Home
Up
OVC

08-09 Jr. High

Here is all the information for the Indian Creek Jr. High Tournament for 2009.

2009 INDIAN CREEK JR

 

Teams:

list of teams Bellaire
Buckeye Local
East Liverpool
Follansbee
Harding
Harrison Central
Indian Creek
Jr. Crusaders
Martins Ferry
Shadyside
Springfield
Stanton
United Local
Weirton
Wellsburg
Wellsville

 

Team Standings:

1st Harding 

2nd Moundsville

 

 

 

 

INDIAN CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL WRESTLING RESULTS

 

 

FOLLANSBEE DUALS

DECEMBER 5-6, 2008

FOLLANSBEE JR. HIGH SCHOOL

 

INDIAN CREEK

19

MOUNDSVILLE

54

INDIAN CREEK

41

FOLLANSBEE

46

INDIAN CREEK

42

WELLSBURGH

30

INDIAN CREEK

48

FOLLANSBEE "B"

24

INDIAN CREEK

27

OAK GLEN

56

INDIAN CREEK

42

WEIRTON

33

INDIAN CREEK

24

HARDING

57

INDIAN CREEK

37

WARWOOD

39

 

OVERALL DUAL RECORD

3             WINS

5             LOSSES

 

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

 

80                           DUSTIN MCAFEE                              4-4

86                           BILLY SCHMITT                                  5-3

                               MATT VANCAMP                             0-2

92                           SHANE JOHNSTON                          4-4

                               ANTHONY PARADA                        2-0

                               Eli VAUGHAN                                    1-1

98                           KYLE MOFFIT                                     2-6

104                         EVAN WINFIELD                                 6-2

110                         IAN GAMBILL                                     6-2

116                         MARK COLE                                       7-1

123                         TODD BIRNEY                                     3-3

128                         MATT ALLIETTA                                 8-0

135                         MERIK LUDEWIG                                  6-2

171                         PAUL EAKLE                                       0-6

                               

                                TOTAL                                                   54-34    

 

Beallsville

1st place team Caldwell

2nd place team Meadowbrook

3rd place team River

 

86lbs

1st Damon Outward  Martins Ferry

2nd Jarod Patterson Meadowbrook

3rd Jake Haswell Shadyside

4th John Renzler Bellaire

 

92lbs

1st Dustin Wade River

2nd Austin Long Meadowbrook

3rd Xavier Bennett St Clairseville

4th Ben Jackson Martins Ferry

 

98lbs

1st Justin Callarik St Clairsville

2nd Timmy Abate Bellaire

3rd Andrew Denton Martins Ferry

4th Evan Cross New Martinsville

 

104lbs

1st Myliek Green Bellaire

2nd Kameron Rayner Caldwell

3rd Devon Talbot River

4th Michael Wear Martins Ferry

 

110lbs

1st Alex Quinn Shadyside

2nd Gage Deem New Martinsville

3rd Aaron West River

4th Justin Hardesty Caldwell

 

116lbs

1st Bruce Sefert Beallsville

2nd Cody Patterson St Johns

3rd Jordan Sapp River

4th Jesse Clark New Martinsville

 

122lbs

1st Chase Kinemond Shadyside

2nd Jon Stewart River

3rd Gary Taylor Meadowbrook

4th Trevor Long New Martinsville

 

128lbs

1st Levi Spencer Shadyside

2nd Jared Leasure Caldwell

3rd Nick Maffe Bellaire

4th Cory Bucy Meadowbrook

 

134lbs

1st Logan Koshenka Bellaire

2nd Darrin Huggins Meadowbrook

3rd Eladio Gonzalez St Clairsville

4th Bubba Glass Meadowbrook B

 

142lbs

1st Graylan Gossett Beallsville

2nd Caleb VanMeter Caldwell

3rd Derek Shunk St Clairsville

4th Nathan Case St Clairsville B

 

150

1st Kale Rayner caldwell     MVW

2nd Dalton Nolte St Clairsville

3rd Zac Potts Monroe Central

4th Dale Clark Meadowbrook

 

160lbs

1st Chance Stoffel Caldwell

2nd Jared Wright New Martinsville

3rd Justin Ayers Meadowbrook

4th Justin Estep Martins Ferry

 

