Round 1
75 Barberton
00 Extra #1
75 Parkersburg South
00 Newark
41 Sheridan
25 Parkersburg South B
68 New Philadelphia
12 Extra #3
64 John Marshall
08 West Muskingum
55 Dixie
18 Marietta
60 Cambridge
18 Extra #2
44 Williamstown
36 Meadowbrook
Round 2
74 Martins Ferry
30 Etra #3
53 Watkins Memorial
09 West Muskingum
65 Marlington
12 Marietta
72 Pymatuning Valley
12 Extra #2
42 Lakewood
27 Extra #1
52 Meadowbrook
24 Hawken
40 Newark
30 John Glenn
34 Caldwell
33 Parkersburg B
Round 3
43 Williamstown
18 Hawken
40 John Marshall
27 Watkins Memorial
47 New Philadelphia
22 Martins Ferry
57 Barberton
15 Lakewood
80 Parkersburg South
00 John Glenn
45 Pymatuming Valley
27 Cambridge
37 Marlington
29 Dixie
39 Sheridan
28 Caldwell
Round 4
44 Marlington
24 New Philadelphia
60 Parkersburg South
03 Williamstown
44 John Marshall
25 Pymatuning Valley
54 Parkersburg South B
18 John Glenn
39 West Muskingum
24 Extra #2
42 Marietta
36 Extra #1
42 Hawken
15 Extra #3
42 Meadowbrook
32 Martins Ferry
48 Watkins Memorial
27 Newark
39 Caldwell
33 Cambridge
42 Dixie
25 Lakewood
46 Barberton
23 Sheridan
Round 5
50 Watkins Memorial
30 Meadowbrook
41 Martins Ferry
30 Newark
36 Marietta
30 Hawken
52 Parkersburg South B
12 West Muskingum
46 John Glenn
15 Extra #2
48 Extra #1
24 Extra #3
42 Barberton
23 Marlington
37 Pymatuming Valley
36 Williamstown
59 Parkersburg South
09 John Marshall
51 Cambridge
30 Lakewood
45 New Philadelphia
32 Sheridan
46 Dixie
25 Caldwell
Round 6 (Final Round)
24 West Muskingum
22 Hawken
21 Extra #2
12 Extra #3
45 Caldwell
26 Meadowbrook
36 Newark
31 Lakewood
48 Cambridge
30 Martins Ferry
37 John Glenn
36 Extra #1
57 Parkersburg South B
24 Marietta
56 Sheridan
23 Pymatuming Valley
46 Dixie
25 Watkins Memorial
28 John Marshall
24 Marlington
49 New Philadelphia
20 Williamstown
57 Parkersburg South
15 Barberton
1st -Parkersburg South
2nd -Barberton
3rd -John Marshall
4th -Marlington
5th -New Philadelphia
6th -Williamstown
7th -Sheridan
8th -Pymatuning Valley
9th -Dixie
10th -Watkins Memorial
11th -Caldwell
12th -Meadowbrook
13th -Cambridge
14th -Martins Ferry
15th -Newark
16th -Lakewood
17th -Parkersburg South B
18th -Marietta
19th -West Muskingum
20th -Hawken
21st -John Glenn
22nd - Extra #1
23rd -Extra #2
24th -Extra #3
Parkersburg South 75 Newark 0
103: Bryce Gainer (PS) p. Trey Cook, 1:15
112: David Jeffrey (PS) p. Cody Stephens, 0:40
119: Tyler Karcher (PS) won via forfeit
125: Briar Shively (PS) maj. dec. Dujuan Booker, 16-3
130: Caleb Norman (PS) p. Eric Stenger, 1:26
135: Tyler Richards (PS) tech. fall Thomas Reif, 18-0
140: Tyler Green (PS) dec. Taylor Brokaw, 6-3
145: Cody Richards (PS) p. Josh Moore, 1:07
152: Bo Cooper (PS) p. Chris Ehrhardt, 0:36
160: Coleby Richards (PS) p. John Waidrop, 2:50
171: Chris Smith (PS) p. Jordan Johnson, 1:52
189: Steven Brogle (PS) p. Ryan Ettenhofer, 3:26
215: Mi Nam Choe (PS) dec. Mark George, 6-2
285: Mark Swisher (PS) p. Karim Cardoso, 0:19
Parkersburg South 80 John Glenn 0
103: Bryce Gainer (PS) won via forfeit
112: David Jeffrey (PS) p. Alexander Pennell, 1:51
119: Tyler Karcher (PS) p. Derek Bennett, 3:16
