|
49th Wood County League Championship
1. TRIADELPHIA 237.50
PAC 8 TOURNAMENT
|
Line Up Sheet | ||||||||
Please return by December 14, 2010 by 12:00 p.m. | ||||||||
List all wrestlers by weight and list accomplishments of those wrestlers you think are deserving of a seed. Include records, prior accomplisments, defeated opponents. Instead of a seeding meeting, we will have a seeding committee that will use this information to place wrestlers. | ||||||||
Team:_________________________________________________________________________________ | ||||||||
Weight Class | Name: | Seeding Notes: | ||||||
Send to: Martins Ferry Middle School 5000 Ayers Limestone Road, Martins Ferry, Ohio 43935. Or, you can call (740) 633-9741, email to robert.dalton@omeresa.net, or fax to (740) 635-6107 |
1. |
HARDING (HRD) |
399.00 |
2. |
STANTON (STN) |
224.00 |
3. |
OAK GLEN (OG) |
156.00 |
4. |
INDIAN CREEK (IC) |
116.00 |
5. |
HARDING X (HDX) |
115.00 |
6. |
BUCKEYE LOCAL (BUL) |
108.00 |
7. |
SPRINGFIELD (SPR) |
96.00 |
8. |
BELLAIRE (BEL) |
81.00 |
9. |
CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SCC) |
81.00 |
10. |
WELLSVILLE (WLV) |
79.00 |
11. |
OAK GLEN X (OGX) |
79.00 |
12. |
UNITED LOCAL (UNL) |
50.00 |
13. |
WEIR (WR) |
34.00 |
14. |
SPRINGFIELD X (SPX) |
21.00 |
15. |
INDIAN CREEK X (ICX) |
12.00 |
16. |
STANTON X (STX) |
9.00 |
17. |
CATHOLIC CENTRAL X (CCX) |
8.00 |
18. |
WEIRTON X (WRX) |
7.00 |
19. |
BUCKEYE LOCAL X (BLX) |
5.00 |
20. |
EAST LIVERPOOL (EL) |
0.00 |
21. |
EAST LIVERPOOL X (ELX) |
0.00 |
22. |
FOLLANSBEE X (FLX) |
0.00 |
|
RESULTS: 080lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Devon Brown - HRD |
|
2nd |
Danny Wyke - OGX |
|
3rd |
Russell Shannon - STN |
|
4th |
Shane Logston - OG |
|
5th |
Blake Kiedrowski - SCC |
|
6th |
Adrian Ashmore - WRX |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 086lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
David Baily - OG |
|
2nd |
Ryan Debee - OGX |
|
3rd |
Rob Agresta - HRD |
|
4th |
Tyler Gaydosh - IC |
|
5th |
Robert Shannon - STN |
|
6th |
No 6th Place |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 092lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Micah Swiger - OG |
|
2nd |
Paul Defrances - HRD |
|
3rd |
Nick Tice - OGX |
|
4th |
Nathan Bebout - OGX |
|
5th |
Mike Pearson - HDX |
|
6th |
Robbie Brandon - IC |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 098lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Tanner Westlake - HRD |
|
2nd |
Dustin Mcafee - IC |
|
3rd |
Carter Androzzi - SPR |
|
4th |
Chris Burnham - OG |
|
5th |
Levi Wright - WR |
|
6th |
No 6th Place |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 104lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Brandon Jones - HRD |
|
2nd |
Eric Williams - BUL |
|
3rd |
Avery Flowers - OG |
|
4th |
Brandon O Brien - STN |
|
5th |
Dominic Vinka - BEL |
|
6th |
Eli Vaughn - IC |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 110lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Trent Mays - HRD |
|
2nd |
Dylan Morris - STN |
|
3rd |
Josh Sokolowski - BUL |
|
4th |
Patric Arnhault - OG |
|
5th |
Shallin Hicks - HDX |
|
6th |
Billy Utsler - HDX |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 116lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
John Roskovich - BEL |
|
2nd |
Josh Jackson - HRD |
|
3rd |
Laine Cade - STN |
|
4th |
Zach Eckenrod - OG |
|
5th |
No 5th Place |
|
6th |
No 6th Place |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 122lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Cody Saltsman - HRD |
|
2nd |
Tyler Mcafee - IC |
|
3rd |
Kyler Davis - HDX |
|
4th |
Blake Johnston - WLV |
|
5th |
No 5th Place |
|
6th |
No 6th Place |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 128lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Chez Glenn - HRD |
|
2nd |
Myliek Green - BEL |
|
3rd |
Oakey Howard - BUL |
|
4th |
Anthony Lee - SCC |
|
5th |
John Paul Duff - SCC |
|
6th |
Mike D'amico - HDX |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 134lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Ethan Shannon - STN |
|
2nd |
Drew Baily - OG |
|
3rd |
Mike Person - HRD |
|
4th |
Scott Alberts - SPR |
|
5th |
Joey Abdalla - WLV |
|
6th |
Matt Miller - BUL |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 142lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Jevin Leggett - STN |
|
2nd |
Dennis Fillipi - HRD |
|
3rd |
Tariq Kalam - WLV |
|
4th |
Mason Kull - BUL |
|
5th |
Richie Devore - IC |
|
6th |
Calvin Sabile - BLX |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 150lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Kai Mcclurg - HRD |
|
2nd |
Mac Brockway - SPR |
|
3rd |
Mitchell Wells - SPX |
|
4th |
Austin Bennington - IC |
|
5th |
David Lulla - HDX |
|
6th |
Anthony Ullom - BUL |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 160lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Harrison Hoppel - UNL |
|
2nd |
Blaine Cline - STN |
|
3rd |
Jake Mccan - SCC |
|
4th |
Billy Glover - BUL |
|
5th |
Micheal Wells - SPR |
|
6th |
No 6th Place |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 172lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Dustin Huggins - SPR |
|
2nd |
Joey Johnston - STN |
|
3rd |
Marty Engle - SCC |
|
4th |
No 4th Place |
|
5th |
No 5th Place |
|
6th |
No 6th Place |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 205lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Seth Bloor - WLV |
|
2nd |
Willaim Jones - HRD |
|
3rd |
