Home
Up
OVC
BMAC 2010

09-10 Jr. High

49th Wood County League Championship
(finals start at 6:00pm Feb 4th on twin mats, championship and consolation, at PHS Memorial Field house)

49th Wood County Championship
Team Standings
Plc Score School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 213.0 Blennerhassett 4 5 2 0
2 186.5 Ripley 6 1 1 2
3 169.0 Edison 2 4 1 3
4 107.5 Wirt County 1 0 3 3
5 82.5 Ritchie County 0 2 3 0
6 69.0 Jackson 0 0 2 4
7 60.0 Williamstown 1 1 0 1
8 54.0 Warren 1 0 2 0
9 41.5 VanDevender 2 0 1
10 19.0 Pkb Catholic 0 0 1 0
11 11.0 Hamilton 0 0 0 1

OW - Preston Martin, Ripley
Runner-up - Jake Linville, Wirt

Finals - First Place
78 129 #1 Levi Congleton (Warren) DEC #2 Logan Ball (Blennerhassett) D 6-2
84 131 #1 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) WBF #2 Austin Harris (Blennerhassett) S 18-4
90 133 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) WBF #2 Chase Porter (Blennerhassett) F 1:56
95 135 #1 Dalton George (Williamstown) DEC #2 Dylan Alexander (Blennerhassett) D 8-1
102 137 #1 Chip Stureck (Blennerhassett) DEC #2 Mark Freeland (Ritchie County) D 4-2
110 139 #1 Codi Dornick (Blennerhassett) WBF Danny Cotton (Edison) F 0:41
116 141 #1 Zack Burdette (Blennerhassett) DEC #2 Codie Barrows (VanDevender) D 2-0
123 143 #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) WBF #2 Damon Gandee (Edison) F 4:33
128 145 #1 Preston Martin (Ripley) DEC #2 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown) D 3-0
135 147 #1 Austin Hileman (Ripley) WBF #2 Matthew Dixon (Edison) F 1:00
145 149 #1 Drake Mills (Blennerhassett) WBTF #3 Chase Ratliff (Ripley) T 21-5
155 151 #1 Nathan Tucker (Ripley) DEC #2 Travis Sheets (Ritchie County) D 5-0
171 153 #1 Austin Hall (Ripley) WBF #2 Gage Stephens (Edison) F 1:48
190 155 #1 Logan Dilliner (Edison) WBF #3 Skylar Snyder (VanDevender) F 2:19
285 157 #1 Thomas Hall (Edison) WBF #3 Dane Mills (Blennerhassett) F 2:48

Finals - Third Place
78 130 #4 Dalton Evans (Jackson) DEC #3 Dalton Smith (Williamstown) M 19-10
84 132 #4 Sam Modesitt (Wirt County) WBF #3 Tyler Windland (Edison) F 3:56
90 134 #3 Austin Garrett (Ritchie County) DEC #4 Joey Butcher (Jackson) D 3-1;SV1
95 136 Neil Shriner (Pkb Catholic) WBF #4 Austin Druid (VanDevender) F 3:58
102 138 Alex Modesitt (Wirt County) DEC #3 Shane Johnson (Ripley) D 2-1
110 140 Isaac Gregor (Warren) WBF #4 Jacob Brannon (Wirt County) F 2:09
116 142 #3 Stevie Cottrell (Jackson) WBF #4 Adam Cross (Edison) F 4:00
123 144 #3 Kyle West (Ritchie County) DEC #4 Dylan Richards (Jackson) D 5-4
128 146 #3 Cody Smith (Blennerhassett) WBF #4 Cody Ferguson (Wirt County) F 4:03
135 148 #3 Sam Atkinson (Blennerhassett) WBF Dylan Pickrell (Wirt County) F 0:41
145 150 #2 Wesley Valentine (Wirt County) WBF Cori Patterson (Edison) S 13-0
155 152 Rickie Miller (Edison) DEC Daniel Hunt (Jackson) D 3-0
171 154 #3 Zach Pike (Warren) WBF #4 Kameron Moyer (Jackson) F 3:41
190 156 #2 Tommy Layfield (Ritchie County) WBF Jake Pursley (Ripley) F 2:55
285 158 #4 Blake Tanner (Ripley) WBF #2 Kyle Webb (Hamilton) F 2:54

Placers
Wt 78
1 #1 Levi Congleton (Warren) D 6-2
2 #2 Logan Ball (Blennerhassett)
3 #4 Dalton Evans (Jackson) M 19-10
4 #3 Dalton Smith (Williamstown)
Wt 84
1 #1 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) S 18-4
2 #2 Austin Harris (Blennerhassett)
3 #4 Sam Modesitt (Wirt County) F 3:56
4 #3 Tyler Windland (Edison)
Wt 90
1 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) F 1:56
2 #2 Chase Porter (Blennerhassett)
3 #3 Austin Garrett (Ritchie County) D 3-1
4 #4 Joey Butcher (Jackson)
Wt 95
1 #1 Dalton George (Williamstown) D 8-1
2 #2 Dylan Alexander (Blennerhassett)
3 Neil Shriner (Pkb Catholic) F 3:58
4 #4 Austin Druid (VanDevender)
Wt 102
1 #1 Chip Stureck (Blennerhassett) D 4-2
2 #2 Mark Freeland (Ritchie County)
3 Alex Modesitt (Wirt County) D 2-1
4 #3 Shane Johnson (Ripley)
Wt 110
1 #1 Codi Dornick (Blennerhassett) F 0:41
2 Danny Cotton (Edison)
3 Isaac Gregor (Warren) F 2:09
4 #4 Jacob Brannon (Wirt County)
Wt 116
1 #1 Zack Burdette (Blennerhassett) D 2-0
2 #2 Codie Barrows (VanDevender)
3 #3 Stevie Cottrell (Jackson) F 4:00
4 #4 Adam Cross (Edison)
Wt 123
1 #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) F 4:33
2 #2 Damon Gandee (Edison)
3 #3 Kyle West (Ritchie County) D 5-4
4 #4 Dylan Richards (Jackson)
Wt 128
1 #1 Preston Martin (Ripley) D 3-0
2 #2 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown)
3 #3 Cody Smith (Blennerhassett) F 4:03
4 #4 Cody Ferguson (Wirt County)
Wt 135
1 #1 Austin Hileman (Ripley) F 1:00
2 #2 Matthew Dixon (Edison)
3 #3 Sam Atkinson (Blennerhassett) F 0:41
4 Dylan Pickrell (Wirt County)
Wt 145
1 #1 Drake Mills (Blennerhassett) T 21-5
2 #3 Chase Ratliff (Ripley)
3 #2 Wesley Valentine (Wirt County) S 13-0
4 Cori Patterson (Edison)
Wt 155
1 #1 Nathan Tucker (Ripley) D 5-0
2 #2 Travis Sheets (Ritchie County)
3 Rickie Miller (Edison) D 3-0
4 Daniel Hunt (Jackson)
Wt 171
1 #1 Austin Hall (Ripley) F 1:48
2 #2 Gage Stephens (Edison)
3 #3 Zach Pike (Warren) F 3:41
4 #4 Kameron Moyer (Jackson)
Wt 190
1 #1 Logan Dilliner (Edison) F 2:19
2 #3 Skylar Snyder (VanDevender)
3 #2 Tommy Layfield (Ritchie County) F 2:55
4 Jake Pursley (Ripley)
Wt 285
1 #1 Thomas Hall (Edison) F 2:48
2 #3 Dane Mills (Blennerhassett)
3 #4 Blake Tanner (Ripley) F 2:54
4 #2 Kyle Webb (Hamilton)

Quick Pins
Wght Name School Pin-Time
128 Cody Smith Blennerhassett 0:15
90 Jake Martin Ripley 0:15
145 Drake Mills Blennerhassett 0:15
135 Sam Atkinson Blennerhassett 0:16
116 Adam Cross Edison 0:17
116 Jon Fields Wirt 0:24
128 Jake Tracewell Williamstown 0:24
135 Matthew Dixon Edison 0:26
123 Kyle West Ritchie 0:27
285 Kyle Webb Hamilton 0:28
102 Shane Johnson Ripley 0:28
128 Cody Ferguson Wirt 0:29
190 Jake Pursley Ripley 0:29
110 Codi Dornick Blennerhassett 0:30
78 Dalton Smith Williamstown 0:30

Bout by Bout
Championship Second Round
116 1 #1 Zack Burdette (Blennerhassett) WBTF Elijah Adkins (Ripley) T 15-0
116 2 #4 Adam Cross (Edison) WBF Logan Gould (Williamstown) F 1:33
116 3 #2 Codie Barrows (VanDevender) WBF Chandler Owens (Hamilton) F FOR
123 4 #3 Kyle West (Ritchie County) WBF Alex Hambrick (Ripley) F 0:30

Championship Quarter-Finals
78 5 #1 Levi Congleton (Warren) WBF Brady Ohrn (Wirt County) F 0:58
78 6 #4 Dalton Evans (Jackson) WBF Corbin Owens (Hamilton) F 0:58
78 7 #3 Dalton Smith (Williamstown) WBF Zach Leary (VanDevender) F 0:30
78 8 #2 Logan Ball (Blennerhassett) WBF Ryan Smith (Edison) F 1:54
84 9 #1 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) WBF Brye Mullenix (Williamstown) F 1:23
84 10 #2 Austin Harris (Blennerhassett) WBF Makail Little (Jackson) F 0:35
90 11 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) WBF Bradley Newlon (Edison) F 1:30
90 12 #4 Joey Butcher (Jackson) DEC Tyler Brannon (Wirt County) D 9-7
90 13 #2 Chase Porter (Blennerhassett) WBF Walter Conde (VanDevender) F 1:53
95 14 #1 Dalton George (Williamstown) WBF Neil Shriner (Pkb Catholic) F 3:38
95 15 #3 Andrew Davis (Ritchie County) WBF Brett States (Edison) F 1:43
102 16 #1 Chip Stureck (Blennerhassett) WBF Darin Johnson (Edison) F 0:59
102 17 Alex Modesitt (Wirt County) WBF #4 Conner Nesselrode (Jackson) F 1:48
102 18 #3 Shane Johnson (Ripley) DEC Logan Lindsey (Williamstown) M 10-2
102 19 #2 Mark Freeland (Ritchie County) WBF Chase Coe (VanDevender) F 0:31
110 20 #1 Codi Dornick (Blennerhassett) WBF Blake Williams (Williamstown) F 0:30
110 21 #4 Jacob Brannon (Wirt County) DEC Isaac Gregor (Warren) D 17-10
110 22 #3 Trevor Tucker (Ripley) WBF Chad Elzein (Jackson) F 0:35
110 23 Danny Cotton (Edison) WBF #2 Will Seese (Ritchie County) F 1:51
116 24 #1 Zack Burdette (Blennerhassett) WBF Ryan Shriner (Pkb Catholic) F 0:51
116 25 #4 Adam Cross (Edison) WBF David Bugby (Ritchie County) F 0:17
116 26 #3 Stevie Cottrell (Jackson) WBF Jon Fields (Wirt County) F 1:27
116 27 #2 Codie Barrows (VanDevender) WBTF Mike Simoniette (Warren) T 15-0
123 28 #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) WBF Troy Johnson (Warren) F 1:18
123 29 #4 Dylan Richards (Jackson) DEC Trace Hart (Williamstown) D 6-2
123 30 #3 Kyle West (Ritchie County) WBF Sloan McConnell (Blennerhassett) F 0:27
123 31 #2 Damon Gandee (Edison) WBF John Lesner (Hamilton) F 1:29
128 32 #1 Preston Martin (Ripley) WBF Nathan Kelly (Jackson) F 3:11
128 33 #4 Cody Ferguson (Wirt County) WBF Gage Compton (Ritchie County) F 0:29
128 34 #3 Cody Smith (Blennerhassett) WBF Daniel Lubuguin (Hamilton) F 0:15
128 35 #2 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown) WBF Tyler Newhart (Edison) F 0:24
135 36 #4 J.D. Barnett (Jackson) WBF Josh Hart (Ritchie County) F 1:01
135 37 #3 Sam Atkinson (Blennerhassett) WBF Brandon Conner (Hamilton) F 1:50
135 38 #2 Matthew Dixon (Edison) WBF Dylan Pickrell (Wirt County) F 0:26
145 39 #1 Drake Mills (Blennerhassett) WBF Jason Moore (Ritchie County) F 0:15
145 40 #3 Chase Ratliff (Ripley) WBF Anthony Mahoney (VanDevender) F 1:44
145 41 #2 Wesley Valentine (Wirt County) WBF Cori Patterson (Edison) F 1:25
155 42 #1 Nathan Tucker (Ripley) WBF Rickie Miller (Edison) F 1:13
155 43 Brandon Pahl (Warren) WBF Chandler Clegg (Blennerhassett) F 3:19
155 44 #2 Travis Sheets (Ritchie County) WBF Daniel Hunt (Jackson) S 13-0
171 45 #3 Zach Pike (Warren) WBF Dylan McGee (Blennerhassett) F 0:56
190 46 #1 Logan Dilliner (Edison) WBF Richard Tawney (Jackson) F FOR
190 47 #2 Tommy Layfield (Ritchie County) DEC Jake Pursley (Ripley) D 16-12
285 48 #1 Thomas Hall (Edison) WBF Vanessa Koon (VanDevender) F 2:09
285 49 #2 Kyle Webb (Hamilton) WBF Seth Smith (Ritchie County) F 0:30