125: Briar Shively (PS) won via forfeit
130: Caleb Norman (PS) won via forfeit
135: Tyler Richards (PS) won via forfeit
140: Tyler Green (PS) maj. dec. Ted Davis, 17-4
145: Cody Richards (PS) maj. dec. Steve Davis, 16-2
152: Bo Cooper (PS) p. Tim Neptune, 3:30
160: Coleby Richards (PS) p. Christopher Bukeyr, 1:20
171: Chris Smith (PS) p. Tyler Neptune, 1:16
189: Steven Brogle (PS) p. Tim Neptune, 1:46
215: Mi Nam Choe (PS) won via forfeit
285: Mark Swisher (PS) won via foreit
Parkersburg South 60 Williamstonwn 12
103: Bryce Gainer (PS) won via forfeit
112: David Jeffrey (PS) p. Cody Kelley, 1:06
119: Tyler Karcher (PS) won via forfeit
125: Briar Shively (PS) p. Zach Zide, 2:58
130: Caleb Norman (PS) won via forfeit
135: Tyler Richards (PS) p. Brandon Yost, 2:46
140: Tyler Green (PS) won via forfeit
145: Tyler George (W) dec. Cody Richards, 7-4
152: Bo Cooper (PS) dec. Joe Palm, 3-0
160: Mark Board (W) dec. Coleby Richards, 4-0
171: Chris Smith (PS) p. Michael DeSiano, 0:22
189: Steven Brogle (PS) dec. Tom Collins, 9-4
215: Matt Hendrickson (W) p. Mi Nam Choe, 1:34
285: Mark Swisher (PS) won via forfeit
Parkersburg South 59 John Marshall 9
103: Bryce Gainer (PS) dec. Zach Tubaugh, 9-5
112: David Jeffrey (PS) p. Jacob Wood, 1:34
119: Tyler Karcher (PS) p. cody Boles, 1:16
125: Briar Shively (PS) p. Paul Flores, 3:09
130: Caleb Norman (PS) dec. Justin Goode, 5-2
135: Tyler Richards (PS) maj. dec. Josh Longworth, 12-3
140: Tyler Green (PS) p. Dalton Hall, 0:34
145: Cody Richards (PS) p. Lewis Mason, 0:52
152: Bo Cooper (PS) maj. dec. Levi Hall, 11-3
160: Coleby Richards (PS) dec. Marshall Mason, 5-0
171: Chris Smith (PS) won via injury default over Chris Henry
189: Steven Brogle (PS) p. Michael Simmons, 1:44
215: Andrew Clark (JM) p. Mi Nam Choe, 0:46
285: Michael Berardi (JM) dec. Mark Swisher, 6-4
Championship Match:
Parkersburg South 57 Barberton 15
103: Bryce Gainer (PS) p. Sonny Shump, 4:44
112: David Jeffrey (PS) dec. Cobey Fehr, 10-3
119: Tyler Karcher (PS) p. Tyler Damsa, 3:19
125: Briar Shively (PS) p. Shane Blain, 3:40
130: Austin Rice (B) dec. Caleb Norman, 12-10
135: Tyler Richards (PS) won via injury default over Austin Hopkins
140: Tyler Green (PS) dec. Sam Hymes, 10-3
145: Cody Richards (PS) p. Taylor Thornton, 3:17
152: Bo Cooper (PS) p. Tave Dent, 3:21
160: Coleby Richards (PS) maj. dec. Collin Tschantz, 12-0
171: Chris Smith (PS) p. Tevin Harvey, 3:57
189: Steven Brogle (PS) tech. fall Vern Rowe, 18-2
215: Aaron Tschantz (B) p. Mi Nam Choe, 5:39
285: Alex Najar (B) p. Mark Swisher, 0:40
Williamstown 42 Meadowbrook 36
103: Patterson (M) won via forfeit
112: Cody Kelley (W) tech. fall Payton 15-0
119: Patterson (M) won via forfeit
125: Zach Zide (W) maj. dec. Taylor, 10-0
130: Gerdov (M) won via forfeit
135: Smith (M) p. Brandon Yost, 1:24
140: Smith (M) won via forfeit
145: Tyler George (W) p. Ravak, 3:13
152: Joe Palm (W) won via forfeit
160: Mark Board (W) won via forfeit
171: Mark DeSiano (W) won via forfeit
189: Tom Collins (W) dec. Haynes, 7-0
215: Matt Hendrickson (W) p. Speedy, 2:34
285: Walter (M) won via forfeit
Exhibition:
Brummond (Barberton) p. Brett MacIver, 5:16
Williamstown 43 Hawken 18
103: Moeller (H) won via forfeit
112: Kelley (W) p. Roth, 1:20
119: Double Forfeit
125: Zide (W) dec. Harrison, 7-2
130: Bacatz (H) won via forfeit
135: Meisel (H) p. Yost, 5:17
140: Double Forfeit
145: George (W) won via forfeit
152: Palm (W) p. Marabito, 0:40
160: Board (W) maj. dec. Sala, 10-2
171: DeSiano (W) p. Austin, 0:50
189: Collins (W) won via forfeit
215: Hendrickson (W) won via forfeit
285: Double Forfeit
Exhibition:
MacIver (W) p. Leonard (Pymatuning Valley), 1:23
Williamstown 37 Pymatuning Valley 36 (Criteria)
103: Leonard (PV) won via forfeit
112: Kelley (W) p. Clay, 0:20
119: Double Forfeit
125: Conger (PV) p. Zide, 1:26
130: Benedict (PV) won via forfeit
135: Jones (PV) p. Yost, 0:58
140: Kordic (PV) won via forfeit
145: George (W) dec. Brown, 3-2 OT
152: Palm (W) p. Stasiack, 3:35
160: Board (W) p. Ellis, 1:29
171: DeSiano (W) p. Crowther, 5:22
189: Collins (W) p. fuller, 5:11
215: Hendrickson (W) dec. Skleres, 3-1
285: Huffman (PV) won via forfeit
Sheridan 41 Parkersburg South B 25
103: Lance Hill (PS) maj. dec. Ethan Kehn, 14-2
112: Zac Wilson (PS) dec. Chris Conley, 4-2
119: Braidon Knotts (PS) p. Drew Stebelton, 0:54
125: Troy Riffle (S) dec. Kyle Knotts, 10-8
130: Stewart Morris (PS) dec. Ethan McCance, 4-0
135: Jeremy Fordyce (PS) dec. Benji Phillips, 3-2
140: Ray Ety (S) p. Jake Alexander, 0:40
145: Tyler Cremeans (S) p. Cody Edman, 2:44
152: Cody Gibson (S) maj. dec. Mac Swisher, 17-9
160: Travis Fordyce (PS) p. John Wyman, 0:56
171: Drew Abram (S) p. Tyler Huffman, 1:01
189: Kyle Pfeifer (S) p. Matt Somerville, 0:46
215: Taylor Golden (S) maj. dec. Scott Sandy, 17-5
285: Drew Carpenter (S) won via forfeit
Caldwell 34 Parkersburg South B 33
103: Lance Hill (PS) won via forfeit
112: Jeremy Border (C) p. Zac Wilson, 1:45
119: Braidon Knotts (PS) tech. fall Brandy Waller, 20-5
125: Zac Cline (C) maj. dec. Kyle Knotts, 15-6
130: Stewart Morris (PS) won via forfeit
135: Jacob Border (C) p. Jeremy Fordyce, 0:47
140: Jared Leasure (C) dec. Jake Alexander, 7-2
145: Cody Edman (PS) p. Caleb Van Meter, 5:07
152: Kayle Rayner (C) p. Mac Swisher, 0:50
160: Travis Fordyce (PS) maj. dec. Chance Stoffel, 12-3
171: Tyler Huffman (PS) dec. Cole Haas, 8-7
189: Bryan McKee (C) dec. Matt Somerville, 9-5
215: Scott Sandy (PS) dec. Tim Schenkel, 12-7
285: Steven Poulten (C) won via forfeit
Parkersburg South B 54 John Glenn 18
103: Lance Hill (PS) won via forfeit
112: Zac Wilson (PS) p. Alexander Pennell, 3:02
119: Braidon Knotts (PS) p. Derek Bennett, 3:39
125: Kyle Knotts (PS) won via forfeit
130: Stewart Morris (PS) won via forfeit
135: Jeremy Fordyce (PS) won via forfeit
140: Jake Alexander (PS) dec. Carl Wienseck, 9-6
145: Steve Davis (JG) p. Cody Edman, 3:40
152: Tim Neptune (JG) p. Mac Swisher, 2:35
160: Travis Fordyce (PS) p. Christopher Buckley, 1:02
171: Tyler Neptune (JG) won via forfeit
189: Matt Somerville (PS) maj. dec. Adam Hayes, 11-0
215: Scott Sandy (PS) p. ??? Neptune, 2:14
285: Double Forfeit
Parkersburg South B 52 West Muskingum 12