172lbs

1st Zach Coole Martins Ferry

2nd Justin May Meadowbrook

3rd Andrew Hayes St Clairsville

 

205lbs

1st Corey Ernest St clairsville

2nd Alex Cubas Caldwell

3rd Matt Triplett Meadowbrook

4th Stephen White New Martinsville

 

245lbs

1st Tyler Baker New Martinsville

2nd Clarence Harlen New Martinsville B

3rd Hank Goble River

4th Jamie Mellott New Martinsville C

 

 

OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
KING OF THE HILL DUALS
DECEMBER 13, 2008

POOL I
ROUND 1
OAK GLEN 43 vs WELLSVILLE 33
EAST LIVERPOOL 47 vs FOLLANSBEE 42


ROUND 2
OAK GLEN 44 vs EAST LIVERPOOL 42
FOLLANSBEE 57 vs WELLSVILLE 30


ROUND 3
OAK GLEN 42 vs FOLLANSBEE 33
EAST LIVERPOOL 54 vs WELLSVILLE 36

POOL II
ROUND 1
INDIAN CREEK 56 vs WEIRTON 25
WELLSBURGH 60 vs HARRISON CENTRAL 36


ROUND 2
WELLSBURGH 54 vs WEIRTON 42
INDIAN CREEK 54 vs HARRISON CENTRAL 27


ROUND 3
INDIAN CREEK 48 vs WELLSBURGH 33
HARRISON CENTRAL 36 vs WEIRTON 34

CHAMPIONSHIP DUAL

OAK GLEN 44 vs INDIAN CREEK 39

1ST OAK GLEN
2ND INDIAN CREEK

 

 

Bellaire Jr. High Wrestling Tournament

1. Harding 318
2. Warwood 203
3. Bridge street 173
4. River 148.5
Sherrard 146
Shadyside 146
Buckeye Local 146


Wt. Class - 80
1. Damon Outward MF
2. Zac Sowers UL
3. Kyle Lemasters BST
4. Marcus Weeks War

Wt. Class - 86
1. Sam Ronevich BL
2. CJ Pelky BST
3. Kurt Myers War
4. Jake Haswell Shady

Wt. Class -92
1. Anthony Craig Hard
2. Dustin Wade River
3. Ben Jackson MF
4. Xavier Bennett St. C


Wt. Class - 98
1. Devon Talbot River
2. Justin Callarick St.C
3. Zack O’Dell Hard
4. Nathan Kirk BL


Wt. Class – 104
1. Zach Tubaugh Sherr.
2. Myliek Green Bellaire
3. Troy Prohaska BST
4. Evan Westlake Hard



Wt. Class – 110
1. Andrew O’Dell Hard.
2. Alex Quinn Shady.
3. Jonathan Rosset War.
4. Cody Boles Sherr.


Wt. Class – 116 B
1. Jake Duvall Shady.
2. Dustin Ondrick Shady.
3. Jerrick Shackleford Hard.
4. Trever Colman BST

 

Wt. Class-116 A


1st Ian Baker Shad
2nd Brandon Llewellyn Hard
3rd Shawn Shoulders BL
4th George Oiler Hard
 


Wt. Class - 122
1. Chase Kinemond Shady.
2. Jonathan Stewart River
3. Nick Maffe Bellaire
4. Kai McClurg Hard.


Wt. Class- 128
1. Greg Myers War.
2. Logan Koshenka Bellaire
3. Levi Spencer Shady.
4. Mason Friede UL


Wt. Class – 134
1. Andrew Wheeler War.
2. Charlie Keenen Hard.
3. Jordan Bonar Sherr.
4. Eladio Gonzalez St. C


Wt. Class – 142
1. Cody Amos BST
2. Danny Colby War.
3. Zach Potts Wood.
4. Graylen Gossett Bealls.


