Central Crossi
6 4 60#
Anthony Trunzo 9 North Royalton
6 5 55#
130
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cam Tessari 10 Monroeville
1@112 1@112 1@112 39 3 8 2
1.1
Codey Neff 11 Miami Trace
2@112 3@112
36 10 10 1 1.2
Dalton McHenry 12 Elyria
6@130 2@130 5@130 40 12 12 3
1.6
Jake Vaughan 12 St. Francis De
1@125 36
6 4 0 2.1
Justin Crozier 12 Union Grove (G
1@125 45
3 20 1 2.1
Austin Sanders 12 Central Crossi
2@125 40
5 5 1 2.2
James Bushart 11 Pope
2@112 48
5 15 7 2.2
Ty Davis 10
Lakota West 3@119
34 13 10 2 4.3
Dan Orrill 10 St. Peter
Chan 3@125
29 14 7 1 4.3
Dan Foore 12
Wadsworth
4@125 33
12 3 3 4.4
Jordan Duckett 12 Central Cathol
37 8 3 0 82%
Dan Yurkovich 11 North Royalton
21 7 7 4 75%
Dion Johnson 11 Twinsburg
31 12 8 3 72%
Shane Justice 11 Bellevue
25 12 10 1 68%
Jimmy King 10 Lake
Catholic
26 12 8 1 68%
Nick Ruffing 12 St. Xavier
21 10 9 1 68%
Connor Shaughnessy 11 Mayfield
16 9 11 1 64%
Vic Stevens 11 Mentor
19 15 7 6 56%
Joe Donley 10 Massillon
Jack
16 13 7 3 55%
Isaiah Allen 12 Reynoldsburg
17 15 11 2 53%
Ryan Hoyt 11 St.
Ignatius
18 16 5 2 53%
Jake Hoopingarner 12 Strongsville
10 12 9 2 82#
Adam Fasnacht 9 Padua
11 4 73#
Kyle Jones 11 Amherst
8 4 67#
Cameron Campbell 9 Perkins
6 4 60#
David Williams 12 Marion Pleasan
7 5 58#
Nick Kaczcowski 10 Olentangy Libe
5 4 56#
Ian Gillespie 11 Elder
6 5 55#
135
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Joey Lazor 12 Union Grove
(G 1@130 1@130 1@130 45 0 20 0
1.1
Jordan Thome 12 Troy Christian 2@135
2@135 2@135 43 10
1.2
Phil Holloway 12 Walton (GA)
6@130 1@130
17 4 1.6
John Gallagher 12 St. Xavier
7@135 1@135 4@135 41 6 10 1
1.7
Chad Channel 12 Central Crossi
2@125 41
7 10 1 2.2
Dan Collier 10 St. Peter Chan
2@130 22
21 7 5 2.2
Tyler Berger
10 Cambridge
4@130 26
10 5 1 4.4
Nathan Payne 12 Pope
4@125 27
13 20 3 4.4
Brandon Morgan 12 Amherst
28 10 11 1 74%
Jacob Wilson 12 Toledo Waite
32 11 8 3 74%
John McClatcher 11 Mentor
35 13 12 3 73%
Charlie Packard 11 Brecksville-Br
19 8 6 4 70%
Cal Clark 10
Monroeville
27 12 4 0 69%
Loudon Gordon 11 Wadsworth
28 13 3 3 68%
Matt Szucs 12 Holy Name
19 11 10 3 63%
Nico Covarrubias 10 Central Cathol
20 14 3 0 59%
Brian Wells 10 Aurora
20 14 5 1 59%
Zev Green 11
Marysville
17 14 10 1 55%
C.J. Rogers 12 Bellevue
18 16 10 3 53%
Myles Wright 10 Elyria
17 16 12 4 52%
Steve DeSciscio 12 Padua
21 20 11 7 51%
Danny Bryan 10 Lake Catholic
8 1 89#
Eric Brooks 11 Strongsville
8 2 80#
Korey Keplinger 12 Marion Pleasan