Wrestleback Fourth Round
116 50 Elijah Adkins (Ripley) WBF Mike Simoniette (Warren) F 1:47
116 51 Jon Fields (Wirt County) WBF Logan Gould (Williamstown) F 0:24
116 52 Ryan Shriner (Pkb Catholic) WBF Chandler Owens (Hamilton) F FOR
123 53 Trace Hart (Williamstown) WBF Alex Hambrick (Ripley) F 3:11

Championship Semi-Finals
78 54 #1 Levi Congleton (Warren) WBF #4 Dalton Evans (Jackson) F 1:43
78 55 #2 Logan Ball (Blennerhassett) WBF #3 Dalton Smith (Williamstown) F 1:01
84 58 #1 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) DEC #4 Sam Modesitt (Wirt County) M 10-0
84 59 #2 Austin Harris (Blennerhassett) WBF #3 Tyler Windland (Edison) F 1:17
90 60 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) WBF #4 Joey Butcher (Jackson) F 0:15
90 61 #2 Chase Porter (Blennerhassett) DEC #3 Austin Garrett (Ritchie County) M 12-1
95 63 #1 Dalton George (Williamstown) WBF #4 Austin Druid (VanDevender) F 2:13
95 64 #2 Dylan Alexander (Blennerhassett) WBF #3 Andrew Davis (Ritchie County) F 3:06
102 65 #1 Chip Stureck (Blennerhassett) DEC Alex Modesitt (Wirt County) D 10-6
102 66 #2 Mark Freeland (Ritchie County) WBF #3 Shane Johnson (Ripley) F 1:22
110 69 #1 Codi Dornick (Blennerhassett) WBF #4 Jacob Brannon (Wirt County) F 0:58
110 70 Danny Cotton (Edison) DEC #3 Trevor Tucker (Ripley) D 7-6
116 73 #1 Zack Burdette (Blennerhassett) WBF #4 Adam Cross (Edison) F 1:32
116 74 #2 Codie Barrows (VanDevender) DEC #3 Stevie Cottrell (Jackson) D 9-3
123 77 #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) WBF #4 Dylan Richards (Jackson) F DEF
123 78 #2 Damon Gandee (Edison) WBF #3 Kyle West (Ritchie County) F 1:24
128 81 #1 Preston Martin (Ripley) DEC #4 Cody Ferguson (Wirt County) D 7-1
128 82 #2 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown) WBF #3 Cody Smith (Blennerhassett) F 2:01
135 85 #1 Austin Hileman (Ripley) WBF #4 J.D. Barnett (Jackson) F 3:05
135 86 #2 Matthew Dixon (Edison) WBF #3 Sam Atkinson (Blennerhassett) F 3:23
145 88 #1 Drake Mills (Blennerhassett) WBF #4 Shawn Graham (Jackson) F 0:59
145 89 #3 Chase Ratliff (Ripley) DEC #2 Wesley Valentine (Wirt County) D 5-3
155 91 #1 Nathan Tucker (Ripley) WBF Brandon Pahl (Warren) F 0:58
155 92 #2 Travis Sheets (Ritchie County) WBF #3 Damian Rhodes (Wirt County) F 2:49
171 94 #1 Austin Hall (Ripley) WBF #4 Kameron Moyer (Jackson) F 2:04
171 95 #2 Gage Stephens (Edison) WBF #3 Zach Pike (Warren) F 0:58
190 96 #1 Logan Dilliner (Edison) WBF Dylan Coe (Blennerhassett) F 0:50
190 97 #3 Skylar Snyder (VanDevender) DEC #2 Tommy Layfield (Ritchie County) M 13-3
285 98 #1 Thomas Hall (Edison) WBF #4 Blake Tanner (Ripley) F 2:59
285 99 #3 Dane Mills (Blennerhassett) WBF #2 Kyle Webb (Hamilton) F 2:01

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
78 56 Brady Ohrn (Wirt County) WBF Corbin Owens (Hamilton) F 22:6
78 57 Ryan Smith (Edison) WBF Zach Leary (VanDevender) F 0:40
90 62 Tyler Brannon (Wirt County) WBF Bradley Newlon (Edison) F 1:37
102 67 #4 Conner Nesselrode (Jackson) WBF Darin Johnson (Edison) F 1:40
102 68 Logan Lindsey (Williamstown) WBF Chase Coe (VanDevender) F 0:40
110 71 Isaac Gregor (Warren) WBF Blake Williams (Williamstown) F 1:14
110 72 #2 Will Seese (Ritchie County) DEC Chad Elzein (Jackson) D 8-6;SV1
116 75 Jon Fields (Wirt County) WBF Elijah Adkins (Ripley) F 3:14
116 76 Ryan Shriner (Pkb Catholic) WBF David Bugby (Ritchie County) F 2:05
123 79 Sloan McConnell (Blennerhassett) WBF John Lesner (Hamilton) F 2:01
123 80 Trace Hart (Williamstown) WBF Troy Johnson (Warren) F 0:36
128 83 Nathan Kelly (Jackson) DEC Gage Compton (Ritchie County) D 14-12
128 84 Tyler Newhart (Edison) WBF Daniel Lubuguin (Hamilton) F 1:30
135 87 Dylan Pickrell (Wirt County) WBF Brandon Conner (Hamilton) F 1:42
145 90 Cori Patterson (Edison) WBF Anthony Mahoney (VanDevender) F 3:24
155 93 Rickie Miller (Edison) WBF Chandler Clegg (Blennerhassett) F 2:07

Wrestleback Semi-Finals
78 100 #3 Dalton Smith (Williamstown) WBF Brady Ohrn (Wirt County) F 2:22
78 101 #4 Dalton Evans (Jackson) DEC Ryan Smith (Edison) D 8-5
84 102 #3 Tyler Windland (Edison) WBF Brye Mullenix (Williamstown) F 0:39
84 103 #4 Sam Modesitt (Wirt County) WBF Makail Little (Jackson) F 0:41
90 104 #3 Austin Garrett (Ritchie County) WBF Tyler Brannon (Wirt County) F 3:58
90 105 #4 Joey Butcher (Jackson) DEC Walter Conde (VanDevender) D 11-4
95 106 Neil Shriner (Pkb Catholic) WBF #3 Andrew Davis (Ritchie County) F 2:29
95 107 #4 Austin Druid (VanDevender) WBF Brett States (Edison) F 2:37
102 108 #3 Shane Johnson (Ripley) WBF #4 Conner Nesselrode (Jackson) F 0:28
102 109 Alex Modesitt (Wirt County) DEC Logan Lindsey (Williamstown) M 9-1
110 110 Isaac Gregor (Warren) WBF #3 Trevor Tucker (Ripley) F 0:56
110 111 #4 Jacob Brannon (Wirt County) WBF #2 Will Seese (Ritchie County) F 3:26
116 112 #4 Adam Cross (Edison) WBF Jon Fields (Wirt County) F 2:54
116 113 #3 Stevie Cottrell (Jackson) WBF Ryan Shriner (Pkb Catholic) F 0:33
123 114 #4 Dylan Richards (Jackson) WBF Sloan McConnell (Blennerhassett) F 2:14
123 115 #3 Kyle West (Ritchie County) WBF Trace Hart (Williamstown) F 2:17
128 116 #3 Cody Smith (Blennerhassett) WBF Nathan Kelly (Jackson) F 0:45
128 117 #4 Cody Ferguson (Wirt County) WBF Tyler Newhart (Edison) F 0:54
135 118 #3 Sam Atkinson (Blennerhassett) WBF Josh Hart (Ritchie County) F 0:16
135 119 Dylan Pickrell (Wirt County) WBF #4 J.D. Barnett (Jackson) F 3:02
145 120 #2 Wesley Valentine (Wirt County) WBF Jason Moore (Ritchie County) F 2:25
145 121 Cori Patterson (Edison) WBF #4 Shawn Graham (Jackson) F 2:24
155 122 Rickie Miller (Edison) WBF #3 Damian Rhodes (Wirt County) F 3:45
155 123 Daniel Hunt (Jackson) DEC Brandon Pahl (Warren) D 8-4
171 124 #4 Kameron Moyer (Jackson) WBF Dylan McGee (Blennerhassett) F 0:54
190 125 #2 Tommy Layfield (Ritchie County) WBF Richard Tawney (Jackson) F FOR
190 126 Jake Pursley (Ripley) WBF Dylan Coe (Blennerhassett) F 0:29
285 127 #2 Kyle Webb (Hamilton) WBF Vanessa Koon (VanDevender) F 0:28
285 128 #4 Blake Tanner (Ripley) WBF Seth Smith (Ritchie County) F 0:32

Fall Report
Wt Name School Count Total-Time Fastest
110 #1 Codi Dornick Blennerhassett 3 2:09 0:30
135 #3 Sam Atkinson Blennerhassett 3 2:47 0:16
123 #3 Kyle West Ritchie County 3 3:14 0:27
90 #1 Jake Martin Ripley 3 3:41 0:15
110 Isaac Gregor Warren 3 4:19 0:56
116 #4 Adam Cross Edison 3 4:44 0:17
128 #3 Cody Smith Blennerhassett 3 5:03 0:15
116 #3 Stevie Cottrell Jackson 3 6:00 0:33
285 #1 Thomas Hall Edison 3 7:56 2:09
285 #2 Kyle Webb Hamilton 2 0:58 0:28
145 #1 Drake Mills Blennerhassett 2 1:14 0:15
128 #4 Cody Ferguson Wirt County 2 1:23 0:29
84 #2 Austin Harris Blennerhassett 2 1:52 0:35
102 #2 Mark Freeland Ritchie County 2 1:53 0:31
155 #1 Nathan Tucker Ripley 2 2:11 0:58
116 #1 Zack Burdette Blennerhassett 2 2:23 0:51
128 #2 Jake Tracewell Williamstown 2 2:25 0:24
78 #1 Levi Congleton Warren 2 2:41 0:58
78 #3 Dalton Smith Williamstown 2 2:52 0:30
123 #2 Damon Gandee Edison 2 2:53 1:24
78 #2 Logan Ball Blennerhassett 2 2:55 1:01
190 #1 Logan Dilliner Edison 2 3:09 0:50
285 #4 Blake Tanner Ripley 2 3:26 0:32
116 Jon Fields Wirt County 2 3:38 0:24
123 Trace Hart Williamstown 2 3:47 0:36
135 #2 Matthew Dixon Edison 2 3:49 0:26
145 #2 Wesley Valentine Wirt County 2 3:50 1:25
171 #1 Austin Hall Ripley 2 3:52 1:48
135 #1 Austin Hileman Ripley 2 4:05 1:00
84 #4 Sam Modesitt Wirt County 2 4:37 0:41
171 #3 Zach Pike Warren 2 4:37 0:56
135 Dylan Pickrell Wirt County 2 4:44 1:42
145 Cori Patterson Edison 2 5:48 2:24
123 #1 Jake Linville Wirt County 2 5:51 1:18
95 #1 Dalton George Williamstown 2 5:51 2:13
155 Rickie Miller Edison 2 5:52 2:07
95 Neil Shriner Pkb Catholic 2 6:27 2:29
102 #3 Shane Johnson Ripley 1 0:28 0:28
190 Jake Pursley Ripley 1 0:29 0:29
110 #3 Trevor Tucker Ripley 1 0:35 0:35
84 #3 Tyler Windland Edison 1 0:39 0:39
78 Ryan Smith Edison 1 0:40 0:40
102 Logan Lindsey Williamstown 1 0:40 0:40
171 #4 Kameron Moyer Jackson 1 0:54 0:54
78 #4 Dalton Evans Jackson 1 0:58 0:58
171 #2 Gage Stephens Edison 1 0:58 0:58
102 #1 Chip Stureck Blennerhassett 1 0:59 0:59
135 #4 J.D. Barnett Jackson 1 1:01 1:01
84 #1 Lucas Simpkins Ripley 1 1:23 1:23
128 Tyler Newhart Edison 1 1:30 1:30
90 Tyler Brannon Wirt County 1 1:37 1:37
102 #4 Conner Nesselrode Jackson 1 1:40 1:40
95 #3 Andrew Davis Ritchie County 1 1:43 1:43
145 #3 Chase Ratliff Ripley 1 1:44 1:44
116 Elijah Adkins Ripley 1 1:47 1:47
102 Alex Modesitt Wirt County 1 1:48 1:48
110 Danny Cotton Edison 1 1:51 1:51
90 #2 Chase Porter Blennerhassett 1 1:53 1:53
123 Sloan McConnell Blennerhassett 1 2:01 2:01
285 #3 Dane Mills Blennerhassett 1 2:01 2:01
116 Ryan Shriner Pkb Catholic 1 2:05 2:05
78 Brady Ohrn Wirt County 1 2:06 2:06
123 #4 Dylan Richards Jackson 1 2:14 2:14
95 #4 Austin Druid VanDevender 1 2:37 2:37
155 #2 Travis Sheets Ritchie County 1 2:49 2:49
190 #2 Tommy Layfield Ritchie County 1 2:55 2:55
95 #2 Dylan Alexander Blennerhassett 1 3:06 3:06
128 #1 Preston Martin Ripley 1 3:11 3:11
155 Brandon Pahl Warren 1 3:19 3:19
110 #4 Jacob Brannon Wirt County 1 3:26 3:26
90 #3 Austin Garrett Ritchie County 1 3:58 3:58
Total Falls: 117
 