Shane Livida - WR |
|
4th |
Mark Dettore - STN |
|
5th |
Hayden Grimm - STX |
|
6th |
Robert Burch - BUL |
|
- |
|
|
|
RESULTS: 245lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
1st |
Andrew Reed - HRD |
|
2nd |
Chris Starlipper - HDX |
|
3rd |
Charlie Smith - UNL |
|
4th |
Jonah Haught - STN |
|
5th |
Brandon Porter - IC |
|
6th |
No 6th Place |
|
- |
|
|
080lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Devon Brown - HRD |
vs(L) Blake Kiedrowski - SCCPin 1:29 |
2. |
(W) Russell Shannon - STN |
vs(L) Hayden Vida - WRPin 0:38 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Robert Daley - SPR |
vs(L) Danny Wyke - OGXPin 1:40 |
2. |
(W) Shane Logston - OG |
vs(L) Adrian Ashmore - WRXPin 0:44 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Devon Brown - HRD |
vs(L) Hayden Vida - WRPin 0:11 |
2. |
(L) Blake Kiedrowski - SCC |
vs(W) Russell Shannon - STNPin 3:46 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(L) Robert Daley - SPR |
vs(W) Adrian Ashmore - WRXDef 0 |
2. |
(W) Danny Wyke - OGX |
vs(L) Shane Logston - OGPin 1:16 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Devon Brown - HRD |
vs(L) Russell Shannon - STNPin 2:16 |
2. |
(L) Hayden Vida - WR |
vs(W) Blake Kiedrowski - SCCPin 0:25 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(L) Robert Daley - SPR |
vs(W) Shane Logston - OGDQ 4:01 |
2. |
(L) Adrian Ashmore - WRX |
vs(W) Danny Wyke - OGXPin 1:47 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
080lb FINALS |
|
|
Head to Head |
|
|
Match # |
|
|
1. |
3A - (W) Blake Kiedrowski - SCC |
vs3B - (L) Adrian Ashmore - WRXPin 0:375th/6th |
2. |
2A - (W) Russell Shannon - STN |
vs2B - (L) Shane Logston - OGDec 4-03rd/4th |
3. |
1A - (W) Devon Brown - HRD |
vs1B - (L) Danny Wyke - OGXTF/TM 4:171st/2nd |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
086lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Rob Agresta - HRD |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Ryan Debee - OGX |
vs(L) Robert Shannon - STNDec 2-1 |
3. |
(W) David Baily - OG |
vs(L) Tyler Gaydosh - ICMaj 11-1 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Rob Agresta - HRD |
vs(L) Robert Shannon - STNDec 7-0 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Tyler Gaydosh - ICBYE |
3. |
(L) Ryan Debee - OGX |
vs(W) David Baily - OGPin 4:12 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Rob Agresta - HRD |
vs(L) Tyler Gaydosh - ICPin 1:18 |
2. |
(L) Robert Shannon - STN |
vs(W) David Baily - OGDec 7-3 |
3. |
BYE |
vs(W) Ryan Debee - OGXBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(L) Rob Agresta - HRD |
vs(W) David Baily - OGDec 4-3 |
2. |
(L) Tyler Gaydosh - IC |
vs(W) Ryan Debee - OGXPin 3:25 |
3. |
(W) Robert Shannon - STN |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(L) Rob Agresta - HRD |
vs(W) Ryan Debee - OGXDec 6-4 |
2. |
(W) David Baily - OG |
vsBYEBYE |
3. |
(W) Tyler Gaydosh - IC |
vs(L) Robert Shannon - STNDec 2-0 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
092lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Micah Swiger - OG |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Nick Fisher - STN |
vs(L) Angus Porter - SPRTF/TM 4:15 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Paul Defrances - HRD |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Jude Ledyard - CCX |
vs(W) Robbie Brandon - ICPin 1:54 |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Nick Tice - OGX |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Sheldon Phillips - SCC |
vs(L) Albert Barcus - ICXMaj 13-0 |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. |
(W) Nathan Bebout - OGX |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Jon Rice - WR |
vs(W) Mike Pearson - HDXPin 1:04 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Micah Swiger - OG |
vs(L) Angus Porter - SPRPin 4:20 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Nick Fisher - STNBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Paul Defrances - HRD |
vs(L) Robbie Brandon - ICDec 8-1 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Jude Ledyard - CCXBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Nick Tice - OGX |
vs(L) Albert Barcus - ICXPin 1:48 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Sheldon Phillips - SCCBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. |
(W) Nathan Bebout - OGX |
vs(L) Mike Pearson - HDXPin 2:20 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Jon Rice - WRBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Micah Swiger - OG |
vs(L) Nick Fisher - STNPin 2:50 |
2. |
(W) Angus Porter - SPR |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Paul Defrances - HRD |
vs(L) Jude Ledyard - CCXPin 2:15 |
2. |
(W) Robbie Brandon - IC |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Nick Tice - OGX |
vs(L) Sheldon Phillips - SCCTF/TM 4:10 |
2. |
(W) Albert Barcus - ICX |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. |
(W) Nathan Bebout - OGX |
vs(L) Jon Rice - WRPin 2:25 |
2. |
(W) Mike Pearson - HDX |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
092lb FINALS |
|
|
4 Man Bracket |
|
|
Match # |
|
|
1. |
2D - (W) Mike Pearson - HDX |
vs2C - (L) Sheldon Phillips - SCCPin 1:25 |
2. |
2A - (L) Nick Fisher - STN |
vs2B - (W) Robbie Brandon - ICPin 1:00 |
3. |
1D - (L) Nathan Bebout - OGX |
vs1B - (W) Paul Defrances - HRDSup 0 |
4. |
1A - (W) Micah Swiger - OG |
vs1C - (L) Nick Tice - OGXSup 0 |
5. |
(W) Mike Pearson - HDX |
vs(L) Robbie Brandon - ICPin 1:025th/6th |
6. |
(L) Nathan Bebout - OGX |