Wt. Class – 150
1. Cade Sigler UL
2. Dalton Nolte St. C
3. Greg Moray Hard.
4. Luke Hoagland BL


Wt. Class – 160
1. Seth Benge UL
2. Eric Robinson Hard.
3. Ethan Peltz BL
4. Justin Estep MF


Wt. Class – 172
1. Zach Coole MF
2. Colton Schuster War.
3. Zack Thomas Hard.
4. JP Solomon BL

Wt. Class – 205
1. Andrew Reed Hard
2. Corey Ernest St. C
3. Cullen Ebbert Sherr.
4. Bob Baker BST


Wt. Class – 245
1. Ryan Wood Hard.
2. Hank Goble River
3. Zach Jones Sherr.


 

 

SHADYSIDE JR HIGH POOL TOURNAMENT    
                 
TEAM SCORES        
1 WARWOOD 252 8 MARTINS FERRY 101.5        
2 BRIDGE STREET 166 9 SHERRARD 45        
3 SHADYSIDE 145   BEALLSVILLE 45        
4 UNION LOCAL 136 11 ST. JOHN'S 40        
5 BELLAIRE 118 12 WHEELING CENTRAL 30.5        
6 MAGNOLIA 116 13 BRIDGEPORT 25        
7 CALDWELL 112 14 WOODSFIELD 18        
                 
                 
80     86     92    
1 OUTWARD MF 1 MYERS WAR 1 JACKSON MF  
2 LEMASTERS BST 2 BROWN SHADY 2 HOLMAN BSJ  
3 SOWERS UL 3 HASWELL SHADYX 3 CHARLTON BPT  
4 WEEKS WAR 4 TUCHEK BELL 4 DAVIS SHER  
                 
98     104     110    
1 BACHIAK WAR 1 GREEN BEL 1 QUINN SHADY  
2 ABATE BEL 2 RAYNER CALD 2 ROSET WAR  
3 PROHASKA BST 3 DERROW WAR 3 DEEM NM  
4 TOMOLONIS BPT 4 DEATON MF 4 HENNESSEY SHADYX  
                 
116     122     128    
1 BAKER SHADY 1 KINEMOND SHADY 1 MYERS WAR  
2 PATTERSON SJC 2 FRIEDE UL 2 SPENCER SHADY  
3 SEFERT BEAL 3 MAFFE BEL 3 KOSHENKA BEL  
4 ONDRICK SHADYX 4 LONG NM 4 LEASURE CALD  
                 
134     142     150    
1 WHEELER WAR 1 AMOS BST 1 DENT BST  
2 KNECHT WC 2 COLBY WAR 2 SIGLER UL  
3 KEITH UL 3 POTTS WOOD 3 STOFFEL CALD  
4 VALENTINE BEL 4 GOSSETT BEAL 4 RABEL NM  
                 
160     172     205    
1 RAYNER CALD 1 SCHEUSTER WAR 1 EBBERT SHER  
2 BENGE UL 2 COOLE MF 2 CUBAS CALD  
3 WRIGHT NM 3 BROWN UL 3 WHITE NM  
4 KNOLLINGER BST 4 MOORE WARX 4 BAKER BST  
                 
245                
1 BAKER NM               
2 MOORE NMX              
3 HARLAN NMX              
4 MELLOTT NMX              
                 

 

RICHARD KIRKLAND MEMORIAL 

JR HIGH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

HOSTED BY HARRISON CENTRAL

 

Team Scores

 

1.         Steubenville Harding                                    275

2.         St. Francis DeSales                                        261.5

3.         Claymont                                                       249.5

4.         New Philadelphia                                          231.5

5.         Follansbee                                                      152.5

6.         Cambridge                                                     144.5

7.         Sandy Valley                                                  141

8.         Dover                                                              134

9.         Indian Creek                                                 118

10.       Indian Valley                                                 103.5

11.       St. Clairsville                                                  90

12.       Buckeye Local                                               74.5

13.       River                                                               59.5

14.       Harrison Central                                           49

15.       Springfield                                                     40

16.       Conotton Valley                                            24

17.       Malvern                                                          18

18.       Ridgewood                                                     14

19.       Steubenville Harding “B”                             4

 

Top 4 Placers

80        1) Warner (CLAY), 2) Beaman (FOLL), 3) Clark (CLAYx), 4) Tate (DES)

86        1) Burcher (CLAY), 2) Hartman (DES), 3) Ronevich (BL), 4) Morrison (SV)