 

Hit Counter

1. TRIADELPHIA 237.50
2. MOUNDSVILLE 115.50
3. WHEELING 108.00
4. BRIDGE STREET 101.00
5. WARWOOD 80.00
6. SHERRARD 70.00
7. WELLSBURG 44.00
8. FOLLANSBEE 0.00

 

 

PAC 8 TOURNAMENT
WHEELING MIDDLE SCHOOL
FEB 19, 2010

Weight: 78

 
-DALLAS BACIAK WARW-----------+
          Bout:     1         |-DALLAS BACIAK WARW-----------+
-JACOB BOWMAN TRIA------------+           Fall 4:23          |
                                         Bout:    61         |-DALLAS BACIAK WARW-----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:02          |
          Bout:     2         |-COREY FALES WHLG-------------+                              |
-COREY FALES WHLG-------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   154         |-DALLAS BACIAK WARW-----------
-RYAN QUINN SHRD--------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:     3         |-RYAN QUINN SHRD--------------+                              |           Fall 2:20
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    62         |-JOSH MCWHORTER TRIA----------+
-BLAISE ROBSON MDSV-----------+                              |           Fall 4:00
          Bout:     4         |-JOSH MCWHORTER TRIA----------+
-JOSH MCWHORTER TRIA----------+             Forf
 
-JACOB BOWMAN TRIA------------+
          Bout:    91         |-JACOB BOWMAN TRIA------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   121         |-RYAN QUINN SHRD--------------+
                               -RYAN QUINN SHRD--------------+            Dec 6-0           |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:    92         |-BLAISE ROBSON MDSV-----------+          Bout:   153         |-COREY FALES WHLG-------------
-BLAISE ROBSON MDSV-----------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   122         |-COREY FALES WHLG-------------+           Fall 1:34
                               -COREY FALES WHLG-------------+             Forf
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st DALLAS BACIAK WARW
                                                                                             2nd JOSH MCWHORTER TRIA
                                                                                             3rd COREY FALES WHLG
                                                                                             4th RYAN QUINN SHRD
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 84

 
-NIOTI FRANGOPOULOS TRIA------+
          Bout:     5         |-NIOTI FRANGOPOULOS TRIA------+
-RALPH DUNLAP MDSV------------+           Fall 2:31          |
                                         Bout:    63         |-NIOTI FRANGOPOULOS TRIA------+
-CODY FRANKLIN SHRD-----------+                              |       T-Fall 16-1;2:57       |
          Bout:     6         |-CODY FRANKLIN SHRD-----------+                              |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   158         |-NIOTI FRANGOPOULOS TRIA------
-SHANE STEWART MDSV-----------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:     7         |-ANDREW WALNOHA WELL----------+                              |           Fall 2:38
-ANDREW WALNOHA WELL----------+           Fall 4:32          |                              |
                                         Bout:    64         |-JORDAN BAKER WHLG------------+
-COREY APOSTOLEC WARW---------+                              |           Fall 1:45
          Bout:     8         |-JORDAN BAKER WHLG------------+
-JORDAN BAKER WHLG------------+           Fall 2:24
 
-RALPH DUNLAP MDSV------------+
          Bout:    93         |-RALPH DUNLAP MDSV------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   123         |-ANDREW WALNOHA WELL----------+
                               -ANDREW WALNOHA WELL----------+           Fall 1:31          |
-SHANE STEWART MDSV-----------+                                                             |
          Bout:    94         |-SHANE STEWART MDSV-----------+          Bout:   157         |-SHANE STEWART MDSV-----------
-COREY APOSTOLEC WARW---------+           M-Dec 9-0          |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   124         |-SHANE STEWART MDSV-----------+            Dec 4-0
                               -CODY FRANKLIN SHRD-----------+           Fall 2:48
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st NIOTI FRANGOPOULOS TRIA
                                                                                             2nd JORDAN BAKER WHLG
                                                                                             3rd SHANE STEWART MDSV
                                                                                             4th ANDREW WALNOHA WELL
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 90

 
-TYLER KELLER MDSV------------+
          Bout:     9         |-TYLER KELLER MDSV------------+
-BRANDON HICKMAN TRIA---------+           Fall 1:47          |
                                         Bout:    65         |-TYLER KELLER MDSV------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:21          |
          Bout:    10         |-MARCUS WEEKS WARW------------+                              |
-MARCUS WEEKS WARW------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   162         |-TYLER KELLER MDSV------------
-ZACH FALES WHLG--------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    11         |-ZACH FALES WHLG--------------+                              |            Dec 6-4
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    66         |-AUSTIN DIGIANDOMENICO TRIA---+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:57
          Bout:    12         |-AUSTIN DIGIANDOMENICO TRIA---+
-AUSTIN DIGIANDOMENICO TRIA---+
 
-BRANDON HICKMAN TRIA---------+
          Bout:    95         |-BRANDON HICKMAN TRIA---------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   125         |-BRANDON HICKMAN TRIA---------+
                               -ZACH FALES WHLG--------------+            Dec 8-2           |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:    96         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   161         |-BRANDON HICKMAN TRIA---------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   126         |-MARCUS WEEKS WARW------------+           Fall :47
                               -MARCUS WEEKS WARW------------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st TYLER KELLER MDSV
                                                                                             2nd AUSTIN DIGIANDOMENICO TRIA
                                                                                             3rd BRANDON HICKMAN TRIA
                                                                                             4th MARCUS WEEKS WARW
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 95

 
-DAVID CRUPE TRIA-------------+
          Bout:    13         |-DAVID CRUPE TRIA-------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:    67         |-DAVID CRUPE TRIA-------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:18          |
          Bout:    14         |-JOSH RINE MDSV---------------+                              |
-JOSH RINE MDSV---------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   166         |-DAVID CRUPE TRIA-------------
-KYLE LEMASTERS BRST----------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    15         |-KYLE LEMASTERS BRST----------+                              |         Dec 5-3 (OT)
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    68         |-DAVID KAYLOR MDSV------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:31
          Bout:    16         |-DAVID KAYLOR MDSV------------+
-DAVID KAYLOR MDSV------------+
 
-Bye--------------------------+
          Bout:    97         |-Bye--------------------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   127         |-KYLE LEMASTERS BRST----------+
                               -KYLE LEMASTERS BRST----------+                              |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:    98         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   165         |-KYLE LEMASTERS BRST----------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   128         |-JOSH RINE MDSV---------------+           M-Dec 9-1
                               -JOSH RINE MDSV---------------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st DAVID CRUPE TRIA
                                                                                             2nd DAVID KAYLOR MDSV
                                                                                             3rd KYLE LEMASTERS BRST
                                                                                             4th JOSH RINE MDSV
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 102

 
-DYLAN TAYLOR TRIA------------+
          Bout:    17         |-DYLAN TAYLOR TRIA------------+
-COREY LOHR WHLG--------------+       T-Fall 16-1;2:16       |
                                         Bout:    69         |-DYLAN TAYLOR TRIA------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall :10           |
          Bout:    18         |-CALEB RATCLIFFE WHLG---------+                              |
-CALEB RATCLIFFE WHLG---------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   170         |-DYLAN TAYLOR TRIA------------
-TROY PROCHASKA BRST----------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    19         |-TROY PROCHASKA BRST----------+                              |          M-Dec 17-5
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    70         |-TROY PROCHASKA BRST----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:23
          Bout:    20         |-DYLAN HALL MDSV--------------+
-DYLAN HALL MDSV--------------+
 
-COREY LOHR WHLG--------------+
          Bout:    99         |-COREY LOHR WHLG--------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   129         |-DYLAN HALL MDSV--------------+
                               -DYLAN HALL MDSV--------------+       T-Fall 15-0;2:57       |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   100         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   169         |-DYLAN HALL MDSV--------------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   130         |-CALEB RATCLIFFE WHLG---------+           Fall :20
                               -CALEB RATCLIFFE WHLG---------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st DYLAN TAYLOR TRIA
                                                                                             2nd TROY PROCHASKA BRST
                                                                                             3rd DYLAN HALL MDSV
                                                                                             4th CALEB RATCLIFFE WHLG
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 110

 
-ALEX MCGLUMPHEY TRIA---------+
          Bout:    21         |-ALEX MCGLUMPHEY TRIA---------+
-JUSTIN STEWART MDSV----------+           Fall 2:35          |
                                         Bout:    71         |-NICK DECARLO BRST------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |            Dec 4-2           |
          Bout:    22         |-NICK DECARLO BRST------------+                              |
-NICK DECARLO BRST------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   174         |-GREG KELLER MDSV-------------
-GREG KELLER MDSV-------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    23         |-GREG KELLER MDSV-------------+                              |           Dec 12-5
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    72         |-GREG KELLER MDSV-------------+
-TRENT PROCHASKA BRST---------+                              |           Fall 2:38
          Bout:    24         |-KURT MYERS WARW--------------+
-KURT MYERS WARW--------------+           Fall :51
 
-JUSTIN STEWART MDSV----------+
          Bout:   101         |-JUSTIN STEWART MDSV----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   131         |-KURT MYERS WARW--------------+
                               -KURT MYERS WARW--------------+           Fall :34           |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   102         |-TRENT PROCHASKA BRST---------+          Bout:   173         |-ALEX MCGLUMPHEY TRIA---------
-TRENT PROCHASKA BRST---------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   132         |-ALEX MCGLUMPHEY TRIA---------+            Dec 5-4
                               -ALEX MCGLUMPHEY TRIA---------+          Dec 3-0(OT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st GREG KELLER MDSV
                                                                                             2nd NICK DECARLO BRST
                                                                                             3rd ALEX MCGLUMPHEY TRIA
                                                                                             4th KURT MYERS WARW
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 116

 
-MICHAEL CONNER SHRD----------+
          Bout:    25         |-MICHAEL CONNER SHRD----------+
-AARON GONCHOFF MDSV----------+          M-Dec 16-6          |
                                         Bout:    73         |-MICHAEL CONNER SHRD----------+
-AUSTIN HIGGINS MDSV----------+                              |           Fall 2:36          |
          Bout:    26         |-AUSTIN HIGGINS MDSV----------+                              |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   178         |-MICHAEL CONNER SHRD----------
-JACOB WENSYEL TRIA-----------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    27         |-JACOB WENSYEL TRIA-----------+                              |           Fall 1:50
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    74         |-TYSHAUN JOHNSON WHLG---------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 3:39
          Bout:    28         |-TYSHAUN JOHNSON WHLG---------+
-TYSHAUN JOHNSON WHLG---------+
 
-AARON GONCHOFF MDSV----------+
          Bout:   103         |-AARON GONCHOFF MDSV----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   133         |-JACOB WENSYEL TRIA-----------+
                               -JACOB WENSYEL TRIA-----------+          M-Dec 11-1          |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   104         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   177         |-JACOB WENSYEL TRIA-----------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   134         |-AUSTIN HIGGINS MDSV----------+            Dec 4-0
                               -AUSTIN HIGGINS MDSV----------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st MICHAEL CONNER SHRD
                                                                                             2nd TYSHAUN JOHNSON WHLG
                                                                                             3rd JACOB WENSYEL TRIA
                                                                                             4th AUSTIN HIGGINS MDSV
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 123

 
-ERIC BANKS TRIA--------------+
          Bout:    29         |-ERIC BANKS TRIA--------------+
-BRIAN HUNGERMAN TRIA---------+           Fall :14           |
                                         Bout:    75         |-ERIC BANKS TRIA--------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall :40           |
          Bout:    30         |-DYLAN DRUSCHEL SHRD----------+                              |
-DYLAN DRUSCHEL SHRD----------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   182         |-ERIC BANKS TRIA--------------
-WYATT WILSON WARW------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    31         |-WYATT WILSON WARW------------+                              |       T-Fall 25-10;3:11
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    76         |-KRIS WOOD MDSV---------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 1:22
          Bout:    32         |-KRIS WOOD MDSV---------------+
-KRIS WOOD MDSV---------------+
 
-BRIAN HUNGERMAN TRIA---------+
          Bout:   105         |-BRIAN HUNGERMAN TRIA---------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   135         |-WYATT WILSON WARW------------+
                               -WYATT WILSON WARW------------+          M-Dec 10-0          |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   106         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   181         |-WYATT WILSON WARW------------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   136         |-DYLAN DRUSCHEL SHRD----------+           Fall 2:48
                               -DYLAN DRUSCHEL SHRD----------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st ERIC BANKS TRIA
                                                                                             2nd KRIS WOOD MDSV
                                                                                             3rd WYATT WILSON WARW
                                                                                             4th DYLAN DRUSCHEL SHRD
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 128

 
-MAURY GAMBLE WELL------------+
          Bout:    33         |-MAURY GAMBLE WELL------------+
-LIAM MCELHOES TRIA-----------+           Dec 11-4           |
                                         Bout:    77         |-MAURY GAMBLE WELL------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 3:43          |
          Bout:    34         |-TOMMY RICKER BRST------------+                              |
-TOMMY RICKER BRST------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   186         |-NICK TUSTIN WARW-------------
-EDDIE WALKER WHLG------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    35         |-EDDIE WALKER WHLG------------+                              |          M-Dec 19-11
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    78         |-NICK TUSTIN WARW-------------+
-CHASE RICHMOND MDSV----------+                              |           Fall :57
          Bout:    36         |-NICK TUSTIN WARW-------------+
-NICK TUSTIN WARW-------------+           Fall :18
 