vs(W) Nick Tice - OGXSup 03rd/4th |
7. |
(L) Paul Defrances - HRD |
vs(W) Micah Swiger - OGDec 3-01st/2nd |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
098lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chris Burnham - OG |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Levi Wright - WR |
vs(W) Dustin Mcafee - ICPin 0:30 |
3. |
(L) Carter Androzzi - SPR |
vs(W) Tanner Westlake - HRDPin 0:36 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(L) Chris Burnham - OG |
vs(W) Dustin Mcafee - ICPin 1:19 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Tanner Westlake - HRDBYE |
3. |
(L) Levi Wright - WR |
vs(W) Carter Androzzi - SPRPin 0:47 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(L) Chris Burnham - OG |
vs(W) Tanner Westlake - HRDMaj 14-2 |
2. |
(L) Dustin Mcafee - IC |
vs(W) Carter Androzzi - SPRDec 4-0 |
3. |
BYE |
vs(W) Levi Wright - WRBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chris Burnham - OG |
vs(L) Carter Androzzi - SPRPin 4:15 |
2. |
(W) Tanner Westlake - HRD |
vs(L) Levi Wright - WRPin 1:47 |
3. |
(W) Dustin Mcafee - IC |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chris Burnham - OG |
vs(L) Levi Wright - WRMaj 16-2 |
2. |
(W) Carter Androzzi - SPR |
vsBYEBYE |
3. |
(W) Tanner Westlake - HRD |
vs(L) Dustin Mcafee - ICPin 2:28 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
104lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Brandon O Brien - STN |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Deondre Brown - HDX |
vs(W) Tyler Gregg - ICXPin 2:44 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Brandon Jones - HRD |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Devin O Rourke - OGX |
vs(W) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 1:08 |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Avery Flowers - OG |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Nick Davis - HDX |
vs(L) Dylan June - ICXPin 1:10 |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. |
(W) Eric Williams - BUL |
vs(L) Dominic Vinka - BELPin 0:56 |
2. |
(W) Jordan Lamp - WR |
vs(L) Tevon Gray - HDXPin 2:10 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Brandon O Brien - STN |
vs(L) Tyler Gregg - ICXPin 0:48 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Deondre Brown - HDXBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Brandon Jones - HRD |
vs(L) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 2:40 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Devin O Rourke - OGXBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Avery Flowers - OG |
vs(L) Dylan June - ICXPin 2:51 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Nick Davis - HDXBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. |
(W) Eric Williams - BUL |
vs(L) Tevon Gray - HDXPin 2:57 |
2. |
(W) Dominic Vinka - BEL |
vs(L) Jordan Lamp - WRPin 3:32 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Brandon O Brien - STN |
vs(L) Deondre Brown - HDXPin 2:40 |
2. |
(W) Tyler Gregg - ICX |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Brandon Jones - HRD |
vs(L) Devin O Rourke - OGXPin 0:27 |
2. |
(W) Eli Vaughn - IC |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Avery Flowers - OG |
vs(L) Nick Davis - HDXPin 2:21 |
2. |
(W) Dylan June - ICX |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. |
(W) Eric Williams - BUL |
vs(L) Jordan Lamp - WRPin 3:11 |
2. |
(L) Tevon Gray - HDX |
vs(W) Dominic Vinka - BELPin 0:44 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
104lb FINALS |
|
|
4 Man Bracket |
|
|
Match # |
|
|
1. |
2D - (W) Dominic Vinka - BEL |
vs2A - (L) Tyler Gregg - ICXPin 1:45 |
2. |
2C - (L) Nick Davis - HDX |
vs2B - (W) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 1:29 |
3. |
1D - (W) Eric Williams - BUL |
vs1C - (L) Avery Flowers - OGDec 11-7 |
4. |
1A - (L) Brandon O Brien - STN |
vs1B - (W) Brandon Jones - HRDDec 12-10 |
5. |
(W) Dominic Vinka - BEL |
vs(L) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 1:165th/6th |
6. |
(W) Avery Flowers - OG |
vs(L) Brandon O Brien - STNDec 6-53rd/4th |
7. |
(L) Eric Williams - BUL |
vs(W) Brandon Jones - HRDPin 1:291st/2nd |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
110lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Trent Mays - HRD |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Jake Reed - SCC |
vs(W) Austin Mcconville - BELPin 1:04 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Dylan Morris - STN |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Chris Brown - ICX |
vs(W) Shallin Hicks - HDXPin 1:10 |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Patric Arnhault - OG |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Saxson Wells - BLX |
vs(W) Cory Virtue - ICPin 1:22 |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. |
(W) Josh Sokolowski - BUL |
vs(L) Billy Utsler - HDXPin 2:25 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Trent Mays - HRD |
vs(L) Austin Mcconville - BELPin 0:23 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Jake Reed - SCCBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Dylan Morris - STN |
vs(L) Shallin Hicks - HDXPin 2:08 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Chris Brown - ICXBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Patric Arnhault - OG |
vs(L) Cory Virtue - ICPin 0:57 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Saxson Wells - BLXBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
Schedule Completed |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Trent Mays - HRD |