7 2 78#
Nathan Bowers 9 Miami Trace
9 3 75#
Zak Laubscher 10 Twinsburg
7 3 70#
Ryan Ruffing 11 Elder
7 3 9 5 64#
Le Rouse 12
Lakota West
7 6 7 4 64#
Nick Skonieczny 9 Walsh Jesuit
5 3 63#
Shane Pietropinto 10 Mayfield
7 5 58#
140
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harrison Hightower 11 University Sch 1@130 1@130 7@130
42 8 14 2 1.1
Zac Hancock 12 Troy Christian
1@130 1@130
36 5 1.1
Waquiem Comar 11 Twinsburg
4@119 4@119
31 9 10 0 1.4
Cody Coomes 12 Marion Pleasan
5@130 1@130
38 10 8 1 1.5
Nolan Legg 12 Walton (GA)
5@125 1@125
12 0 1.5
Tommy Sasfy 12 Reynoldsburg
6@135 1@135 8@135 45 7 8 0
1.6
Garland McCormick 11 Akron Kenmore
4@130 4@130 33 11 8 1
4.4
Dylan Zivcic 12 Mentor
5@135 37
13 12 0 6.5
Cody Wimer 12 Central
Crossi
37 11 9 1 77%
Sheldon Brandenburg 10 Wadsworth
30 10 5 3 75%
D.J. Beauch 10 Central Cathol
27 11 3 0 71%
Ramon Castoneda 12 Amherst
24 10 4 1 71%
Jake Peterson 12 Austintown-Fit
28 14 7 2 67%
Andrew Mallard 12 Pope
15 8 10 3 65%
Mitchell Ayers 12 Ravenna
21 14 2 4 60%
Tyler Wirtz 12 Marysville
24 17 9 2 59%
Ken Trusnik 11 St. Peter Chan
25 18 9 2 58%
Joey Snyder 10 Perkins
20 15 6 4 57%
Jason Pavlick 11 Aurora
15 13 3 2 54%
Tommy Armstrong 12 Miami Trace
10 9 10 1 91#
Vinnine Bradberry 10 Lakota West
6 4 9 2 82#
George Preston 12 Massillon Jack
7 3 70#
Nick Chrzanowski 11 Strongsville
15 3 13 6 68#
Hunter Gamble 9 Union Grove (G
13 6 68#
Andrew Barr 9
Brecksville-Br
6 3 67#
Jacob Hebble 10 Elyria
7 6 54#
145
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
David Habat 11 St. Ignatius
3@140 1@140 1@140 37 4 9 2
1.3
Al Holloway 12 Walton (GA)
6@135 1@135
24 1 1.6
Quinton Cooperider 12 Marion Pleasan
1@135 42
6 12 1 2.1
Louis Greco 12 Austintown-Fit
4@152 2@152 38 8 9 0
4.4
Scott Markley 12 Pope
4@145 38
15 19 3 4.4
Marshal Willet 10 Brecksville-Br
16 5 6 2 76%
Chase Churchill 11 Elyria
20 7 14 4 74%
Jordan Fraley 11 Miami Trace
15 6 10 2 71%
Taylor Banks
12 Harrison Central
30 16 12 2 65%
Aaron Hardy 10 Central
Crossi
29 17 7 4 63%
Travis Davlin 11 Perkins
15 9 4 1 63%
Joseph Vaughn 11 Union Grove (G
25 15 10 7 63%
Nate Ball 10
Wadsworth
13 8 8 3 62%
Randy Carpenter 11 Ravenna
18 13 7 3 58%
Will Logan 10 Massillon
Jack
20 15 9 2 57%
Tyler Bass 11 Marysville
24 18 9 2 57%
Jonathan Schafer 10 St. Peter Chan
24 20 5 1 55%
Jim Klosz 9
Holy Name
9 1 90#
Ethan Millisor 12 Lakota West
5 6 11 2 85#
Ben Kieffer 12 Mentor
18 18 10 3 77#
Michael Baker 9 Twinsburg