-LIAM MCELHOES TRIA-----------+
          Bout:   107         |-LIAM MCELHOES TRIA-----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   137         |-EDDIE WALKER WHLG------------+
                               -EDDIE WALKER WHLG------------+          M-Dec 12-2          |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   108         |-CHASE RICHMOND MDSV----------+          Bout:   185         |-TOMMY RICKER BRST------------
-CHASE RICHMOND MDSV----------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   138         |-TOMMY RICKER BRST------------+           Fall 1:43
                               -TOMMY RICKER BRST------------+           Fall :58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st NICK TUSTIN WARW
                                                                                             2nd MAURY GAMBLE WELL
                                                                                             3rd TOMMY RICKER BRST
                                                                                             4th EDDIE WALKER WHLG
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 135

 
-DEVIN BEAVER WHLG------------+
          Bout:    37         |-DEVIN BEAVER WHLG------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:    79         |-DEVIN BEAVER WHLG------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 1:40          |
          Bout:    38         |-CHENG GUO WARW---------------+                              |
-CHENG GUO WARW---------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   190         |-DEVIN BEAVER WHLG------------
-BRIAN CHI TRIA---------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    39         |-BRIAN CHI TRIA---------------+                              |           Fall 4:54
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    80         |-TANNER RUNKLE MDSV-----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |            Dec 6-2
          Bout:    40         |-TANNER RUNKLE MDSV-----------+
-TANNER RUNKLE MDSV-----------+
 
-Bye--------------------------+
          Bout:   109         |-Bye--------------------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   139         |-BRIAN CHI TRIA---------------+
                               -BRIAN CHI TRIA---------------+                              |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   110         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   189         |-CHENG GUO WARW---------------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   140         |-CHENG GUO WARW---------------+            Dec 1-0
                               -CHENG GUO WARW---------------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st DEVIN BEAVER WHLG
                                                                                             2nd TANNER RUNKLE MDSV
                                                                                             3rd CHENG GUO WARW
                                                                                             4th BRIAN CHI TRIA
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 145

 
-COTY BACHMAN WHLG------------+
          Bout:    41         |-BRIAN SHAW TRIA--------------+
-BRIAN SHAW TRIA--------------+           Fall 4:51          |
                                         Bout:    81         |-BRIAN SHAW TRIA--------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall :31           |
          Bout:    42         |-KANE EDWARDS MDSV------------+                              |
-KANE EDWARDS MDSV------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   194         |-DUSTIN SCHRUMP TRIA----------
-DUSTIN SCHRUMP TRIA----------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    43         |-DUSTIN SCHRUMP TRIA----------+                              |           Fall :17
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    82         |-DUSTIN SCHRUMP TRIA----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:28
          Bout:    44         |-ZACH MUSILLI BRST------------+
-ZACH MUSILLI BRST------------+
 
-COTY BACHMAN WHLG------------+
          Bout:   111         |-COTY BACHMAN WHLG------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   141         |-ZACH MUSILLI BRST------------+
                               -ZACH MUSILLI BRST------------+           Fall :55           |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   112         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   193         |-ZACH MUSILLI BRST------------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   142         |-KANE EDWARDS MDSV------------+           Fall :30
                               -KANE EDWARDS MDSV------------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st DUSTIN SCHRUMP TRIA
                                                                                             2nd BRIAN SHAW TRIA
                                                                                             3rd ZACH MUSILLI BRST
                                                                                             4th KANE EDWARDS MDSV
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 155

 
-GEREMEY PAIGE TRIA-----------+
          Bout:    45         |-GEREMEY PAIGE TRIA-----------+
-MICHAEL BATOR BRST-----------+           Fall :13           |
                                         Bout:    83         |-GEREMEY PAIGE TRIA-----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall :29           |
          Bout:    46         |-CAMERON FISHER SHRD----------+                              |
-CAMERON FISHER SHRD----------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   198         |-GEREMEY PAIGE TRIA-----------
-IAN LEECH BRST---------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    47         |-IAN LEECH BRST---------------+                              |           Fall 2:45
-JOEY HOOD WELL---------------+           Fall 2:06          |                              |
                                         Bout:    84         |-IAN LEECH BRST---------------+
-ALEK KESSELRING MDSV---------+                              |           Fall :38
          Bout:    48         |-JOSH MESSNER WHLG------------+
-JOSH MESSNER WHLG------------+           Fall :47
 
-MICHAEL BATOR BRST-----------+
          Bout:   113         |-MICHAEL BATOR BRST-----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   143         |-JOSH MESSNER WHLG------------+
                               -JOSH MESSNER WHLG------------+            Dec 9-2           |
-JOEY HOOD WELL---------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   114         |-JOEY HOOD WELL---------------+          Bout:   197         |-CAMERON FISHER SHRD----------
-ALEK KESSELRING MDSV---------+           Fall :14           |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   144         |-CAMERON FISHER SHRD----------+           Fall 1:26
                               -CAMERON FISHER SHRD----------+            Dec 2-0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st GEREMEY PAIGE TRIA
                                                                                             2nd IAN LEECH BRST
                                                                                             3rd CAMERON FISHER SHRD
                                                                                             4th JOSH MESSNER WHLG
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 171

 
-JIM LOHR WHLG----------------+
          Bout:    49         |-JIM LOHR WHLG----------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:    85         |-JIM LOHR WHLG----------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 1:23          |
          Bout:    50         |-COREY BIRKETT SHRD-----------+                              |
-COREY BIRKETT SHRD-----------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   202         |-JIM LOHR WHLG----------------
-ALEX WOOD TRIA---------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    51         |-ALEX WOOD TRIA---------------+                              |           Fall 3:59
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    86         |-TYLER AINSCOUGH WELL---------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 1:51
          Bout:    52         |-TYLER AINSCOUGH WELL---------+
-TYLER AINSCOUGH WELL---------+
 
-Bye--------------------------+
          Bout:   115         |-Bye--------------------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   145         |-ALEX WOOD TRIA---------------+
                               -ALEX WOOD TRIA---------------+                              |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   116         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   201         |-ALEX WOOD TRIA---------------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   146         |-COREY BIRKETT SHRD-----------+           Fall 1:56
                               -COREY BIRKETT SHRD-----------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st JIM LOHR WHLG
                                                                                             2nd TYLER AINSCOUGH WELL
                                                                                             3rd ALEX WOOD TRIA
                                                                                             4th COREY BIRKETT SHRD
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 190

 
-TYLER NALLY TRIA-------------+
          Bout:    53         |-TYLER NALLY TRIA-------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:    87         |-TYLER NALLY TRIA-------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
          Bout:    54         |-Bye--------------------------+                              |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   206         |-TYLER NALLY TRIA-------------
-CASEY HEWITT BRST------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    55         |-CASEY HEWITT BRST------------+                              |           Fall :35
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |
                                         Bout:    88         |-CASEY HEWITT BRST------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall 2:15
          Bout:    56         |-MATT ROCK WHLG---------------+
-MATT ROCK WHLG---------------+
 
-Bye--------------------------+
          Bout:   117         |-Bye--------------------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   147         |-MATT ROCK WHLG---------------+
                               -MATT ROCK WHLG---------------+                              |
-Bye--------------------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   118         |-Bye--------------------------+          Bout:   205         |-MATT ROCK WHLG---------------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   148         |-Bye--------------------------+
                               -Bye--------------------------+
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st TYLER NALLY TRIA
                                                                                             2nd CASEY HEWITT BRST
                                                                                             3rd MATT ROCK WHLG
                                                                                             4th Bye
 
 
 
 
             

Weight: 275

 
-CULLEN EBBERT SHRD-----------+
          Bout:    57         |-CULLEN EBBERT SHRD-----------+
-TRAVIS WORKS SHRD------------+             Forf             |
                                         Bout:    89         |-CULLEN EBBERT SHRD-----------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |           Fall :15           |
          Bout:    58         |-TYLER KARNEY MDSV------------+                              |
-TYLER KARNEY MDSV------------+                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   210         |-CULLEN EBBERT SHRD-----------
-BOBBY BAKER BRST-------------+                                                             |           Champion
          Bout:    59         |-BOBBY BAKER BRST-------------+                              |           Fall :44
-SHANE MCGEE WARW-------------+           Fall :50           |                              |
                                         Bout:    90         |-GARY HAGAN TRIA--------------+
-CODY FLICK WARW--------------+                              |           Fall 2:04
          Bout:    60         |-GARY HAGAN TRIA--------------+
-GARY HAGAN TRIA--------------+           Fall 2:13
 
-TRAVIS WORKS SHRD------------+
          Bout:   119         |-TRAVIS WORKS SHRD------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |
                                         Bout:   149         |-BOBBY BAKER BRST-------------+
                               -BOBBY BAKER BRST-------------+             Forf             |
-SHANE MCGEE WARW-------------+                                                             |
          Bout:   120         |-CODY FLICK WARW--------------+          Bout:   209         |-BOBBY BAKER BRST-------------
-CODY FLICK WARW--------------+           Fall :45           |                              |           3rd Place
                                         Bout:   150         |-CODY FLICK WARW--------------+           M-Dec 8-0
                               -TYLER KARNEY MDSV------------+           Fall :52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st CULLEN EBBERT SHRD
                                                                                             2nd GARY HAGAN TRIA
                                                                                             3rd BOBBY BAKER BRST
                                                                                             4th CODY FLICK WARW
 
 
 
 
             

Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

(c) 2001 - All rights reserved

 

Mountain State Clash (Wood County Duals)
Dec 28-29, 2009
Parkersburg, The Elite Sports Center

 

Day 1 - Dec 28th
Pool A Pool B Pool C
1 Point Pleasant 5-0 1 Blennerhassett 5-0 1 West Fairmont 5-0
2 Elkview 4-1 2 Clay County 4-1 2 Shady Spring 4-1
3T Ritchie County 2-3 3 Mountaineer 3-2 3 Jackson 3-2
3T Lumberport 2-3 4 Park 2-3 4 Calhoun County 2-3
3T East Fairmont 2-3 5 Huntington 1-4 5 Point Pl. B 1-4
6 Pkb Catholic 0-5 6 Marietta 0-5 6 Hamilton 0-5
Point Pleasant (64) vs. Ritchie (21) Blennerhassett (87) vs. Park (0) West Fairmont (48) vs. Calhoun (36)
Point Pleasant (84) vs. Pkb Catholic (6) Blennerhassett (82) vs. Mountaineer (6) West Fairmont (60) vs. Point Pl. B (12)
Point Pleasant (78) vs. Lumberport (12) Blennerhassett (64) vs. Clay (18) West Fairmont (51) vs. Jackson (36)
Point Pleasant (63) vs. East Fairmont (24) Blennerhassett (72) vs. Huntington (18) West Fairmont (78) vs. Hamilton (0)
Point Pleasant (61) vs. Elkview (12) Blennerhassett (78) vs. Marietta (12) West Fairmont (54) vs. Shady Spring (36)
Elkview (45) vs. Lumberport (39) Clay (43) vs. Mountaineer (33) Shady Spring (48) vs. Jackson (41)
Elkview (41) vs. East Fairmont (39) Clay (45) vs. Park (28) Shady Spring (75) vs. Hamilton (0)
Elkview (79) vs. Pkb Catholic (0) Clay (48) vs. Huntington (28) Shady Spring (54) vs. Calhoun (24)
Elkview (60) vs. Ritchie (30) Clay (46) vs. Marietta (21) Shady Spring (60) vs. Point Pl. B (21)
Ritchie (72) vs. Pkb Catholic (0) Mountaineer (60) vs. Marietta (24) Jackson (74) vs. Hamilton (12)
Ritchie (36) vs. East Fairmont (30) Mountaineer (54) vs. Park (31) Jackson (66) vs. Point Pl. B (12)
Lumberport (46) vs. Ritchie (42) Mountaineer (60) vs. Huntington (30) Jackson (54) vs. Calhoun (36)
Lumberport (72) vs. Pkb Catholic (9) Park (45) vs. Marietta (22) Calhoun (39) vs. Point Pl. B (27)
East Fairmont (42) vs. Lumberport (40) Park (48) vs. Huntington (27) Calhoun (48) vs. Hamilton (12)
East Fairmont (54) vs. Pkb Catholic (6) Huntington (47) vs. Marietta (30) Point Pl. B (48) vs. Hamilton (24)