vs(L) Jake Reed - SCCPin 0:16 |
2. |
(W) Austin Mcconville - BEL |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Dylan Morris - STN |
vs(L) Chris Brown - ICXPin 1:00 |
2. |
(W) Shallin Hicks - HDX |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
1. |
(W) Patric Arnhault - OG |
vs(L) Saxson Wells - BLXPin 0:46 |
2. |
(W) Cory Virtue - IC |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
Schedule Completed |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
110lb FINALS |
|
|
4 Man Bracket |
|
|
Match # |
|
|
1. |
2A - (L) Austin Mcconville - BEL |
vs2D - (W) Billy Utsler - HDXDec 3-0 |
2. |
2C - (L) Cory Virtue - IC |
vs2B - (W) Shallin Hicks - HDXPin 0:39 |
3. |
1A - (W) Trent Mays - HRD |
vs1D - (L) Josh Sokolowski - BULPin 2:25 |
4. |
1B - (W) Dylan Morris - STN |
vs1C - (L) Patric Arnhault - OGPin 2:12 |
5. |
(L) Billy Utsler - HDX |
vs(W) Shallin Hicks - HDXDec 7-35th/6th |
6. |
(W) Josh Sokolowski - BUL |
vs(L) Patric Arnhault - OGPin 0:393rd/4th |
7. |
(W) Trent Mays - HRD |
vs(L) Dylan Morris - STNPin 1:021st/2nd |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
116lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(L) Josh Jackson - HRD |
vs(W) John Roskovich - BELPin 1:07 |
2. |
(W) Laine Cade - STN |
vs(L) Zach Eckenrod - OGPin 0:17 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Josh Jackson - HRD |
vs(L) Zach Eckenrod - OGPin 1:28 |
2. |
(W) John Roskovich - BEL |
vs(L) Laine Cade - STNPin 3:39 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Josh Jackson - HRD |
vs(L) Laine Cade - STNPin 0:53 |
2. |
(L) Zach Eckenrod - OG |
vs(W) John Roskovich - BELPin 0:25 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
122lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Cody Saltsman - HRD |
vs(L) Tyler Mcafee - ICMaj 15-5 |
2. |
(W) Kyler Davis - HDX |
vs(L) Blake Johnston - WLVPin 1:18 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Cody Saltsman - HRD |
vs(L) Blake Johnston - WLVPin 0:20 |
2. |
(W) Tyler Mcafee - IC |
vs(L) Kyler Davis - HDXDec 6-5 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Cody Saltsman - HRD |
vs(L) Kyler Davis - HDXPin 1:14 |
2. |
(L) Blake Johnston - WLV |
vs(W) Tyler Mcafee - ICPin 0:50 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
128lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chez Glenn - HRD |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(L) Mike D'amico - HDX |
vs(W) Anthony Lee - SCCDec 8-2 |
3. |
(W) Johnathan Shrieve - CCX |
vs(L) Nick Paris - OGPin 3:38 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Myliek Green - BEL |
vs(L) Garon Lytle - HDXPin 4:42 |
2. |
(W) Oakey Howard - BUL |
vs(L) John Paul Duff - SCCPin 4:15 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chez Glenn - HRD |
vs(L) Anthony Lee - SCCPin 1:50 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Nick Paris - OGBYE |
3. |
(W) Mike D'amico - HDX |
vs(L) Johnathan Shrieve - CCXPin 3:27 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Myliek Green - BEL |
vs(L) John Paul Duff - SCCPin 3:59 |
2. |
(L) Garon Lytle - HDX |
vs(W) Oakey Howard - BULPin 1:20 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chez Glenn - HRD |
vs(L) Nick Paris - OGPin 2:03 |
2. |
(W) Anthony Lee - SCC |
vs(L) Johnathan Shrieve - CCXPin 1:04 |
3. |
BYE |
vs(W) Mike D'amico - HDXBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Myliek Green - BEL |
vs(L) Oakey Howard - BULMaj 9-0 |
2. |
(W) John Paul Duff - SCC |
vs(L) Garon Lytle - HDXPin 1:10 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chez Glenn - HRD |
vs(L) Johnathan Shrieve - CCXPin 1:02 |
2. |
(L) Nick Paris - OG |
vs(W) Mike D'amico - HDXPin 1:49 |
3. |
(W) Anthony Lee - SCC |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
Schedule Completed |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Chez Glenn - HRD |
vs(L) Mike D'amico - HDXPin 0:19 |
2. |
(W) Johnathan Shrieve - CCX |
vsBYEBYE |
3. |
(L) Nick Paris - OG |
vs(W) Anthony Lee - SCCDec 6-0 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
Schedule Completed |
|
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
128lb FINALS |
|
|
Head to Head |
|
|
Match # |
|
|
1. |
3A - (L) Mike D'amico - HDX |
vs3B - (W) John Paul Duff - SCCPin 1:005th/6th |
2. |
2A - (L) Anthony Lee - SCC |
vs2B - (W) Oakey Howard - BULPin 2:003rd/4th |
3. |
1A - (W) Chez Glenn - HRD |
vs1B - (L) Myliek Green - BELPin 0:351st/2nd |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
134lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Ethan Shannon - STN |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Scott Alberts - SPR |
vs(L) Matt Miller - BULPin 0:44 |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(W) Joey Abdalla - WLV |
vs(L) Travis Bell - HDXPin 2:51 |
2. |
(W) Drew Baily - OG |
vs(L) Mike Person - HRDDec 3-0 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Ethan Shannon - STN |
vs(L) Matt Miller - BULPin 0:12 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Scott Alberts - SPRBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(L) Joey Abdalla - WLV |
vs(W) Mike Person - HRDPin 0:27 |
2. |
(L) Travis Bell - HDX |
vs(W) Drew Baily - OGPin 0:26 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Ethan Shannon - STN |
vs(L) Scott Alberts - SPRPin 0:54 |
2. |
(W) Matt Miller - BUL |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
1. |
(L) Joey Abdalla - WLV |
vs(W) Drew Baily - OGPin 2:40 |
2. |
(W) Mike Person - HRD |
vs(L) Travis Bell - HDXPin 2:05 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