92        1) Smith (DES), 2) Dillon (CLAY), 3) Craig (HAR), 4) Wade (RIV)

98        1) Timchencko (DES,) 2) Callarik (STC), 3) Meeks (NP), 4) O’Dell (HAR)

104            1) McHugh (DES), 2) McDougle (DESx), 3) Herron (CLAY), 4) Wenninger (DOV)

110            1) McDougle (DES), 2) O’Dell (HAR), 3) Blackburn (CLAY), 4) Riley (HC)

116            1) Llewellyn (HAR), 2) Nigro (NP), 3) Scrudders (CAM), 4) Tate (DES)

122            1) Hansel (DES),  2) Stewart (RIV), 3) Schwersferger (FOLL), 4) Armstrong (CLAY)

128            1) Fox (IV), 2) Allietta (IC), 3) Frazier (CAM), 4) Shalosky (DOV)

134            1) Keenan (HAR), 2) Swanson (CAM), 3) Ludewig (IC), 4) Harris (DES)

142            1) Nolte (STC), 2) Burt (DES), 3) Elmore (NP), 4) Cross (IV)

150            1) Moray (HAR), 2) Hill (NP), 3) Hoagland (BL), 4) Eyen (CAM)

160            1) Groff (SV), 2) Moody (NP), 3) Beckett (CLAY), 4) Pizzerferato (HAR)

172            1) Robinson (HAR), 2) Dennis (CLAY), 3) Cooper (NP), Scurry (FOLL)

205            1) Barrow (NP), 2) Reed (HAR), 3) Zoher (FOLL), 4) Arnold (SV)

245      1) Dawson (FOLL), 2) Castillo (IV), 3) Bryan (SV), 4) Wood (HAR)

 

Meadowbrook

Team Scores:

155.0 MANSFIELD (MA)
120.0 SHADYSIDE (SS)
112.0 MEADOWBROOK (MB)
103.5 WEST HOLMES (WH)
100.0 CAMBRIDGE (CB)
99.5 MORGAN (MO)
96.0 JOHN GLENN (JG)
90.0 CALDWELL (CA)
82.5 UNION LOCAL (UL)
75.0 COSHOCTON (CO)
71.5 PHILO (PH)
70.5 RIVER (RI)
64.0 NEW LEXINGTON (NL)
56.5 WARREN LOCAL (WL)
52.5 MAYSVILLE (MY)
52.0 BELLAIRE (BL)
52.0 MARTINS FERRY (MF)
51.0 BISHOP HARTLEY (BH)
49.0 SHERIDAN (SH)
41.0 BELPRE (BP)
37.5 LAKE CATHOLIC (LC)
35.0 ATHENS (AT)
30.0 BEALLSVILLE (BV)
24.0 MONROE CENTRAL (MC)



80 OUTWARD MF 1
80 PATTERSON MB 2
80 MERRELL MA 3
80 LAUGHMAN CB 4

86 TATON LC 1
86 BENNETT JG 2
86 MARIETTA MA 3
86 FRIESNER NL 4

92 MILLER PH 1
92 LONG MB 2
92 WADE RI 3
92 SHRINER NL 4

98 LEPPLA CB 1
98 TALBOT RI 2
98 PARSONS WL 3
98 WARDEN CB 4

104 FRAZIER PH 1
104 GREEN BL 2
104 RAYNER CA 3
104 FETTES CB 4

110 QUINN SS 1
110 SAPP RI 2
110 SMITH MB 3
110 FOX CB 4

116 BAKER SS 1
116 SIEFERT BV 2
116 ROHSKOPF WH 3
116 MCFARLAND MA 4

122 MARIETTA MA 1
122 KINEMOND SS 2
122 JOLLEY WH 3
122 WIGGINS CO 4

128 SPENCER SS 1
128 KOSHENKA BL 2
128 FRAZIER CB 3
128 THOMPSON MA 4

134 DELEON MA 1
134 WESTFALL MO 2
134 SWANSON CB 3
134 TOLLIVER NL 4

142 POTTS MC 1
142 NEPTUNE JG 2
142 CARPENTER UL 3
142 PRESSLE MY 4

150 SIGLER UL 1
150 STOFFEL CA 2
150 CLARK MB 3
150 SMITH CO 4

160 RAYNER CA 1
160 BENGE UL 2
160 BARRETT BP 3
160 HARRIS CO 4

172 NEPTUNE JG 1
172 COOLE MF 2
172 WAUGH SH 3
172 CUBAS CA 4

205 GUSAN BH 1
205 KELLY MY 2
205 TRIPLETT MB 3
205 WEAVER MO 4

245 DUMAS MA 1
245 SINGLETON WH 2
245 PETTIT MO 3
245 BRODIE BH 4

 