Pool D Pool E Pool F
1 Ripley 5-0 1 Milton 5-0 1 Western Greenbrier 5-0
2 Wirt County 4-1 2 Stonewall Jackson 4-1 2 Hurricane 4-1
3 Trap Hill 3-2 3 Collins 3-2 3 Barboursville 3-2
4 Barboursville B 2-3 4 Blenny B 2-3 4 Williamstown 2-3
5 Western Greenbier B 1-4 5 Enslow 1-4 5 Milton B 1-4
6 Stonewall Jackson B 0-5 6 Ripley B 0-5 6 Fayetteville 0-5
Ripley (69) vs. Western Gr. B (6) Milton (76) vs. Enslow (9) Western Greenbrier (54) vs. Barboursville (36)
Ripley (66) vs. Trap Hill (18) Milton (84) vs. Ripley B (6) Western Greenbrier (78) vs. Milton B (12)
Ripley (72) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (6) Milton (80) vs. Blenny B (6) Western Greenbrier (66) vs. Fayetteville (24)
Ripley (70) vs. Barboursville B (6) Milton (69) vs. Stonewall Jackson (18) Western Greenbrier (60) vs. Williamstown (27)
Ripley (49) vs. Wirt (21) Milton (81) vs. Collins (6) Western Greenbrier (42) vs. Hurricane (33)
Wirt (60) vs. Western Gr. B (0) Stonewall Jackson (52) vs. Enslow (33) Hurricane (54) vs. Williamstown (30)
Wirt (60) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (22) Stonewall Jackson (54) vs. Collins (36) Hurricane (66) vs. Milton B (22)
Wirt (67) vs. Barboursville B (0) Stonewall Jackson (66) vs. Ripley B (24) Hurricane (45) vs. Barboursville (42)
Wirt (54) vs. Trap Hill (30) Stonewall Jackson (48) vs. Blenny B (38) Hurricane (66) vs. Fayetteville (24)
Trap Hill (31) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (30) Collins (48) vs. Enslow (36) Barboursville (48) vs. Williamstown (33)
Trap Hill (35) vs. Western Gr. B (28) Collins (48) vs. Blenny B (36) Barboursville (54) vs. Milton B (36)
Trap Hill (42) vs. Barboursville B (30) Collins (53) vs. Ripley B (18) Barboursville (66) vs. Fayetteville (18)
Barboursville B (36) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (27) Blenny B (41) vs. Enslow (36) Williamstown (46) vs. Fayetteville (24)
Barboursville B (31) vs. Western Gr. B (16) Blenny B (36) vs. Ripley B (21) Williamstown (41) vs. Milton B (40)
Western Gr. B (39) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (30) Enslow (42) vs. Ripley B (36) Milton B (54) vs. Fayetteville (18)

 

Day 2 - Dec. 29th
Championship Flight 2nd Flight 3rd Flight
1 Milton 5-0 1 Hurricane 4-1 1 Barboursville 5-0
2 Blennerhassett 4-1 2 Elkview 4-1 2 Mountaineer 4-1
3 Point Pleasant 3-2 3 Wirt County 3-2 3 Ritchie County 3-2
4 Ripley 2-3 4 Clay County 2-3 4 Collins 2-3
5 Western Grrenbrier 1-4 5 Shady Spring 1-4 5 Jackson 1-4
6 West Fairmont 0-5 6 Stonewall Jackson 1-4 6 Trap Hill 0-5
Milton (54) vs. Point Pleasant (24) Hurricane (51) vs. Elkview (36) Barboursville (54) vs. Ritchie (30)
Milton (48) vs. Blennerhassett (29) Hurricane (51) vs. Shady Spring (36) Barboursville (60) vs. Mountaineer (30)
Milton (72) vs. Western Greenbrier (12) Hurricane (39) vs. Wirt (36) Barboursville (57) vs. Jackson (27)
Milton (54) vs. West Fairmont (26) Hurricane (46) vs. Clay (21) Barboursville (54) vs. Trap Hill (24)
Milton (57) vs. Ripley (28) Elkview (51) vs. Shady Spring (36) Barboursville (48) vs. Collins (42)
Blennerhassett (45) vs. West Fairmont (31) Elkview (45) vs. Wirt (42) Mountaineer (51) vs. Trap Hill (30)
Blennerhassett (45) vs. Ripley (40) Elkview (48) vs. Clay (28) Mountaineer (51) vs. Jackson (33)
Blennerhassett (52) vs. Western Greenbrier (28) Elkview (64) vs. Stonewall Jackson (24) Mountaineer (48) vs. Collins (34)
Blennerhassett (44) vs. Point Pleasant (33) Wirt (45) vs. Shady Spring (36) Mountaineer (51) vs. Ritchie (28)
Point Pleasant (57) vs. Western Greenbrier (22) Wirt (48) vs. Clay (27) Ritchie (48) vs. Collins (30)
Point Pleasant (54) vs. West Fairmont (30) Wirt (48) vs. Stonewall Jackson (33) Ritchie (54) vs. Trap Hill (18)
Point Pleasant (42) vs. Ripley (38) Clay (55) vs. Stonewall Jackson (30) Ritchie (39) vs. Jackson (37)
Ripley (46) vs. Western Greenbrier (39) Clay (42) vs. Shady Spring (36) Collins (51) vs. Trap Hill (21)
Ripley (54) vs. West Fairmont (36) Shady Spring (46) vs. Stonewall Jackson (42) Collins (42) vs. Jackson (39)
Western Greenbrier (40) vs. West Fairmont (39) Stonewall Jackson (46) vs. Hurricane (41) Jackson (54) vs. Trap Hill (30)


4th Flight 5th Flight 6th Flight
1 Calhoun County 5-0 1 East Fairmont 5-0 1 Enslow 5-0
2 Park 4-1 2 Huntington 4-1 2 Marietta 4-1
3 Blenny B 3-2 3 Ripley B 3-2 3 Fayetteville 3-2
4 Lumberport 2-3 4 Milton B 2-3 4 Hamilton 2-3
5 Williamstown 1-4 5 Western Gr. B 1-4 5 Stonewall B 1-4
6 Barboursville B 0-5 6 Point Pl. B 0-5 6 Pkb Catholic 0-5
Calhoun (43) vs. Blenny B (25) East Fairmont (42) vs. Ripley B (18) Enslow (48) vs. Marietta (36)
Calhoun (42) vs. Park (40) East Fairmont (60) vs. Point Pl. B (0) Enslow (60) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (9)
Calhoun (59) vs. Barboursville B (6) East Fairmont (56) vs. Western Gr. B (12) Enslow (63) vs. Fayetteville (18)
Calhoun (48) vs. Lumberport (27) East Fairmont (48) vs. Milton B (36) Enslow (72) vs. Hamilton (6)
Calhoun (42) vs. Williamstown (26) East Fairmont (60) vs. Huntington (30) Enslow (66) vs. Pkb Catholic (10)
Park (45) vs. Williamstown (27) Huntington (42) vs. Western Gr. B (36) Marietta (42) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (24)
Park (45) vs. Lumberport (42) Huntington (45) vs. Ripley B (24) Marietta (42) vs. Fayetteville (30)
Park (48) vs. Blenny B (30) Huntington (48) vs. Milton B (30) Marietta (42) vs. Hamilton (24)
Park (66) vs. Barboursville B (6) Huntington (60) vs. Point Pl. B (0) Marietta (36) vs. Pkb Catholic (12)
Blenny B (50) vs. Barboursville B (6) Ripley B (38) vs. Milton B (36) Fayetteville (42) vs. Pkb Catholic (6)
Blenny B (42) vs. Williamstown (23) Ripley B (42) vs. Point Pl. B (0) Fayetteville (36) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (30)
Blenny B (37) vs. Lumberport (36) Ripley B (38) vs. Western Gr. B (24) Fayetteville (42) vs. Hamilton (18)
Lumberport (42) vs. Williamstown (28) Milton B (60) vs. Point Pl. B (0) Hamilton (42) vs. Stonewall Jackson B (30)
Lumberport (57) vs. Barboursville B (16) Milton B (39) vs. Western Gr. B (13) Hamilton (36) vs. Pkb Catholic (12)
Williamstown (40) vs. Barboursville B (18) Western Gr. B (42) vs. Point Pl. B (0) Stonewall Jackson B (30) vs. Pkb Catholic (12)

 

09-10 Jr. High

 The Martins Ferry Coaching Staff would like to thank the Martins Ferry Wrestling Parents for their help in putting on the tournament on such short notice and also a thank you to the wrestlers and coaches who participated today! As well as a special thank you to Mr. Jeff Oberdick for helping run the tournament today.



2010 Martins Ferry Invitational Results



Team Scores:



1 Martins Ferry 223

2 Warwood 181

3 Follansbee 174

4 Woodsfield - 153

5 Bridgeport 113

6 Shadyside - 96

7 St. Clairsville 72

8 Bellaire 47

9 Shenandoah 44



Individual Results:



80 lbs.

1st Dallas Baciak Warwood

2nd Wyatt Skapik Shadyside

3rd Thomas Campbell Martins Ferry

4th Dalton Minger Follansbee



86 lbs.

1st Aaron Bannon Martins Ferry

2nd Logan Cannon St. Clairsville

3rd Marcus Weeks Warwood



92 lbs.

1st Rod Richter Woodsfield

2nd Jake Haswell Shadyside

3rd Brady Moore St. Clairsville

4th William Wells Follansbee



98 lbs.

1st Ian Hammer Bridgeport

2nd Kevin Stevens Follansbee

3rd Zack Vaughn Shadyside

4th Eric Smith Woodsfield



104 lbs.

1st Kurt Myers Warwood

2nd Quinn Myers Bridgeport

3rd Gavin Morton Woodsfield

4th Austin McConnellville Bellaire



110 lbs.

1st Chase Carothers Woodsfield

2nd Colt Charlton Bridgeport

3rd Andrew Deaton Martins Ferry

4th Chad Harper Follansbee



116 lbs.

1st Bradley Pritchett Bridgeport

2nd Stushu Czahoroski Martins Ferry

3rd Brad Tomolonis Bridgeport

4th Josh Edwards Shenandoah



122 lbs.

1st Nick Tustin Warwood

2nd Matt Carnes St. Clairsville

3rd Wyatt Wilson Warwood

4th Chris Zonker Follansbee



128 lbs.

1st Mylek Green Bellaire

2nd Jake Duvall Shadyside

3rd Cheng Guo Warwood

4th Tyler Morris Follansbee



134 lbs.

(Combined with 142 and 150)



142 lbs.

(Combined with 142 and 150)



150 lbs.

1st Kalatir Roark Martins Ferry

2nd Kyle Betz Martins Ferry

3rd Jake Stivison Martins Ferry

4th Nick Anderson Follansbee



160 lbs.

(No entries)



172 lbs.

1st Hunter Conner Woodsfield

2nd Brandon Clevenger Follansbee



205 lbs.

1st Roman McEndree Follansbee

2nd Colton Robinson Woodsfield

3rd Shane McGee Warwood



285 lbs.

1st Preston Wise Follansbee

2nd Jonathan Bodkin Martins Ferry

3rd Cody Flick - Warwood

 

Martins Ferry Junior High Wrestling Invitational 2010

 

          Martins Ferry Wrestling will be hosting the inaugural Martins Ferry Junior High Wrestling Tournament on Saturday, January 16, 2010.  The tournament will be held in the high school gymnasium.  We are hoping for a successful tournament so as to make this an annual event.

 

            The tournament will be run as a pool style tournament.  However, in the event a weight class has too few participants for a pool, we will make every attempt to get each wrestler as many matches as possible.  Wrestlers will be seeded and placed in pools/brackets based on previous accomplishments.  Awards will be given to the top four (4) finishers in each weight class and team awards to the top three (3) teams. 

 

            Entry fee will be $75 per team and an extra $5.00 charge for each wrestler over 16 total wrestlers.  Those teams with less than 8 wrestlers will be charged $7.00 per wrestler.  Entry fees should be sent prior to the event, unless other arrangements are made.

 

Payments can be sent to:

 

Mr. Dave Bruney

Martins Ferry High School

5000 Ayers Limestone Road

Martins Ferry, Ohio  43935

Phone Number (740) 633-0684

 

            Weigh-ins will begin at 7:00 a.m. and close at 8:00 a.m., with a coaches meeting at approximately 8:45.  Wrestling will begin at approximately 9:00 a.m.  Please mail, email, or fax your entries by January 14 to:

 

Robert Dalton

Martins Ferry Middle School

5000 Ayers Limestone Road

Martins Ferry, OH  43935

Phone Number: school (740) 633-9741, home (740) 633-1186, fax (740) 635-6107

Email: robert.dalton@omeresa.net

 

            Doors will be open at 8:15 for spectators.  The cost of admission will be $4.00 for adults and $3.00 for students. 

 

            Concessions will be provided by the Martins Ferry Wrestling Parents. 

 

Thank you and hope to see you there.

 

Line Up Sheet
Please return by December 14, 2010 by 12:00 p.m.
List all wrestlers by weight and list accomplishments of those wrestlers you think are deserving of a seed.  Include records, prior accomplisments, defeated opponents.  Instead of a seeding meeting, we will have a seeding committee that will use this information to place wrestlers.
Team:_________________________________________________________________________________
               
Weight Class Name: Seeding Notes:
                 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Send to: Martins Ferry Middle School 5000 Ayers Limestone Road, Martins Ferry, Ohio  43935.  Or, you can call (740) 633-9741, email to robert.dalton@omeresa.net, or fax to (740) 635-6107

 

09-10 Jr. High

TEAM SCORES - 2010 INDIAN CREEK JR HIGH INVITATIONAL

1.

HARDING (HRD)

399.00

2.

STANTON (STN)

224.00

3.

OAK GLEN (OG)

156.00

4.

INDIAN CREEK (IC)

116.00

5.

HARDING X (HDX)

115.00

6.

BUCKEYE LOCAL (BUL)

108.00

7.

SPRINGFIELD (SPR)

96.00

8.

BELLAIRE (BEL)

81.00

9.

CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SCC)

81.00

10.

WELLSVILLE (WLV)

79.00

11.

OAK GLEN X (OGX)

79.00

12.

UNITED LOCAL (UNL)

50.00

13.

WEIR (WR)

34.00

14.

SPRINGFIELD X (SPX)

21.00

15.