134lb FINALS |
|
|
Head to Head |
|
|
Match # |
|
|
1. |
3A - (L) Matt Miller - BUL |
vs3B - (W) Joey Abdalla - WLVPin 1:205th/6th |
2. |
2A - (L) Scott Alberts - SPR |
vs2B - (W) Mike Person - HRDPin 0:383rd/4th |
3. |
1A - (W) Ethan Shannon - STN |
vs1B - (L) Drew Baily - OGDec 4-11st/2nd |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
142lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Jevin Leggett - STN |
vs(L) Tariq Kalam - WLVPin 1:01 |
2. |
(W) Mason Kull - BUL |
vs(L) Richie Devore - ICPin 1:20 |
3. |
(L) Calvin Sabile - BLX |
vs(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRDPin 2:21 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Jevin Leggett - STN |
vs(L) Richie Devore - ICPin 1:04 |
2. |
(L) Tariq Kalam - WLV |
vs(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRDDec 9-5 |
3. |
(W) Mason Kull - BUL |
vs(L) Calvin Sabile - BLXPin 0:35 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Jevin Leggett - STN |
vs(L) Dennis Fillipi - HRDDec 12-5 |
2. |
(W) Richie Devore - IC |
vs(L) Calvin Sabile - BLXPin 2:55 |
3. |
(W) Tariq Kalam - WLV |
vs(L) Mason Kull - BULPin 4:46 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Jevin Leggett - STN |
vs(L) Calvin Sabile - BLXPin 0:43 |
2. |
(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRD |
vs(L) Mason Kull - BULMaj 11-1 |
3. |
(L) Richie Devore - IC |
vs(W) Tariq Kalam - WLVPin 1:50 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Jevin Leggett - STN |
vs(L) Mason Kull - BULPin 1:11 |
2. |
(L) Calvin Sabile - BLX |
vs(W) Tariq Kalam - WLVPin 0:32 |
3. |
(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRD |
vs(L) Richie Devore - ICPin 1:00 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
150lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Mac Brockway - SPR |
vs(L) Anthony Ullom - BULPin 0:25 |
2. |
(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRD |
vs(L) David Lulla - HDXPin 1:26 |
3. |
(L) Austin Bennington - IC |
vs(W) Mitchell Wells - SPXPin 1:08 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Mac Brockway - SPR |
vs(L) David Lulla - HDXPin 0:07 |
2. |
(L) Anthony Ullom - BUL |
vs(W) Mitchell Wells - SPXPin 0:20 |
3. |
(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRD |
vs(L) Austin Bennington - ICPin 0:36 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Mac Brockway - SPR |
vs(L) Mitchell Wells - SPXPin 2:40 |
2. |
(L) David Lulla - HDX |
vs(W) Austin Bennington - ICPin 1:27 |
3. |
(L) Anthony Ullom - BUL |
vs(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRDPin 0:11 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Mac Brockway - SPR |
vs(L) Austin Bennington - ICPin 4:00 |
2. |
(L) Mitchell Wells - SPX |
vs(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRDPin 0:21 |
3. |
(W) David Lulla - HDX |
vs(L) Anthony Ullom - BULPin 1:24 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(L) Mac Brockway - SPR |
vs(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRDPin 2:25 |
2. |
(W) Austin Bennington - IC |
vs(L) Anthony Ullom - BULPin 0:50 |
3. |
(W) Mitchell Wells - SPX |
vs(L) David Lulla - HDXPin 1:00 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
160lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Blaine Cline - STN |
vs(L) Billy Glover - BULPin 1:15 |
3. |
(W) Jake Mccan - SCC |
vs(L) Micheal Wells - SPRPin 0:20 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL |
vs(L) Billy Glover - BULPin 1:06 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Micheal Wells - SPRBYE |
3. |
(W) Blaine Cline - STN |
vs(L) Jake Mccan - SCCPin 4:14 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL |
vs(L) Micheal Wells - SPRPin 1:59 |
2. |
(L) Billy Glover - BUL |
vs(W) Jake Mccan - SCCPin 0:22 |
3. |
BYE |
vs(W) Blaine Cline - STNBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL |
vs(L) Jake Mccan - SCCPin 0:59 |
2. |
(L) Micheal Wells - SPR |
vs(W) Blaine Cline - STNPin 3:15 |
3. |
(W) Billy Glover - BUL |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL |
vs(L) Blaine Cline - STNDec 13-6 |
2. |
(W) Jake Mccan - SCC |
vsBYEBYE |
3. |
(L) Micheal Wells - SPR |
vs(W) Billy Glover - BULPin 2:09 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
172lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Dustin Huggins - SPR |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Joey Johnston - STN |
vs(L) Marty Engle - SCCPin 1:15 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Dustin Huggins - SPR |
vs(L) Marty Engle - SCCPin 0:28 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Joey Johnston - STNBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Dustin Huggins - SPR |
vs(L) Joey Johnston - STNPin 2:48 |
2. |
(W) Marty Engle - SCC |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
205lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Seth Bloor - WLV |
vs(L) Hayden Grimm - STXPin 0:29 |
2. |
(W) Willaim Jones - HRD |
vs(L) Robert Burch - BULPin 1:04 |
3. |
(W) Shane Livida - WR |
vs(L) Mark Dettore - STNPin 1:02 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Seth Bloor - WLV |
vs(L) Robert Burch - BULPin 0:12 |
2. |
(L) Hayden Grimm - STX |
vs(W) Mark Dettore - STNPin 0:36 |
3. |
(W) Willaim Jones - HRD |
vs(L) Shane Livida - WRDec 3-0 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Seth Bloor - WLV |
vs(L) Mark Dettore - STNPin 1:12 |
2. |
(L) Robert Burch - BUL |
vs(W) Shane Livida - WRPin 0:22 |
3. |
(L) Hayden Grimm - STX |
vs(W) Willaim Jones - HRDPin 1:10 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Seth Bloor - WLV |