6 2 75#
Jacob Austin 11 Strongsville
9 5 12 6 67#
Tyler Fay 10 Lake
Catholic
6 3 67#
Ethan Snyder 10 Olentangy Libe
6 3 67#
Alex Mickley 9 Hilliard David
5 4 56#
Stephen Linz 12 St. Xavier
11 11 5 4 56#
Mike Sustar 10 Padua
10 9 53#
152
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jonathan McGookey 10 Perkins
3@145 1@145 5@145 42 7 11 2
1.3
Caleb Marsh 11 Marysville
4@145 2@145 8@140 38 9 11 0
1.4
Brad Wukie 11 University
Sch 6@135 4@135 6@135 40 12 14 2
1.6
Cody Walters 10 St. Peter Chan 7@152
3@152 36
14 11 2 1.7
Rob Eddy
12 Harrison Centr 4@145
28 14 12 1 4.4
Hudson Power 11 Pope
4@140 27
14 5 4 4.4
Sal Carfagna 12 St. Francis De
4@152 23
16 5 0 4.4
Mike Fee 12
Lake Catholic 5@135 7@135
36 7 9 0 6.5
Taylor Smith 12 Hilliard David
5@144 29
13 9 0 6.5
Kyle Burns 11 Troy
Christian 5@152
28 11 6.5
Damien Perry 11 Mentor
30 2 10 3 94%
Phillip Egnor 12 Elyria
31 10 11 3 76%
Brad Mossing 12 Central Cathol
27 10 4 1 73%
Alex Vastartis 12 Brecksville-Br
18 7 6 3 72%
Chet Bissell 11 Twinsburg
21 13 9 1 62%
Aarick Jones 11 Wadsworth
23 14 2 4 62%
Mike Ganoe 11 Aurora
15 10 5 1 60%
Jeremy Gruber 12 Massillon Jack
20 14 11 3 59%
Alex Pangrace 11 Strongsville
13 10 15 5 57%
John Coleman
11 Cambridge
19 15 4 3 56%
Tyler Derr 12
Toledo Waite
23 20 6 4 53%
R.J. Balog 11 Austintown-Fit
13 12 6 2 52%
Anthony Vargo 12 Mayfield
16 15 8 3 52%
Devin Purkiser 11 Lakota West
5 3 9 2 82#
Sam Conners 11 Elder
7 2 10 3 77#
Andrew Koscianski 11 Padua
15 5 75#
Gage Hysell 10 Central Crossi
6 4 60#
Alex O'Dor 11 Amherst
7 5 58#
160
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Zach Toal 12 Troy
Christian 1@145 1@145 1@145 48 3
1.1
Kyle Lang 12
Brecksville-Br 2@140 3@140 3@140 37 9
11 2 1.2
J.T. Rice 12
Hilliard David 2@160 3@160 6@160 42 7
7 1 1.2
Zack Goins 12 Elyria
4@152 1@152 6@152 38 8 13 2
1.4
Tylan Coleman 10 Mayfield
5@160 2@160
16 5 12 0 1.5
Riley Kilroy 11 Padua
6@160 2@160 3@160 44 7 19 3
1.6
Darren Tate 12 Akron St. Vinc
2@160 40
9 7 2 2.2
Brandon Savransky 11 Pope
3@152 47
13 17 5 4.3
William Calhoun 12 Akron Kenmore
32 7 10 2 82%
Sean Pisano 12 Perkins
20 9 9 1 69%
Greg Skoberne 12 Twinsburg
26 14 5 1 65%
Reno Bernardo 12 St. Francis De
26 15 5 0 63%
Tony Martin 10 Central Cathol
18 11 4 0 62%
Manny McLaughlin 12 Mentor
28 17 7 5 62%
Dean Moffo 12 Austintown-Fit
15 10 5 3 60%
Brian O'Connors 12 Marysville
19 15 3 0 56%
James Wiggins 12 Lakota West
24 19 4 1 56%
Danny McNamara 10 Aurora
22 18 5 2 55%