INDIAN CREEK X (ICX)

12.00

16.

STANTON X (STX)

9.00

17.

CATHOLIC CENTRAL X (CCX)

8.00

18.

WEIRTON X (WRX)

7.00

19.

BUCKEYE LOCAL X (BLX)

5.00

20.

EAST LIVERPOOL (EL)

0.00

21.

EAST LIVERPOOL X (ELX)

0.00

22.

FOLLANSBEE X (FLX)

0.00

 

PLACE RESULTS - 2010 INDIAN CREEK JR HIGH INVITATIONAL

 

 

RESULTS: 080lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Devon Brown - HRD

 

2nd

Danny Wyke - OGX

 

3rd

Russell Shannon - STN

 

4th

Shane Logston - OG

 

5th

Blake Kiedrowski - SCC

 

6th

Adrian Ashmore - WRX

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 086lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

David Baily - OG

 

2nd

Ryan Debee - OGX

 

3rd

Rob Agresta - HRD

 

4th

Tyler Gaydosh - IC

 

5th

Robert Shannon - STN

 

6th

No 6th Place

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 092lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Micah Swiger - OG

 

2nd

Paul Defrances - HRD

 

3rd

Nick Tice - OGX

 

4th

Nathan Bebout - OGX

 

5th

Mike Pearson - HDX

 

6th

Robbie Brandon - IC

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 098lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Tanner Westlake - HRD

 

2nd

Dustin Mcafee - IC

 

3rd

Carter Androzzi - SPR

 

4th

Chris Burnham - OG

 

5th

Levi Wright - WR

 

6th

No 6th Place

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 104lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Brandon Jones - HRD

 

2nd

Eric Williams - BUL

 

3rd

Avery Flowers - OG

 

4th

Brandon O Brien - STN

 

5th

Dominic Vinka - BEL

 

6th

Eli Vaughn - IC

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 110lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Trent Mays - HRD

 

2nd

Dylan Morris - STN

 

3rd

Josh Sokolowski - BUL

 

4th

Patric Arnhault - OG

 

5th

Shallin Hicks - HDX

 

6th

Billy Utsler - HDX

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 116lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

John Roskovich - BEL

 

2nd

Josh Jackson - HRD

 

3rd

Laine Cade - STN

 

4th

Zach Eckenrod - OG

 

5th

No 5th Place

 

6th

No 6th Place

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 122lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Cody Saltsman - HRD

 

2nd

Tyler Mcafee - IC

 

3rd

Kyler Davis - HDX

 

4th

Blake Johnston - WLV

 

5th

No 5th Place

 

6th

No 6th Place

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 128lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Chez Glenn - HRD

 

2nd

Myliek Green - BEL

 

3rd

Oakey Howard - BUL

 

4th

Anthony Lee - SCC

 

5th

John Paul Duff - SCC

 

6th

Mike D'amico - HDX

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 134lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Ethan Shannon - STN

 

2nd

Drew Baily - OG

 

3rd

Mike Person - HRD

 

4th

Scott Alberts - SPR

 

5th

Joey Abdalla - WLV

 

6th

Matt Miller - BUL

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 142lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Jevin Leggett - STN

 

2nd

Dennis Fillipi - HRD

 

3rd

Tariq Kalam - WLV

 

4th

Mason Kull - BUL

 

5th

Richie Devore - IC

 

6th

Calvin Sabile - BLX

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 150lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Kai Mcclurg - HRD

 

2nd

Mac Brockway - SPR

 

3rd

Mitchell Wells - SPX

 

4th

Austin Bennington - IC

 

5th

David Lulla - HDX

 

6th

Anthony Ullom - BUL

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 160lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Harrison Hoppel - UNL

 

2nd

Blaine Cline - STN

 

3rd

Jake Mccan - SCC

 

4th

Billy Glover - BUL

 

5th

Micheal Wells - SPR

 

6th

No 6th Place

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 172lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Dustin Huggins - SPR

 

2nd

Joey Johnston - STN

 

3rd

Marty Engle - SCC

 

4th

No 4th Place

 

5th

No 5th Place

 

6th

No 6th Place

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 205lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Seth Bloor - WLV

 

2nd

Willaim Jones - HRD

 

3rd

Shane Livida - WR

 

4th

Mark Dettore - STN

 

5th

Hayden Grimm - STX

 

6th

Robert Burch - BUL

 

-

 

 

 

RESULTS: 245lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

1st

Andrew Reed - HRD

 

2nd

Chris Starlipper - HDX

 

3rd

Charlie Smith - UNL

 

4th

Jonah Haught - STN

 

5th

Brandon Porter - IC

 

6th

No 6th Place

 

-

 

 

 

 

MATCH RESULTS (by Round) - 2010 INDIAN CREEK JR HIGH INVITATIONAL

 

080lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Devon Brown - HRD

vs(L) Blake Kiedrowski - SCCPin 1:29

2.

(W) Russell Shannon - STN

vs(L) Hayden Vida - WRPin 0:38

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Robert Daley - SPR

vs(L) Danny Wyke - OGXPin 1:40

2.

(W) Shane Logston - OG

vs(L) Adrian Ashmore - WRXPin 0:44

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Devon Brown - HRD

vs(L) Hayden Vida - WRPin 0:11

2.

(L) Blake Kiedrowski - SCC

vs(W) Russell Shannon - STNPin 3:46

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(L) Robert Daley - SPR

vs(W) Adrian Ashmore - WRXDef 0

2.

(W) Danny Wyke - OGX

vs(L) Shane Logston - OGPin 1:16

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Devon Brown - HRD

vs(L) Russell Shannon - STNPin 2:16

2.

(L) Hayden Vida - WR

vs(W) Blake Kiedrowski - SCCPin 0:25

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(L) Robert Daley - SPR

vs(W) Shane Logston - OGDQ 4:01

2.

(L) Adrian Ashmore - WRX

vs(W) Danny Wyke - OGXPin 1:47

-

 

 

-

 

 

080lb FINALS

 

 

Head to Head

 

 

Match #

 

 

1.

3A - (W) Blake Kiedrowski - SCC

vs3B - (L) Adrian Ashmore - WRXPin 0:375th/6th

2.

2A - (W) Russell Shannon - STN

vs2B - (L) Shane Logston - OGDec 4-03rd/4th

3.

1A - (W) Devon Brown - HRD

vs1B - (L) Danny Wyke - OGXTF/TM 4:171st/2nd

-

 

 

-

 

 

086lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Rob Agresta - HRD

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Ryan Debee - OGX

vs(L) Robert Shannon - STNDec 2-1

3.

(W) David Baily - OG

vs(L) Tyler Gaydosh - ICMaj 11-1

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Rob Agresta - HRD

vs(L) Robert Shannon - STNDec 7-0

2.

BYE

vs(W) Tyler Gaydosh - ICBYE

3.

(L) Ryan Debee - OGX

vs(W) David Baily - OGPin 4:12

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Rob Agresta - HRD

vs(L) Tyler Gaydosh - ICPin 1:18

2.

(L) Robert Shannon - STN

vs(W) David Baily - OGDec 7-3

3.

BYE

vs(W) Ryan Debee - OGXBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(L) Rob Agresta - HRD

vs(W) David Baily - OGDec 4-3

2.

(L) Tyler Gaydosh - IC

vs(W) Ryan Debee - OGXPin 3:25

3.

(W) Robert Shannon - STN

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(L) Rob Agresta - HRD

vs(W) Ryan Debee - OGXDec 6-4

2.

(W) David Baily - OG

vsBYEBYE

3.

(W) Tyler Gaydosh - IC

vs(L) Robert Shannon - STNDec 2-0

-

 

 

-

 

 

092lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Micah Swiger - OG

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Nick Fisher - STN

vs(L) Angus Porter - SPRTF/TM 4:15

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Paul Defrances - HRD

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Jude Ledyard - CCX

vs(W) Robbie Brandon - ICPin 1:54

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Nick Tice - OGX

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Sheldon Phillips - SCC

vs(L) Albert Barcus - ICXMaj 13-0

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

1.

(W) Nathan Bebout - OGX

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Jon Rice - WR

vs(W) Mike Pearson - HDXPin 1:04

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Micah Swiger - OG

vs(L) Angus Porter - SPRPin 4:20

2.

BYE

vs(W) Nick Fisher - STNBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Paul Defrances - HRD

vs(L) Robbie Brandon - ICDec 8-1

2.

BYE

vs(W) Jude Ledyard - CCXBYE

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Nick Tice - OGX

vs(L) Albert Barcus - ICXPin 1:48

2.

BYE

vs(W) Sheldon Phillips - SCCBYE

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

1.

(W) Nathan Bebout - OGX

vs(L) Mike Pearson - HDXPin 2:20

2.

BYE

vs(W) Jon Rice - WRBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Micah Swiger - OG

vs(L) Nick Fisher - STNPin 2:50

2.

(W) Angus Porter - SPR

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Paul Defrances - HRD

vs(L) Jude Ledyard - CCXPin 2:15

2.

(W) Robbie Brandon - IC

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Nick Tice - OGX

vs(L) Sheldon Phillips - SCCTF/TM 4:10

2.

(W) Albert Barcus - ICX

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

1.

(W) Nathan Bebout - OGX

vs(L) Jon Rice - WRPin 2:25

2.

(W) Mike Pearson - HDX

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

092lb FINALS

 

 

4 Man Bracket

 

 

Match #

 

 

1.

2D - (W) Mike Pearson - HDX

vs2C - (L) Sheldon Phillips - SCCPin 1:25

2.

2A - (L) Nick Fisher - STN

vs2B - (W) Robbie Brandon - ICPin 1:00

3.

1D - (L) Nathan Bebout - OGX

vs1B - (W) Paul Defrances - HRDSup 0

4.

1A - (W) Micah Swiger - OG

vs1C - (L) Nick Tice - OGXSup 0

5.

(W) Mike Pearson - HDX

vs(L) Robbie Brandon - ICPin 1:025th/6th

6.

(L) Nathan Bebout - OGX

vs(W) Nick Tice - OGXSup 03rd/4th

7.

(L) Paul Defrances - HRD

vs(W) Micah Swiger - OGDec 3-01st/2nd

-

 

 

-

 

 

098lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chris Burnham - OG

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Levi Wright - WR

vs(W) Dustin Mcafee - ICPin 0:30

3.

(L) Carter Androzzi - SPR

vs(W) Tanner Westlake - HRDPin 0:36

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(L) Chris Burnham - OG

vs(W) Dustin Mcafee - ICPin 1:19

2.

BYE

vs(W) Tanner Westlake - HRDBYE

3.

(L) Levi Wright - WR

vs(W) Carter Androzzi - SPRPin 0:47

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(L) Chris Burnham - OG

vs(W) Tanner Westlake - HRDMaj 14-2

2.

(L) Dustin Mcafee - IC

vs(W) Carter Androzzi - SPRDec 4-0

3.

BYE

vs(W) Levi Wright - WRBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chris Burnham - OG

vs(L) Carter Androzzi - SPRPin 4:15

2.

(W) Tanner Westlake - HRD

vs(L) Levi Wright - WRPin 1:47

3.

(W) Dustin Mcafee - IC

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chris Burnham - OG

vs(L) Levi Wright - WRMaj 16-2

2.

(W) Carter Androzzi - SPR

vsBYEBYE

3.

(W) Tanner Westlake - HRD

vs(L) Dustin Mcafee - ICPin 2:28

-

 

 

-

 

 

104lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Brandon O Brien - STN

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Deondre Brown - HDX

vs(W) Tyler Gregg - ICXPin 2:44

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Brandon Jones - HRD

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Devin O Rourke - OGX

vs(W) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 1:08

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Avery Flowers - OG

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Nick Davis - HDX

vs(L) Dylan June - ICXPin 1:10

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

1.

(W) Eric Williams - BUL

vs(L) Dominic Vinka - BELPin 0:56

2.

(W) Jordan Lamp - WR

vs(L) Tevon Gray - HDXPin 2:10

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Brandon O Brien - STN

vs(L) Tyler Gregg - ICXPin 0:48

2.

BYE

vs(W) Deondre Brown - HDXBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Brandon Jones - HRD

vs(L) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 2:40

2.

BYE

vs(W) Devin O Rourke - OGXBYE

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Avery Flowers - OG

vs(L) Dylan June - ICXPin 2:51

2.

BYE

vs(W) Nick Davis - HDXBYE

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

1.

(W) Eric Williams - BUL

vs(L) Tevon Gray - HDXPin 2:57

2.

(W) Dominic Vinka - BEL

vs(L) Jordan Lamp - WRPin 3:32

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Brandon O Brien - STN

vs(L) Deondre Brown - HDXPin 2:40

2.

(W) Tyler Gregg - ICX

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Brandon Jones - HRD

vs(L) Devin O Rourke - OGXPin 0:27

2.

(W) Eli Vaughn - IC

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Avery Flowers - OG

vs(L) Nick Davis - HDXPin 2:21

2.

(W) Dylan June - ICX

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

1.

(W) Eric Williams - BUL

vs(L) Jordan Lamp - WRPin 3:11

2.

(L) Tevon Gray - HDX

vs(W) Dominic Vinka - BELPin 0:44

-

 

 

-

 

 

104lb FINALS

 

 

4 Man Bracket

 

 

Match #

 

 

1.

2D - (W) Dominic Vinka - BEL

vs2A - (L) Tyler Gregg - ICXPin 1:45

2.