vs(L) Shane Livida - WRPin 3:03 |
2. |
(L) Mark Dettore - STN |
vs(W) Willaim Jones - HRDPin 1:04 |
3. |
(L) Robert Burch - BUL |
vs(W) Hayden Grimm - STXPin 1:55 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Seth Bloor - WLV |
vs(L) Willaim Jones - HRDPin 0:55 |
2. |
(W) Shane Livida - WR |
vs(L) Hayden Grimm - STXPin 0:14 |
3. |
(W) Mark Dettore - STN |
vs(L) Robert Burch - BULPin 0:20 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
245lb WEIGHT CLASS |
|
|
Round #1 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Andrew Reed - HRD |
vsBYEBYE |
2. |
(W) Chris Starlipper - HDX |
vs(L) Brandon Porter - ICPin 1:18 |
3. |
(W) Charlie Smith - UNL |
vs(L) Jonah Haught - STNPin 1:28 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #2 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Andrew Reed - HRD |
vs(L) Brandon Porter - ICPin 0:15 |
2. |
BYE |
vs(W) Jonah Haught - STNBYE |
3. |
(W) Chris Starlipper - HDX |
vs(L) Charlie Smith - UNLDec 1-0 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #3 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Andrew Reed - HRD |
vs(L) Jonah Haught - STNPin 2:35 |
2. |
(L) Brandon Porter - IC |
vs(W) Charlie Smith - UNLPin 0:56 |
3. |
BYE |
vs(W) Chris Starlipper - HDXBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #4 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Andrew Reed - HRD |
vs(L) Charlie Smith - UNLPin 2:35 |
2. |
(L) Jonah Haught - STN |
vs(W) Chris Starlipper - HDXPin 1:15 |
3. |
(W) Brandon Porter - IC |
vsBYEBYE |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
Round #5 |
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
1. |
(W) Andrew Reed - HRD |
vs(L) Chris Starlipper - HDXDec 4-2 |
2. |
(W) Charlie Smith - UNL |
vsBYEBYE |
3. |
(W) Jonah Haught - STN |
vs(L) Brandon Porter - ICPin 1:20 |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH
INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Date: Saturday, January 9, 2010
Place: Indian Creek High School
Format: Pool/Bracket Tournament (Up to 5 matches with Full Pools)
Time: Weigh-ins: 7:30 am to 8:30 am (By Team)
Wrestling: 9:30 am
Seeding Meeting: Wednesday, January 6, 2010 at High School (6:00 pm)
Growth Allowance: +2 lbs.
Entries: Due by Wednesday, January 6, 2010 12:00 pm
Absolutely no entries will be accepted that are not on your entry sheets or that are not received by above date. Wrestlers will not be moved to another weight class if they fail to make weight in which they are entered. All entries sent to the tournament director will be considered as verification of entries for the tournament.
Entry Fee: $100.00 per team of 10 to 20 wrestlers
$5.00 per entry over 20 wrestlers
$10.00 per entry if 9 or less wrestlers
Make Checks Payable to: Indian Creek Athletic Department
Send Entries and Entry Fee to:
Brandon Pendleton, Tournament Director
ICHS Wrestling Head Coach
Indian Creek High School
200 Park Drive
Wintersville, Ohio 43953
School Phone: 740 264 1163 Fax: 740 266 2929
Cell: 740 317 6975
Email: brandon.pendleton@omeresa.net or
Troy Fetty coachfetty@yahoo.com
Eligibility: 7th and 8th grade only (NO FRESHMEN or 6th GRADERS)
Awards: Team: Champion and Runner-up Trophies
Individual: 1st thru 6th Place, Top 4 Awards
2009 Champion: Steubenville Harding Runner-up: Buckeye Local
2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH
INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CRITERIA
1. 2009 Returning Champion
A) Same Weight
B) Different Weight
2. 2009 OVC Champion
A) Same Weight
B) Different Weight
3. 2009 Returning Place Winner
A) Same Weight
B) Different Weight
4. 2009 OVC Place Winner
A) Same Weight
B) Different Weight
5. 2009-2010 Record by Win Percentage (Must have 10 matches)
Seeding Information:
Only Wrestlers with .500 record or better will be seeded
Up to 8 seeds per Weight Class
Pools will be posted to www.ovaecwrestling.com when completed
This criteria was taken from tournaments Indian Creek Coaching Staff has attended in the past. (Harrison Central, Buckeye Local, DeSales, Midwest Classic)
2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH
INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
TOURNAMENT VARSITY ENTRY FORM
PLEASE PRINT
SCHOOL___________________________________________
Weight Class Wrestler Name IC 08 OVC 08 Record
80 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
86 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
92 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
98 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
104 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
110 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
116 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
122 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
128 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
134 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
142 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
150 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
160 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
172 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
205 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
245 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
PLEASE COMPLETE AND/OR ATTACH A ROSTER AND MAIL/FAX/EMAIL
Must received by January 6, 2010 12:00 pm
2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH
INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
TOURNAMENT EXTRA ENTRY FORM