103: Lance Hill (PS) won via forfeit
112: Zac Wilson (PS) p. Trey Lucas, 0:51
119: Braidon Knotts (PS) won via forfeit
125: Kyle Knotts (PS) p. Paul Wilson, 1:29
130: Stewart Morris (PS) maj. dec. Grant Pumphrey, 14-5
135: Matt Bare (WM) dec. Jeremy Fordyce, 11-5
145: Cody Edman (PS) won via forfeit
152: Mac Swisher (PS) won via forfeit
160: Double Forfeit
171: Travis Fordyce (PS) p. Brian Stout, 0:30
189: Aaron Teters (WM) dec. Matt Somerville, 14-10
215: Scott Sandy (PS) won via forfeit
285: Double Forfeit
Parkersburg South B 57 Marietta 24
103: Lance Hill (PS) won via forfeit
112: Zac Wilson (PS) won via forfeit
119: Braidon Knotts (PS) won via forfeit
125: Kyle Knotts (PS) won via forfeit
130: Stewart Morris (PS) won via forfeit
135: Jeremy Fordyce (PS) won via forfeit
140: Jake Alexander (PS) p. Jacob Hupp, 0:47
145: Justin Hasley (M) p. Cody Edman, 4:35
152: Mac Swisher (PS) p. Nick Spaur, 3:18
160: Travis Fordyce (PS) dec. Caleb Brown, 8-6
171: Dustin Baker (M) won via forfeit
189: Austin Gaskins (M) p. Matt Somerville, 1:07
215: Scott Sandy (PS) p. Tracy Mailligan, 2:27
285: Kiefer Johnson (M) won via forfeit
Meadowbrook 52, Hawken 24
103 Moeller (H) pins Patterson (M)
112 Payton (M) pins Roth (H)
119 Patterson (M) wins by forfeit
125 Harrison (H) dec. Taylor (M) 12-6
130 Baratz(H) dec. Gerdau (M) 7-6
135 Smith (M) maj. dec. Meisel (H) 17-5
140 Stoney (M) wins by forfeit
145 Smith (M) wins by forfeit
152 Ravak (M) pins Masabite (H)
160 Sala (H) wins by forfeit
171 Austin (H) wins by forfeit
189 Haynes (M) wins by forfeit
215 Speedy (M) wins by forfeit
285 Walter (M) wins by forfeit
Williamstown 44, Meadowbrook 36
103 Patterson (M) wins by forfeit
112 Kellry (W) tech. fall Payton (M) 15-0
119 Patterson (M) wins by forfeit
125 Zide (W) dec. Taylor (M) 10-0
130 Gerdau (M) wins by forfeit
135 Smith (M) pins Yost (W)
140 Smith (M) wins by forfeit
145 George (W) pins Ravak (M)
152 Palm (W) wins by forfeit
160 Board (W) wins by forfeit
171 Desland (W) wins by forfeit
189 Collins (W) dec. Haynes (M) 7-0
215 Hendrickson (W) pins Speedy (M)
285 Walter (M) wins by forfeit
Cambridge 60, Extra #2 18
103 Leppla (C) pins Margiver (E)
112 Bertubin (C) pins Drnek (E)
119 Good (C) pins St. John (E)
125 Kendall (E) dec. Fettes (C) 8-3
130 Atchison (C) wins by forfeit
135 Fox (C) wins by forfeit
140 Sunnafrank (C) pins Davis (E)
145 Grimm (E) pins Wilkenson (C)
152 Scrudders (C) pins Norman (E)
160 Wright (E) wins by forfeit
171 Roller (C) wins by forfeit
189 Barrow (E) dec. Fox (C) 13-11
215 Gunn (C) pins Gentry (E)
285 Wojciechowski (C) pins Huffman (E)
Pymatuming Valley 45, Cambridge 27
103 Leppla (C) pins Leonard (P)
112 Bertubin (C) pins Clay (P)
119 Campbell (P) pins Good (C)
125 Conger (P) dec. Fettes (C) 9-3
130 Benedict (P) pins Atchison (C)
135 Fox (C) pins Jones (P)
140 Kordil (P) pins Sunnafrank (C)
145 Brown (P) wins by forfeit
152 Stasiak (P) pins Wilkenson (C)
160 Ellis (P) dec. Scrudders (C) 13-7
171 Roller (C) dec. Feydo (P) 7-3
189 Crowther (P) pins Fox (C)
215 Skieres (P) dec. Gunn 6-2
285 Wojciechowski (C) pins Conley (P)
Caldwell 34, Parkersburg South B 33