Tim Spence 12 Walsh Jesuit
20 18 4 2 53%
Kyle Roddy 10 University
Sch
14 3 82#
Josh Zenowicz 12 Bellevue
9 9 8 3 73#
Cody Snyder 10 Miami Trace
16 18 7 4 64#
Ken Hamre 10
Olentangy Libe
7 4 64#
Alex Basinski 11 Amherst
12 0 100#
Ian Korb 10
Elder
0 2 11 0 100#
171
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chris Phillips 10 Monroeville
1@171 1@171 1@171 51 0 11 1
1.1
Jack Roberts 12 Union Grove (G 4@171
1@171 5@171 53 7 20 0
1.4
Marc Bryan 12 St. Ignatius
2@160 8@160 31 9 8 2
2.2
Dillon Magalski 11 Walsh Jesuit
4@171 22
16 6 3 4.4
Spencer Delande 11 Hilliard David
17 4 7 2 81%
Bart Randolph 11 Wadsworth
24 11 4 3 69%
Marcus Keuchler 12 St. Francis De
13 7 4 1 65%
Ryan Harris 12 Akron Kenmore
23 13 9 3 64%
Mitch Fadenholz 12 Elyria
19 11 11 3 63%
Alex Trautman 11 Perkins
26 16 7 3 62%
Christian Tennant 11 Reynoldsburg
19 14 7 3 58%
Cody Kaiser
11 Harrison Centr
21 17 9 4 55%
Marlon Baker 11 Twinsburg
11 9 2 2 55%
Chris Scigliano 12 Mentor
20 18 7 3 53%
Andy Koch 11
Austintown-Fit
19 18 5 2 51%
Todd Gaydosh 11 Padua
18 4 82#
Jake Cumberledge 11 Amherst
9 4 69#
Blake Swartz 11 Pope
7 4 17 9 65#
Joe Archer 10 Olentangy
Libe
5 3 63#
Joe Glynias 11 University Sch
9 6 60#
Jake Hackenburg 12 Bellevue
8 8 6 5 55#
Casey Beatty 11 Central Crossi
19 26 6 5 55#
189
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jeff Olsen 12 Walton (GA)
1@171 1@171
19 1 1.1
Nick Mills 12 University
Sch 3@171 1@171 2@171
17 1 1.3
Cody Lamberg 11 Akron Kenmore
4@189 1@189 1@189 41 2 9 0
1.4
Jeremy Cook 12 Reynoldsburg
7@171 3@171
36 8 6 4 1.7
Travis McIntosh 10 Miami Trace
2@189
10 2 2.2
Aaron Griffin 11 Pope
4@189 19
24 9 11 4.4
Robbie Moten
12 Cambridge
5@215 25
12 7 1 6.5
Jake Henderson 11 Central Cathol
5@189 34
9 2 1 6.5
Tyler Benton 12 Toledo Waite
5@189 37
11 11 1 6.5
Sam Akins 12 Troy
Christian 5@171
22 19 6.5
Ian Howell
12 Harrison Central
39 5 12 1 89%
Mike Lanigan 12 Brecksville-Br
30 9 8 4 77%
Joe Miller 12 Bellevue
20 11 6 2 65%
Andy Baker 11 Padua
23 13 15 2 64%
Andre Phlipot 11 Marysville
20 13 4 2 61%
Tyler Bouy 12 Perkins
25 17 8 2 60%
Jason Gott 10 Elyria
23 16 13 2 59%
Jon Perkins 12 Austintown-Fit
12 9 6 2 57%
Matt Cadrette 12 Amherst
17 15 4 1 53%
T.J. Deininger 11 Aurora
15 14 1 3 52%
Bilal Shalash 12 Hilliard David
19 18 3 2 51%
Frank Viancourt 11 Holy Name
12 18 13 2 87#
Ryan Lestock 10 Lake Catholic
7 2 78#
Zach Zuspan 11 Marion Pleasan
10 3 77#
Zach Butts 9 Union
Grove (G
14 6 70#
Pete Lees 12 St.