PLEASE PRINT (if you need more copy)
SCHOOL___________________________________________
Weight Class Wrestler Name IC 08 OVC 08 Record
80 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
86 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
92 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
98 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
104 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
110 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
116 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
122 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
128 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
134 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
142 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
150 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
160 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
172 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
205 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
245 ________________________ ______ _______ ______
PLEASE COMPLETE AND/OR ATTACH A ROSTER AND MAIL/FAX/EMAIL
Must received by January 6, 2010 12:00 pm
2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH
INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
SCORING
POOLS
FALL, FOREFEIT, DEFAULT 4 POINTS
BYES (MUST WIN BOUT IN BRACKET) 2 POINTS
TECH FALL 3 POINTS
MAJOR DECISION 2 POINTS
DECISION 1 POINT
ADVANCEMENT OUT OF POOLS
1ST PLACE 3 POINTS
2ND PLACE 2 POINTS
BRACKETS
FALL, FOREFEIT, DEFAULT 4 POINTS
BYES (MUST WIN BOUT IN BRACKET) 2 POINTS
TECH FALL 6 POINTS
MAJOR DECISION 2 POINTS
DECISION 1 POINT
PLACEMENT
1ST PLACE 16 POINTS
2ND PLACE 12 POINTS
3RD PLACE 9 POINTS
4TH PLACE 7 POINTS
5TH PLACE 5 POINTS
6TH PLACE 3 POINTS
POOL TIEBREAKER
1. HEAD TO HEAD
2. MOST FALLS
3. MOST TECHNICAL FALLS
4. MOST MAJOR DECISIONS
5. MOST ACCUMALATED MATCH POINTS
6. MOST 1ST TAKEDOWNS
7. MOST NEARFALL 3
8. MOST NEARFALL 2
9. MOST TEAM POINTS
10. COIN FLIP
Results:
http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/Mead%20JH/Mead%20JH%202009/MBJHhome.htm
2009 MEADOWBROOK JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Date: Monday December 28, 2009
Location: Meadowbrook High School, 58615 Marietta Road, Byesville, OH 43723
Times: Weigh-Ins: 6:00-8:00 am, Coaches Meeting 8:45, Wrestling Starts at 9:00 on 6 mats
Entry Fee: $80 ($10 per wrestler if less than 8)
2009 Teams: Meadowbrook, Cambridge, John Glenn, Philo, Belpre, Maysville, West Holmes, Coshocton, Caldwell, Morgan, New Lexington, Sheridan, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Warren Local, Shadyside, Union Local, Mansfield, Lake Catholic, Bellaire, River, Athens, Beallsville, Nelsonville-York, Tri-Valley, Massillon Perry A, Massillon Perry B, Newark, Licking Heights, Miami-Trace, Desales, Newcomerstown, Bishop Ready, Shenandoah
Coaches, We are using a 32-man amended bracket. It is a true double-elimination but not a true wrestleback. If you lose in the first round you can wrestle back to 11th. If you lose in the second round, you can wrestle back to 9th. If you lose in the 3rd round you can wrestle back to 5th place. If you lose in the semifinals, you wrestle for 3rd. To see the an example, go to this link:
http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/Electric%20Inv%202009/Brackets/pei2009brk008.htm
Weight Classes: 80-86-92-98-104-110-116-122-128-134-142-150-160-172-205-245 (2 lb weight allowance)
Format: 32-man DOUBLE-ELIMINATION bracket
Line ups: Must enter line up on baumspage.com by 9pm, December 23rd. (see attachment for instructions)
Seeding: Based on criteria
1) OAC Junior High State Champ
2) OAC Junior High State Placer
3) Placed previous year in Meadowbrook Invitational (Top 4)
4) OAC Junior High State Qualifier
5) Win-Loss record (5 match minimum)
AWARDS: 1st, 2nd, 3rd Place Teams
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Place each weight class
Concessions: Available All Day. All you can eat breakfast from 6-9 a.m.
Notes: NO COOLERS! NO CROCKPOTS! NO OUTSIDE FOOD!
Admission: $5 Adult, $3 Student
Shirts: Tournament shirts will be available. T-Shirts for $12. Hoodies for $20.
50/50 Drawing: Tickets will be 1 for $1, 3 for $2, 15 for $5.
Programs: Will be available for $2.
Tournament
Special: All you can eat breakfast, 1 pop, 1 gatorade, 2 sandwiches/hot dogs, 1 sno cone, 1 Program,
$25 15 50/50 tickets, and a tournament t-shirt
Questions: Call Troy Keith at (740) 260-3756 or (740) 685-2561 (school), or email him at troy.keith@omeresa.net
Cameron
http://www.wvmat.com/scores/10scores/1212came.htm
December 12, 2009
Bellaire Middle School Invitational
(Bellaire, Ohio)
Team Scores:
Harding – 367
Triadelphia – 250
Martins Ferry – 177
Woodsfield – 152
Shenandoah – 133
Union Local – 119
Warwood – 91
Barnesville – 83
Beallsville – 64
Bellaire – 33
Shadyside - 33
Bridgeport – 31
St. Clairsville – 31
River - 23
Triadelphia Place Winners
(Ohio Weight Classes)
86 – Nioti Frangopoulos: 3rd
92 – Austin Digiandomenico: 3rd
104 – Dylan Taylor: CHAMPION
110 – Alex McGlumphy: 4th
116 – David Crupe: 4th
122 – Jake Wensyel: 3rd
127 – Eric Banks: CHAMPION
150 – Brian Shaw: 4th
160 – Geremy Paige: CHAMPION
205 – Tyler Nally: RUNNER-UP
Notes:
1. 14 Teams: 12 Ohio teams and 2 West Virginia teams.
2. Triadelphia placed 10 of 14 entrants. Triadelphia had no entrants in 2 of the
16 weight classes.
3. Triadelphia will wrestle Harding (Steubenville, Ohio) in a dual meet on
Tuesday, December 15th (5:30 pm) prior to the Wheeling Park vs. Bellaire
match at Wheeling Park.