Indian Creek

PLACE TEAM ABBREV. TOTAL
1 STEUBENVILLE HARDING HARD 486.0
2 BUCKEYE LOCAL BUL 218.0
3 FOLLANSBEE FOL 212.0
4 INDIAN CREEK IC 205.0
5 EAST LIVERPOOL EL 202.0
6 SHADYSIDE SS 143.0
7 WELLSVILLE WLV 107.0
8 STANTON STAN 103.0
9 MARTINS FERRY MF 100.0
10 WELLSBURG WLB 96.0
11 WEIRTON WEIR 95.0
12 SPRINGFIELD SPR 78.0
13 BELLAIRE BEL 65.0
14 HARRISON CENTRAL HC 44.0
15 STB. CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCC 34.0
16 UNITED LOCAL UL 15.0
17 TORONTO TOR 14.0

 

2009 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH TOURNAMENT         WEIGHT 80      
                             
  POOL A                        
    WRESTLER NAME / SCHOOL   ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 RECORD
1 DAMON OUTWARD VS 3 VS 2 VS BYE VS 4 VS 5 3-0
  MARTINS FERRY FALL :49 FALL :26     FALL :21  
2 BLAKE KIEDROWSKI VS BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS 3 0-3
  STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC    X   X FALL :16  
3 BRETT PARRISH VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS BYE VS 2 1-2
  FOLLANSBEE X X   MAJOR 12-4   X  
4 BYE VS 5 VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 VS BYE  
               
5 DUSTIN MCAFEE VS 4 VS BYE VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 1-2
  INDIAN CREEK     X MAJOR 9-0 X  
                           
                           
                           
  POOL B                        
    WRESTLER NAME / SCHOOL   ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 RECORD
1 JAKE BRYAN VS 3 VS 2 VS BYE VS 4 VS 5 2-1
  WELLSBURG   FALL 4:55   INJ DEFAULT X  
2 JAKE HASWELL VS BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS 3 1-2
  SHADYSIDE   X DEC 8-4 X    
3 BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS BYE VS 2  
               
4 WYATT GALLAHER VS 5 VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 VS BYE 0-3
  STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC X X   X X    
5 MATT BEAMAN VS 4 VS BYE VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 3-0
  FOLLANSBEE FALL 1:14     TECH 15-0 FALL 2:23  
                           
DAMON OUTWARD         BRETT PARRISH        
MARTINS FERRY           FOLLANSBEE X          
      DAMON OUTWARD         JAKE BRYAN  
        FALL 1:28             FALL    
MATT BEAMAN   FIRST     JAKE BRYAN   THIRD    
FOLLANSBEE           WELLSBURG          
                           
DUSTIN MCAFEE                      
INDIAN CREEK                        
      DUSTIN MCAFEE                
        FALL :34                  
JAKE HASWELL   FIFTH                  
SHADYSIDE                          
                           

 

2009 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH TOURNAMENT           WEIGHT 86      
                             
  POOL A                        
    WRESTLER NAME / SCHOOL   ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 RECORD
1 SAM RONEVICH VS 3 VS 2 VS BYE VS 4 VS 5 4-0
  BUCKEYE LOCAL FALL 4:00 FALL 2:35   FALL 1:27 FALL 1:13  
2 DOUG HARDSOUK VS BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS 3 0-4
  FOLLANSBEE X X X X X  
3 ELI VAUGHAN VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS BYE VS 2 3-1
  INDIAN CREEK X   FALL 2:58 FALL 2:15   FALL 1:12  
4 JEFFERY TUCHEK VS 5 VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 VS BYE 1-3
  BELLAIRE X X FALL 1:09 X    
5 BILLY SCHMITT VS 4 VS BYE VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 2-2
  INDIAN CREEK X FALL 2:48   X FALL :37 X  
                           