Xavier
8 4 67#
Pat Nusekabel 11 Elder
7 4 9 5 64#
Bill Barrett 12 St. Peter Chan
18 21 7 4 64#
Zach Forsell 12 Lakota West
0 0 5 3 63#
Anthony Melchiorre 10 Walsh Jesuit
12 25 5 4 56#
Vince Velotta 12 Mayfield
6 5 55#
215
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Orlando Scales 12 Elder
1@215 1@215 1@215 48 0 6 0
1.1
Dave Pickerel 12 Central Cathol 7@215 3@215
39 5 0 0 1.7
Chris Miller 12 Austintown-Fit
3@215 5@215 37 7 9 0
4.3
Ryan Nelisse 12 Elyria
3@189 7@189 45 9 10 3
4.3
Cody Hayes 12 Mayfield
4@215 37
8 10 0 4.4
Charlie Farr 11 Pope
5@215 16
8 20 4 6.5
Tony Moore 11 St. Francis
De
16 5 4 6 76%
Dusty Newberry 12 Akron Kenmore
24 11 6 0 69%
Greydon Pavlik 10 Ravenna
25 12 4 0 68%
Joe Gatto 11 Padua
26 17 12 8 60%
Andrew Brumenschenke11 Amherst
17 12 7 4 59%
Mikael Fadoul 11 Aurora
17 13 2 2 57%
Isaac Redfern 11 Central Crossi
9 2 82#
Spencer Willet 11 Brecksville-Br
8 2 80#
Brendan Long 12 St. Xavier
13 19 8 2 80#
Dareon Mays 11 Union Grove (G
11 4 73#
Chuck Bolen 11 Miami Trace
5 3 63#
Nick Tavanello 9 Wadsworth
5 3 63#
Konner Blevins 11 Lakota West
0 0 6 4 60#
Matt Casey 10 Olentangy
Libe
6 4 60#
285
Gr School Sta08 Dis08 BIT07
W L W L Crit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wesley Mena 12 Union Grove (G
3@285 1@285 2@285 55 6 20 0
1.3
Ben Buzzelli 11 Wadsworth
4@285 3@285
33 7 4 2 1.4
Jeremy Johnson 12 Brecksville-Br 7@285 1@285
35 10 9 1 1.7
Aaron Edington 12 Marion Pleasan
2@285 39
9 8 2 2.2
Brandon Bucknell 11 Twinsburg
2@285 28
11 10 0 2.2
Matt Schramm 11 Central Crossi
5@285 37
11 9 2 6.5
Markie Brooks 12 Bellevue
7@hvy 25 7 8 1
7.7
Jordan Marrero 11 Reynoldsburg
8@285 28 17 7 1 7.8
John Eckroth
10 Harrison Central
22 13 10 3 63%
Adrian Adams 12 Elyria
18 11 12 2 62%
Vincenzo Cardone 11 Central Cathol
18 13 4 0 58%
Kyle Dasher 12 Mayfield
16 13 9 3 55%
Jonathan Stewart 11 Akron Kenmore
11 1 92#
Jon Lopez 12 Holy
Name
13 13 12 3 80#
Paul Waller 12 St. Xavier
8 2 80#
Luis German 12 Olentangy Libe
6 2 75#
Andy Sinko 11 Strongsville
11 4 8 3 73#
Thomas O'Reilly 10 Pope
4 0 17 7 71#
Brad Meyers 12 Lakota West
4 4 7 3 70#
Timmy Cutler 10 Perkins
4 3 7 3 70#
John Manson 10 Walsh Jesuit
1 1 5 3 63#
Matt Wocher 12 Elder
5 2 5 4 56#