January 16, 2010
http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/elecinv/ElecInvIndex.htm
OVAC Teams Entered this year are:
Beaver Local
Cambridge
Wheeling Park - Bridge St. MS
Meadowbrook
Parkersburg South – Blennerhassett MS
TEAMS ENTERED FOR 2010 (60 TEAMS) |
Philo--Newark Catholic--Bishop Ready--Liberty Union--Claymont--St. Paris Graham--Lake Catholic--Wadsworth--Mentor (Shore MS)--Bloom Carroll--Mechanicsburg--West Holmes--Athens--River View--Bishop Hartley--Licking Valley--Beaver Local--Fairfield Union--Perrysburg--Teays Valley East--Teays Valley West--Pope, GA--Hamilton Township A--Hamilton Township B--Amanda-Clearcreek--CVCA--Olentangy (Shanahan MS)--Maysville--Troy Christian--Columbus Desales--Chaminade Julienne--Belpre--Wheeling Park (Bridge St. MS)--Tri-Valley--Harrison--Parkersburg South, WV (Blennerhassett MS)--Moeller A--Moeller B--Logan--Meadowbrook--Massillon Perry A--Massillon Perry B--Elyria--Newark--Cambridge--Maple Heights--Cuyahoga Valley--Beachwood--Westfall--Nelsonville-York--Johnstown Northridge--Norton--Kettering Fairmont--Mansfield--North Canton--Parkersburg, WV (Edison MS)--Mt. Vernon--Cincinnati LaSalle--St. Brigid of Kildare(1)--Centerburg |
Richard Kirkland Junior High Wrestling Tournament | |||||||
(Harrison Central Middle School) | 19-Dec | ||||||
Team Results | |||||||
1 | Claymont | 416.5 | |||||
2 | New Philadelphia | 376.5 | |||||
3 | DeSales | 231.5 | |||||
4 | Sandy Valley | 171 | |||||
5 | Dover | 115.5 | |||||
6 | Ridgewood | 108.5 | |||||
7 | Buckeye Local | 86.5 | |||||
8 | Indian Creek | 62 | |||||
9 | United Local | 50 | |||||
10 | Harrison Central | 48 | |||||
11 | Conotton Valley | 45 | |||||
12 | Tusky Valley | 33 | |||||
13 | Malvern | 27 | |||||
Tournament Summary: | |||||||
80 Pounds | 86 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Patrick Walker (NP) | 1st | Taleb Rahmani (DeS) | ||||
2nd | Nick Shafer (Clay) | 2nd | Dustin Warner (clay) | ||||
3rd | Andrew Grifin (SV) | 3rd | Jimmy Everett (NP) | ||||
4th | Hunter Meese (Claymont/x) | 4th | Corey Marshall (Dover) | ||||
5th | Josten Burdette (Clay/x) | 5th | Bryce Crum (SV) | ||||
6th | Cody Searls (dover) | 6th | Blake Powell (ridge) | ||||
92 Pounds | 98 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Cody Burcher (clay) | 1st | Chandler Minnard (DeS) | ||||
2nd | Johnny Riker (NP) | 2nd | Cobin Croft (NP) | ||||
3rd | Jordan Miller (dover) | 3rd | Tim Rooney (DeS/x) | ||||
4th | Sam Harvey (DeS) | 4th | Collin Clark (Clay) | ||||
5th | Evan Offenberger (SV) | 5th | Macyn Tate (Des/x) | ||||
6th | Tyler Gaydosh (IC) | 6th | David Herman (Dover) | ||||
104 Pounds | 110 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Bob Smith (DeS) | 1st | Maverick Meeks (NP) | ||||
2nd | Rex Peters (Clay) | 2nd | Derek Matthews (Ridge) | ||||
3rd | Alex Watson (TV) | 3rd | Eric Williams (BL) | ||||
4th | Austin Riggenbach (Malvern) | 4th | Brandon Carbenia (SV) | ||||
5th | Joey Newman (SV) | 5th | Tim Zurcher (Clay) | ||||
6th | Zach Donley (Ridge) | 6th | Trevor Wisvari (clay/x) | ||||
116 Pounds | 122 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Cole Zegler (Ridge) | 1st | Caden Herron (clay) | ||||
2nd | Tanner Peters (Clay) | 2nd | Hudson Cole (SV) | ||||
3rd | Clayton Thompson (NP) | 3rd | Phillip Barker (NP) | ||||
4th | Josh Sokolowski (BL) | 4th | Bryan Ferguson (Clay/x) | ||||
5th | Zach Bowling (SV) | 5th | Tyler Macaffey (IC) | ||||
6th | Cameron Rentsch (Clay/x) | 6th | Colton Boring (Dover) | ||||
128 Pounds | 134 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Scott Deluse (DeS) | 1st | Jason Garlandow (Clay) | ||||
2nd | Kaleb Verhovec (Clay) | 2nd | Garritt Bethel (Ridge) | ||||
3rd | Brandon Long (NP) | 3rd | Quinton Fabiano (NP) | ||||
4th | Oakley Howard (BL) | 4th | Corey Bambeck (Dover) | ||||
5th | Bryan Moore (SV) | 5th | Jack Haley (DeS) | ||||
6th | 6th | Matt Miller (BL) | |||||
142 Pounds | 150 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Colt Crawl (Clay) | 1st | Casey Swinderman (NP) | ||||
2nd | Hannibal Tate (DeS) | 2nd | Clayton Paisley (Clay) | ||||
3rd | Tristin Laughton (NP) | 3rd | Tyler Riley (Clay/x) | ||||
4th | Dave Smith (Ridge) | 4th | Tyler Torch (Dover) | ||||
5th | Richie Devore (IC) | 5th | Austin Bennington (IC) | ||||
6th | Calvin Stabile (BL) | 6th | Mason Kull (BL) | ||||
160 Pounds | 172 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Matt Dennis (Clay) | 1st | Mark Barrow (NP ) | ||||
2nd | Harrison Hoppel (UL) | 2nd | Garrett Harding (Clay) | ||||
3rd | Sam Shook (NP) | 3rd | Jacob Patrick (CV) | ||||
4th | Cory Rufener (TV) | 4th | Billy Glover (BL) | ||||
5th | Nate Frautschy (Dover) | 5th | Axel Henry (Dover) | ||||
6th | 6th | Nathan Peter (Clay/x) | |||||
205 Pounds | 245 Pounds | ||||||
1st | Pat Garrer (DeS) | 1st | Kyle Henry (Clay) | ||||
2nd | Zach Ott (CV) | 2nd | Charlie Smith (UL) | ||||
3rd | Westin Fogle (HC) | 3rd | Tyler Lebold (SV) | ||||
4th | Neil Wise (NP) | 4th | Cole Howes (HC | ||||
5th | Alex Henry (Dover) | 5th | Cory Reiger (NP) | ||||
6th | Jake Geiger (SV) | 6th | D. J. Jones (HC/x) | ||||
Welcome to OVAeC Wrestling
|