2C - (L) Nick Davis - HDX

vs2B - (W) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 1:29

3.

1D - (W) Eric Williams - BUL

vs1C - (L) Avery Flowers - OGDec 11-7

4.

1A - (L) Brandon O Brien - STN

vs1B - (W) Brandon Jones - HRDDec 12-10

5.

(W) Dominic Vinka - BEL

vs(L) Eli Vaughn - ICPin 1:165th/6th

6.

(W) Avery Flowers - OG

vs(L) Brandon O Brien - STNDec 6-53rd/4th

7.

(L) Eric Williams - BUL

vs(W) Brandon Jones - HRDPin 1:291st/2nd

-

 

 

-

 

 

110lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Trent Mays - HRD

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Jake Reed - SCC

vs(W) Austin Mcconville - BELPin 1:04

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Dylan Morris - STN

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Chris Brown - ICX

vs(W) Shallin Hicks - HDXPin 1:10

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Patric Arnhault - OG

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Saxson Wells - BLX

vs(W) Cory Virtue - ICPin 1:22

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

1.

(W) Josh Sokolowski - BUL

vs(L) Billy Utsler - HDXPin 2:25

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Trent Mays - HRD

vs(L) Austin Mcconville - BELPin 0:23

2.

BYE

vs(W) Jake Reed - SCCBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Dylan Morris - STN

vs(L) Shallin Hicks - HDXPin 2:08

2.

BYE

vs(W) Chris Brown - ICXBYE

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Patric Arnhault - OG

vs(L) Cory Virtue - ICPin 0:57

2.

BYE

vs(W) Saxson Wells - BLXBYE

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

Schedule Completed

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Trent Mays - HRD

vs(L) Jake Reed - SCCPin 0:16

2.

(W) Austin Mcconville - BEL

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Dylan Morris - STN

vs(L) Chris Brown - ICXPin 1:00

2.

(W) Shallin Hicks - HDX

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool C

 

 

1.

(W) Patric Arnhault - OG

vs(L) Saxson Wells - BLXPin 0:46

2.

(W) Cory Virtue - IC

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool D

 

 

Schedule Completed

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

110lb FINALS

 

 

4 Man Bracket

 

 

Match #

 

 

1.

2A - (L) Austin Mcconville - BEL

vs2D - (W) Billy Utsler - HDXDec 3-0

2.

2C - (L) Cory Virtue - IC

vs2B - (W) Shallin Hicks - HDXPin 0:39

3.

1A - (W) Trent Mays - HRD

vs1D - (L) Josh Sokolowski - BULPin 2:25

4.

1B - (W) Dylan Morris - STN

vs1C - (L) Patric Arnhault - OGPin 2:12

5.

(L) Billy Utsler - HDX

vs(W) Shallin Hicks - HDXDec 7-35th/6th

6.

(W) Josh Sokolowski - BUL

vs(L) Patric Arnhault - OGPin 0:393rd/4th

7.

(W) Trent Mays - HRD

vs(L) Dylan Morris - STNPin 1:021st/2nd

-

 

 

-

 

 

116lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(L) Josh Jackson - HRD

vs(W) John Roskovich - BELPin 1:07

2.

(W) Laine Cade - STN

vs(L) Zach Eckenrod - OGPin 0:17

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Josh Jackson - HRD

vs(L) Zach Eckenrod - OGPin 1:28

2.

(W) John Roskovich - BEL

vs(L) Laine Cade - STNPin 3:39

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Josh Jackson - HRD

vs(L) Laine Cade - STNPin 0:53

2.

(L) Zach Eckenrod - OG

vs(W) John Roskovich - BELPin 0:25

-

 

 

-

 

 

122lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Cody Saltsman - HRD

vs(L) Tyler Mcafee - ICMaj 15-5

2.

(W) Kyler Davis - HDX

vs(L) Blake Johnston - WLVPin 1:18

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Cody Saltsman - HRD

vs(L) Blake Johnston - WLVPin 0:20

2.

(W) Tyler Mcafee - IC

vs(L) Kyler Davis - HDXDec 6-5

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Cody Saltsman - HRD

vs(L) Kyler Davis - HDXPin 1:14

2.

(L) Blake Johnston - WLV

vs(W) Tyler Mcafee - ICPin 0:50

-

 

 

-

 

 

128lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chez Glenn - HRD

vsBYEBYE

2.

(L) Mike D'amico - HDX

vs(W) Anthony Lee - SCCDec 8-2

3.

(W) Johnathan Shrieve - CCX

vs(L) Nick Paris - OGPin 3:38

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Myliek Green - BEL

vs(L) Garon Lytle - HDXPin 4:42

2.

(W) Oakey Howard - BUL

vs(L) John Paul Duff - SCCPin 4:15

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chez Glenn - HRD

vs(L) Anthony Lee - SCCPin 1:50

2.

BYE

vs(W) Nick Paris - OGBYE

3.

(W) Mike D'amico - HDX

vs(L) Johnathan Shrieve - CCXPin 3:27

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Myliek Green - BEL

vs(L) John Paul Duff - SCCPin 3:59

2.

(L) Garon Lytle - HDX

vs(W) Oakey Howard - BULPin 1:20

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chez Glenn - HRD

vs(L) Nick Paris - OGPin 2:03

2.

(W) Anthony Lee - SCC

vs(L) Johnathan Shrieve - CCXPin 1:04

3.

BYE

vs(W) Mike D'amico - HDXBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Myliek Green - BEL

vs(L) Oakey Howard - BULMaj 9-0

2.

(W) John Paul Duff - SCC

vs(L) Garon Lytle - HDXPin 1:10

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chez Glenn - HRD

vs(L) Johnathan Shrieve - CCXPin 1:02

2.

(L) Nick Paris - OG

vs(W) Mike D'amico - HDXPin 1:49

3.

(W) Anthony Lee - SCC

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

Schedule Completed

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Chez Glenn - HRD

vs(L) Mike D'amico - HDXPin 0:19

2.

(W) Johnathan Shrieve - CCX

vsBYEBYE

3.

(L) Nick Paris - OG

vs(W) Anthony Lee - SCCDec 6-0

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

Schedule Completed

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

128lb FINALS

 

 

Head to Head

 

 

Match #

 

 

1.

3A - (L) Mike D'amico - HDX

vs3B - (W) John Paul Duff - SCCPin 1:005th/6th

2.

2A - (L) Anthony Lee - SCC

vs2B - (W) Oakey Howard - BULPin 2:003rd/4th

3.

1A - (W) Chez Glenn - HRD

vs1B - (L) Myliek Green - BELPin 0:351st/2nd

-

 

 

-

 

 

134lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Ethan Shannon - STN

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Scott Alberts - SPR

vs(L) Matt Miller - BULPin 0:44

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(W) Joey Abdalla - WLV

vs(L) Travis Bell - HDXPin 2:51

2.

(W) Drew Baily - OG

vs(L) Mike Person - HRDDec 3-0

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Ethan Shannon - STN

vs(L) Matt Miller - BULPin 0:12

2.

BYE

vs(W) Scott Alberts - SPRBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(L) Joey Abdalla - WLV

vs(W) Mike Person - HRDPin 0:27

2.

(L) Travis Bell - HDX

vs(W) Drew Baily - OGPin 0:26

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Ethan Shannon - STN

vs(L) Scott Alberts - SPRPin 0:54

2.

(W) Matt Miller - BUL

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

Pool B

 

 

1.

(L) Joey Abdalla - WLV

vs(W) Drew Baily - OGPin 2:40

2.

(W) Mike Person - HRD

vs(L) Travis Bell - HDXPin 2:05

-

 

 

-

 

 

134lb FINALS

 

 

Head to Head

 

 

Match #

 

 

1.

3A - (L) Matt Miller - BUL

vs3B - (W) Joey Abdalla - WLVPin 1:205th/6th

2.

2A - (L) Scott Alberts - SPR

vs2B - (W) Mike Person - HRDPin 0:383rd/4th

3.

1A - (W) Ethan Shannon - STN

vs1B - (L) Drew Baily - OGDec 4-11st/2nd

-

 

 

-

 

 

142lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Jevin Leggett - STN

vs(L) Tariq Kalam - WLVPin 1:01

2.

(W) Mason Kull - BUL

vs(L) Richie Devore - ICPin 1:20

3.

(L) Calvin Sabile - BLX

vs(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRDPin 2:21

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Jevin Leggett - STN

vs(L) Richie Devore - ICPin 1:04

2.

(L) Tariq Kalam - WLV

vs(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRDDec 9-5

3.

(W) Mason Kull - BUL

vs(L) Calvin Sabile - BLXPin 0:35

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Jevin Leggett - STN

vs(L) Dennis Fillipi - HRDDec 12-5

2.

(W) Richie Devore - IC

vs(L) Calvin Sabile - BLXPin 2:55

3.

(W) Tariq Kalam - WLV

vs(L) Mason Kull - BULPin 4:46

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Jevin Leggett - STN

vs(L) Calvin Sabile - BLXPin 0:43

2.

(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRD

vs(L) Mason Kull - BULMaj 11-1

3.

(L) Richie Devore - IC

vs(W) Tariq Kalam - WLVPin 1:50

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Jevin Leggett - STN

vs(L) Mason Kull - BULPin 1:11

2.

(L) Calvin Sabile - BLX

vs(W) Tariq Kalam - WLVPin 0:32

3.

(W) Dennis Fillipi - HRD

vs(L) Richie Devore - ICPin 1:00

-

 

 

-

 

 

150lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Mac Brockway - SPR

vs(L) Anthony Ullom - BULPin 0:25

2.

(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRD

vs(L) David Lulla - HDXPin 1:26

3.

(L) Austin Bennington - IC

vs(W) Mitchell Wells - SPXPin 1:08

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Mac Brockway - SPR

vs(L) David Lulla - HDXPin 0:07

2.

(L) Anthony Ullom - BUL

vs(W) Mitchell Wells - SPXPin 0:20

3.

(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRD

vs(L) Austin Bennington - ICPin 0:36

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Mac Brockway - SPR

vs(L) Mitchell Wells - SPXPin 2:40

2.

(L) David Lulla - HDX

vs(W) Austin Bennington - ICPin 1:27

3.

(L) Anthony Ullom - BUL

vs(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRDPin 0:11

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Mac Brockway - SPR

vs(L) Austin Bennington - ICPin 4:00

2.

(L) Mitchell Wells - SPX

vs(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRDPin 0:21

3.

(W) David Lulla - HDX

vs(L) Anthony Ullom - BULPin 1:24

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(L) Mac Brockway - SPR

vs(W) Kai Mcclurg - HRDPin 2:25

2.

(W) Austin Bennington - IC

vs(L) Anthony Ullom - BULPin 0:50

3.

(W) Mitchell Wells - SPX

vs(L) David Lulla - HDXPin 1:00

-

 

 

-

 

 

160lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Blaine Cline - STN

vs(L) Billy Glover - BULPin 1:15

3.

(W) Jake Mccan - SCC

vs(L) Micheal Wells - SPRPin 0:20

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL

vs(L) Billy Glover - BULPin 1:06

2.

BYE

vs(W) Micheal Wells - SPRBYE

3.

(W) Blaine Cline - STN

vs(L) Jake Mccan - SCCPin 4:14

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL

vs(L) Micheal Wells - SPRPin 1:59

2.

(L) Billy Glover - BUL

vs(W) Jake Mccan - SCCPin 0:22

3.

BYE

vs(W) Blaine Cline - STNBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL

vs(L) Jake Mccan - SCCPin 0:59

2.

(L) Micheal Wells - SPR

vs(W) Blaine Cline - STNPin 3:15

3.

(W) Billy Glover - BUL

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Harrison Hoppel - UNL

vs(L) Blaine Cline - STNDec 13-6

2.

(W) Jake Mccan - SCC

vsBYEBYE

3.

(L) Micheal Wells - SPR

vs(W) Billy Glover - BULPin 2:09

-

 

 

-

 

 

172lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Dustin Huggins - SPR

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Joey Johnston - STN

vs(L) Marty Engle - SCCPin 1:15

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Dustin Huggins - SPR

vs(L) Marty Engle - SCCPin 0:28

2.

BYE

vs(W) Joey Johnston - STNBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Dustin Huggins - SPR

vs(L) Joey Johnston - STNPin 2:48

2.

(W) Marty Engle - SCC

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

205lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Seth Bloor - WLV

vs(L) Hayden Grimm - STXPin 0:29

2.

(W) Willaim Jones - HRD

vs(L) Robert Burch - BULPin 1:04

3.

(W) Shane Livida - WR

vs(L) Mark Dettore - STNPin 1:02

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Seth Bloor - WLV

vs(L) Robert Burch - BULPin 0:12

2.

(L) Hayden Grimm - STX

vs(W) Mark Dettore - STNPin 0:36

3.

(W) Willaim Jones - HRD

vs(L) Shane Livida - WRDec 3-0

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Seth Bloor - WLV

vs(L) Mark Dettore - STNPin 1:12

2.

(L) Robert Burch - BUL

vs(W) Shane Livida - WRPin 0:22

3.

(L) Hayden Grimm - STX

vs(W) Willaim Jones - HRDPin 1:10

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Seth Bloor - WLV

vs(L) Shane Livida - WRPin 3:03

2.

(L) Mark Dettore - STN

vs(W) Willaim Jones - HRDPin 1:04

3.