                           
                           
  POOL B                        
    WRESTLER NAME / SCHOOL   ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 RECORD
1 ANTHONY PARADA VS 3 VS 2 VS BYE VS 4 VS 5 4-0
  INDIAN CREEK  FALL :59 DEC 9-4   FALL :35 FALL :13  
2 ZACH SMITH VS BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS 3 2-2
  WELLSBURG X X DEC 10-5 X DEC 7-0  
3 TANNER WESTLAKE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS BYE VS 2 1-3
  HARDING   FALL 5:08 X   X  
4 JIMMY BROWN VS 5 VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 VS BYE 0-4
  SHADYSIDE X X X X    
5 RYAN BLYSTONE VS 4 VS BYE VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 3-1
  EAST LIVERPOOL FALL  1:23   FALL 1:15 DEC 5-4 X  
                           
SAM RONEVICH         ELI VAUGHAN        
BUCKEYE LOCAL           INDIAN CREEK X          
      SAM RONEVICH         RYAN BLYSTONE  
        6-4 OT             7-1    
ANTHONY PARADA   FIRST     RYAN BLYSTONE   THIRD    
INDIAN CREEK            EAST LIVERPOOL          
                           
BILLY SCHMITT                      
INDIAN CREEK X                        
      BILLY SCHMITT                
        FALL 2:39                  
ZACH SMITH   FIFTH                  
WELLSBURG                          
                           

 

 

2009 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH TOURNAMENT           WEIGHT 92      
                             
  POOL A                        
    WRESTLER NAME / SCHOOL   ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 RECORD
1 FRANKIE WILLIAMS VS 3 VS 2 VS BYE VS 4 VS 5 3-0
  EAST LIVERPOOL FALL 2:55     FALL :38 FALL :30  
2 KYLE MOFFITT VS BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS 3 2-1
  INDIAN CREEK X X FALL :27 DEC 4-3      
3 BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS BYE VS 2  
               
4 JOHN RENZLER VS 5 VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 VS BYE 0-3
  BELLAIRE X X   X    
5 DAVID FORRESTOR VS 4 VS BYE VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 1-2
  HARRISON CENTRAL FALL 2:36   X   X  
                           
                           
                           
  POOL B                        
    WRESTLER NAME / SCHOOL   ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 RECORD
1 MATT BARNES VS 3 VS 2 VS BYE VS 4 VS 5 2-1
  WEIRTON DEC 7-5     DEC 3-2 X  
2 ERIC HARDEN VS BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS 3 1-2
  WELLSVILLE X FALL 2:13 X      
3 BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS BYE VS 2  
               
4 SHANE JOHNSTON VS 5 VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 VS BYE 0-3
  INDIAN CREEK  X X   X    
5 ANTHONY CRAIG VS 4 VS BYE VS 3 VS 2 VS 1 3-0
  HARDING FALL 2:33   FALL 1:22   FALL 2:04  
                           
FRANKIE WILLIAMS         KYLE MOFFITT        
EAST LIVERPOOL           INDIAN CREEK X          
      FRANKIE WILLIAMS         MATT BARNES  
        6-4 OT             6-1     
ANTHONY CRAIG   FIRST     MATT BARNES   THIRD    
HARDING             WEIRTON          
                           
DAVID FORRESTOR                      
HARRISON CENTRAL                      
      DAVID FORRESTOR                
        FALL 2:36                  
ERIC HARDEN   FIFTH                  
WELLSVILLE                          
                           

 

 

2009 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH TOURNAMENT           WEIGHT 98      
                             
  POOL A                        
    WRESTLER NAME / SCHOOL   ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 RECORD
1 CORY POLING VS 3 VS 2 VS BYE VS 4 VS 5 0-4
  WEIRTON X X   X X  
2 RANDY STEVENS VS BYE VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS 3 2-2
  FOLLANSBEE   FORFEIT X X DEC 9-3  
3 PHILLIP TRASHER VS 1 VS 4 VS 5 VS