(L) Robert Burch - BUL

vs(W) Hayden Grimm - STXPin 1:55

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Seth Bloor - WLV

vs(L) Willaim Jones - HRDPin 0:55

2.

(W) Shane Livida - WR

vs(L) Hayden Grimm - STXPin 0:14

3.

(W) Mark Dettore - STN

vs(L) Robert Burch - BULPin 0:20

-

 

 

-

 

 

245lb WEIGHT CLASS

 

 

Round #1

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Andrew Reed - HRD

vsBYEBYE

2.

(W) Chris Starlipper - HDX

vs(L) Brandon Porter - ICPin 1:18

3.

(W) Charlie Smith - UNL

vs(L) Jonah Haught - STNPin 1:28

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #2

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Andrew Reed - HRD

vs(L) Brandon Porter - ICPin 0:15

2.

BYE

vs(W) Jonah Haught - STNBYE

3.

(W) Chris Starlipper - HDX

vs(L) Charlie Smith - UNLDec 1-0

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #3

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Andrew Reed - HRD

vs(L) Jonah Haught - STNPin 2:35

2.

(L) Brandon Porter - IC

vs(W) Charlie Smith - UNLPin 0:56

3.

BYE

vs(W) Chris Starlipper - HDXBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #4

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Andrew Reed - HRD

vs(L) Charlie Smith - UNLPin 2:35

2.

(L) Jonah Haught - STN

vs(W) Chris Starlipper - HDXPin 1:15

3.

(W) Brandon Porter - IC

vsBYEBYE

-

 

 

-

 

 

Round #5

 

 

Pool A

 

 

1.

(W) Andrew Reed - HRD

vs(L) Chris Starlipper - HDXDec 4-2

2.

(W) Charlie Smith - UNL

vsBYEBYE

3.

(W) Jonah Haught - STN

vs(L) Brandon Porter - ICPin 1:20

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH

INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

 

Date:                              Saturday, January 9, 2010

Place:                              Indian Creek High School

Format:                           Pool/Bracket Tournament (Up to 5 matches with Full Pools)

Time:                              Weigh-ins: 7:30 am to 8:30 am (By Team)

                                       Wrestling: 9:30 am

Seeding Meeting:             Wednesday, January 6, 2010 at High School (6:00 pm)

Growth Allowance:           +2 lbs.

Entries:                           Due by Wednesday, January 6, 2010 12:00 pm

Absolutely no entries will be accepted that are not on your entry sheets or that are not received by above date. Wrestlers will not be moved to another weight class if they fail to make weight in which they are entered. All entries sent to the tournament director will be considered as verification of entries for the tournament.

Entry Fee:                       $100.00       per team of 10 to 20 wrestlers

$5.00          per entry over 20 wrestlers

                                      $10.00         per entry if 9 or less wrestlers

Make Checks Payable to:  Indian Creek Athletic Department

Send Entries and Entry Fee to:

 

Brandon Pendleton, Tournament Director

ICHS Wrestling Head Coach

Indian Creek High School

200 Park Drive

Wintersville, Ohio 43953

School Phone:         740 264 1163        Fax:   740 266 2929

Cell:                      740 317 6975

Email:                    brandon.pendleton@omeresa.net or

Troy Fetty            coachfetty@yahoo.com

 

Eligibility:   7th and 8th grade only (NO FRESHMEN or 6th GRADERS)

Awards:       Team:           Champion and Runner-up Trophies

                   Individual:   1st thru 6th Place, Top 4 Awards

2009 Champion:     Steubenville Harding        Runner-up: Buckeye Local

 

                  

         

 

2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH

INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

 

SEEDING CRITERIA

 

          1.       2009  Returning Champion

A)      Same Weight

B)      Different Weight

          2.       2009 OVC Champion

A)      Same Weight

B)      Different Weight  

3.       2009 Returning Place Winner

A)      Same Weight

B)                Different Weight

4.       2009 OVC Place Winner

A)      Same Weight

B)                Different Weight

5.       2009-2010 Record by Win Percentage (Must have 10 matches)

 

Seeding Information:

 

Only Wrestlers with .500 record or better will be seeded

Up to 8 seeds per Weight Class

Lines will be drawn for less than .500 records

Pools will be posted to www.ovaecwrestling.com when completed

 

This criteria was taken from tournaments Indian Creek Coaching Staff has attended in the past. (Harrison Central, Buckeye Local, DeSales, Midwest Classic)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH

INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

 

TOURNAMENT  VARSITY ENTRY FORM

PLEASE PRINT

 

SCHOOL___________________________________________

Weight Class  Wrestler Name                                    IC 08     OVC 08                  Record

 

80                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

86                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

92                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

98                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

104                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

110                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

116                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

122                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

128                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

134                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

142                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

150                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

160                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

172                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

205                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

245                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

 

PLEASE COMPLETE AND/OR ATTACH A ROSTER AND MAIL/FAX/EMAIL

Must received by January 6, 2010 12:00 pm


 

 

 

2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH

INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

 

TOURNAMENT  EXTRA ENTRY FORM

PLEASE PRINT (if you need more copy)

 

SCHOOL___________________________________________

Weight Class  Wrestler Name                                    IC 08     OVC 08                  Record

 

80                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

86                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

92                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

98                    ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

104                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

110                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

116                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

122                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

128                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

134                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

142                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

150                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

160                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

172                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

205                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

245                  ________________________            ______  _______                    ______

 

 

PLEASE COMPLETE AND/OR ATTACH A ROSTER AND MAIL/FAX/EMAIL

Must received by January 6, 2010 12:00 pm


 

 

 

2010 INDIAN CREEK JR. HIGH

INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

 

SCORING

POOLS

FALL, FOREFEIT, DEFAULT                                   4          POINTS

                        BYES (MUST WIN BOUT IN BRACKET)                            2          POINTS

TECH FALL                                                                3          POINTS

                        MAJOR DECISION                                                   2          POINTS         

                        DECISION                                                                  1          POINT

ADVANCEMENT OUT OF POOLS

                       

1ST PLACE                                                                  3          POINTS

                        2ND PLACE                                                                 2          POINTS

                       

BRACKETS

 

FALL, FOREFEIT, DEFAULT                                   4          POINTS

                        BYES (MUST WIN BOUT IN BRACKET)                            2          POINTS

TECH FALL                                                                6          POINTS

                        MAJOR DECISION                                                   2          POINTS

                        DECISION                                                                  1          POINT

PLACEMENT

1ST PLACE                                                                  16        POINTS

                        2ND PLACE                                                                 12        POINTS

                        3RD PLACE                                                                 9          POINTS

                        4TH PLACE                                                                 7          POINTS

                        5TH PLACE                                                                 5          POINTS

                        6TH PLACE                                                                 3          POINTS

 

POOL TIEBREAKER

1.                  HEAD TO HEAD

2.                  MOST FALLS

3.                  MOST TECHNICAL FALLS

4.                  MOST MAJOR DECISIONS

5.                  MOST ACCUMALATED MATCH POINTS

6.                  MOST 1ST TAKEDOWNS

7.                  MOST NEARFALL 3

8.                  MOST NEARFALL 2

9.                  MOST TEAM POINTS

10.              COIN FLIP

 

Results:

http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/Mead%20JH/Mead%20JH%202009/MBJHhome.htm

 

 

2009 MEADOWBROOK JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING INVITATIONAL

 

Date:               Monday December 28, 2009

 

Location:         Meadowbrook High School, 58615 Marietta Road, Byesville, OH  43723

 

Times:             Weigh-Ins: 6:00-8:00 am, Coaches Meeting 8:45, Wrestling Starts at 9:00 on 6 mats

 

Entry Fee:      $80 ($10 per wrestler if less than 8)

 

2009 Teams:   Meadowbrook, Cambridge, John Glenn, Philo, Belpre, Maysville, West Holmes, Coshocton, Caldwell, Morgan,  New Lexington, Sheridan, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Warren Local, Shadyside, Union Local, Mansfield, Lake Catholic, Bellaire, River, Athens, Beallsville, Nelsonville-York, Tri-Valley, Massillon Perry A, Massillon Perry B,  Newark, Licking Heights, Miami-Trace, Desales, Newcomerstown, Bishop Ready, Shenandoah

 

Coaches, We are using  a 32-man amended bracket.  It is a true double-elimination but not a true wrestleback.  If you lose in the first round you can wrestle back to 11th.  If you lose in the second round, you can wrestle back to 9th.  If you lose in the 3rd round you can wrestle back to 5th place.  If you lose in the semifinals, you wrestle for 3rd.  To see the  an example, go to this link:

http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/Electric%20Inv%202009/Brackets/pei2009brk008.htm

 

Weight Classes: 80-86-92-98-104-110-116-122-128-134-142-150-160-172-205-245 (2 lb weight allowance)

 

Format:           32-man DOUBLE-ELIMINATION bracket

 

Line ups:         Must enter line up on baumspage.com by 9pm, December 23rd. (see attachment for instructions)

 

Seeding:          Based on criteria

1)      OAC Junior High State Champ

2)      OAC Junior High State Placer

3)      Placed previous year in Meadowbrook Invitational (Top 4)

4)      OAC Junior High State Qualifier

5)      Win-Loss record (5 match minimum)

 

AWARDS:      1st, 2nd, 3rd  Place Teams

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Place each weight class

 

Concessions:   Available All Day.  All you can eat breakfast from 6-9 a.m. 

 

Notes:             NO COOLERS! NO CROCKPOTS! NO OUTSIDE FOOD!

 

Admission:      $5 Adult, $3 Student

 

Shirts:             Tournament shirts will be available.  T-Shirts for $12.  Hoodies for $20. 

 

50/50 Drawing: Tickets will be 1 for $1, 3 for $2, 15 for $5.

 

Programs:       Will be available for $2.

 

Tournament

     Special:      All you can eat breakfast, 1 pop, 1 gatorade, 2 sandwiches/hot dogs, 1 sno cone, 1 Program,

$25          15 50/50 tickets, and a tournament t-shirt               

 

Questions: Call Troy Keith at (740) 260-3756 or (740) 685-2561 (school), or email him at troy.keith@omeresa.net

           

 

Cameron

http://www.wvmat.com/scores/10scores/1212came.htm

 

December 12, 2009
Bellaire Middle School Invitational
(Bellaire, Ohio)
 

Team Scores:
Harding  367
Triadelphia 250
Martins Ferry  177
Woodsfield  152
Shenandoah  133
Union Local  119
Warwood  91
Barnesville 83
Beallsville 64
Bellaire  33
Shadyside  - 33
Bridgeport 31
St. Clairsville 31
River  - 23


Triadelphia Place Winners
(Ohio Weight Classes)
86 Nioti Frangopoulos: 3rd
92 Austin Digiandomenico: 3rd
104 Dylan Taylor: CHAMPION
110 Alex McGlumphy: 4th
116 David Crupe: 4th
122 Jake Wensyel: 3rd
127 Eric Banks: CHAMPION
150 Brian Shaw: 4th
160 Geremy Paige: CHAMPION
205 Tyler Nally: RUNNER-UP
Notes:
1. 14 Teams: 12 Ohio teams and 2 West Virginia teams.
2. Triadelphia placed 10 of 14 entrants. Triadelphia had no entrants in 2 of the
16 weight classes.
3. Triadelphia will wrestle Harding (Steubenville, Ohio) in a dual meet on
Tuesday, December 15th (5:30 pm) prior to the Wheeling Park vs. Bellaire
match at Wheeling Park.

09-10 Jr. High

January 16, 2010

 

http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/elecinv/ElecInvIndex.htm

OVAC Teams Entered this year are:

Beaver Local

Cambridge

Wheeling Park - Bridge St. MS

Meadowbrook

Parkersburg South Blennerhassett MS
 

TEAMS ENTERED FOR 2010 (60 TEAMS)

Philo--Newark Catholic--Bishop Ready--Liberty Union--Claymont--St. Paris Graham--Lake Catholic--Wadsworth--Mentor (Shore MS)--Bloom Carroll--Mechanicsburg--West Holmes--Athens--River View--Bishop Hartley--Licking Valley--Beaver Local--Fairfield Union--Perrysburg--Teays Valley East--Teays Valley West--Pope, GA--Hamilton Township A--Hamilton Township B--Amanda-Clearcreek--CVCA--Olentangy (Shanahan MS)--Maysville--Troy Christian--Columbus Desales--Chaminade Julienne--Belpre--Wheeling Park (Bridge St. MS)--Tri-Valley--Harrison--Parkersburg South, WV (Blennerhassett MS)--Moeller A--Moeller B--Logan--Meadowbrook--Massillon Perry A--Massillon Perry B--Elyria--Newark--Cambridge--Maple Heights--Cuyahoga Valley--Beachwood--Westfall--Nelsonville-York--Johnstown Northridge--Norton--Kettering Fairmont--Mansfield--North Canton--Parkersburg, WV (Edison MS)--Mt. Vernon--Cincinnati LaSalle--St. Brigid of Kildare(1)--Centerburg

 

 

Richard Kirkland Junior High Wrestling Tournament
(Harrison Central Middle School) 19-Dec  
               
               
Team Results            
               
1 Claymont 416.5          
2 New Philadelphia 376.5          
3 DeSales 231.5          
4 Sandy Valley 171          
5 Dover 115.5          
6 Ridgewood 108.5          
7 Buckeye Local 86.5