103 Hill (P) wins by forfeit
112 Border (C) pins Wilson (P)
119 Knotts (P) maj. dec. Waller (C) 20-7
125 Cline (C) dec. Knotts (P) 10-5
130 Morris (P) wins by forfeit
135 Border (C) pins Fordyce (P)
140 Leasure (C) dec. Alexander (P) 7-2
145 Edmond (P) pins Van Meter (C)
152 Rayner (C) pins Swisher (P)
160 Fordyce (P) dec. Stoffel (C) 12-3
171 Huffman (P) dec. Haas (C) 8-7
189 McKee (C) dec. Summerville (P) 9-5
215 Sandy (P) dec. Schenkel (C) 12-7
285 Poulton (C) wins by forfeit
Newark 40, John Glenn 30
103 Cook (N) wins by forfeit
112 Pennell (JG) pins Stephens (N)
119 Bennett (JG) wins by forfeit
125 Booker (N) wins by forfeit
130 Stenger (N) wins by forfeit
135 Reif (N) wins by forfeit
140 Brokaw (N) dec. Davis (JG) 3-1
145 Davis (JG) pins Moore (N)
152 Neptune (JG) pins Ehrhardt (N)
160 Waldrop (N) dec. Buckey (JG) 7-4
171 Neptune (JG) pins Johnson (N)
189 Ettenhofer (N) dec. Hayes (JG) 13-4
215 George (N) pins Neptune (JG)
285 Double forfeit
Parkersburg South 80 John Glenn 0
103 Gainer (P) wins by forfeit
112 Jeffery (P) pins Pennell (JG)
119 Karcher (P) pins Bennett (JG)
125 Shively (P) wins by forfeit
130 Norman (P) wins by forfeit
135 Richards (P) wins by forfeit
140 Green (P) dec.Winjeff (JG) 17-4
145 Richards (P) dec. Davis (JG) 16-2
152 Cooper (P) pins Neptune (JG)
160 Richards (P) pins Buckey (JG)
171 Smith (P) pins Neptune (JG)
189 Brogle (P) pins Neptune (JG)
215 Choe (P) wins by forfeit
285 Swisher (P) wins by forfeit
Parkersburg South B 54, John Glenn 18
103 Hill (P) wins by forfeit
112 Wilson (P) pins Pennell (JG)
119 Knotts (P) pins Bennett (JG)
125 Knotts (P) wins by forfeit
130 Morris (P) wins by forfeit
135 Fordyce (P) wins by forfeit
140 Alexander (P) dec. Wenseck (JG) 9-6
145 Davis (JG) pins Edmund (P)
152 Neptune (JG) pins Swisher (P)
160 Fordyce (P) pins Buckey (JG)
171 Neptune (JG) pins Huffman (P)
189 Sommerville (P) dec. Hayes (JG) 11-0
215 Sano (P) pins Neptune (JG)
285 Double Forfeit
Sheridan 39, Caldwell 28
103 Kehn (S) wins by forfeit
112 Border (C) m.dec. Conley (S) 13-0
119 Stebeltor (S) dec. Walker (C) 7-4
125 Riffle (S) pins Cline (C)
130 McCaney (S) wins by forfeit
135 Border (C) pins Phillips (S)
140 Ety (S) dec. Leasure (C) 7-2
145 Van Meter (C) pins Larue (S)
152 Rayner (C) dec. Gibson(S) 8-2
160 Abiam (S) dec. Staffel (C) 9-3
171 Haas (C) dec. Wyman (S) 7-4
189 Meker (C) pins Pfiefer (S)
215 Golden (S) pins Schenkel (C)
285 Carpenter (S) pins Paulton (C)
Meadowbrook 42, Martins Ferry 32
103 Outward (MF) dec. Patterson (M) 12-2
112 Payton (M) wins by forfeit
119 Patterson (M) pins Wear (MF)
125 Taylor (M) pins Anderson (MF)
130 Gerdau (M) pins Neavin (MF)
135 Stoney wins by forfeit
140 Driver (MF) dec. Smith (M) 8-4
145 Rose (MF) pins Smith (M)
152 Zoumpovlidis (MF) dec. Ravak (M) 13-2
160 Kaiser (MF) wins by forfeit
171 Holtlasz (MF) wins by forfeit
189 Coole (MF) dec. Haynes (M) 11-6
215 Speedy (M) wins by forfeit
285 Walter (M) wins by forfeit
Caldwell 39, Cambridge 33
103 Leppla (CM) wins by forfeit
112 Border (CW) dec. Bertubin (CM) 6-4
119 Good (CM) pins Waller (C)
125 Cline (CW) dec. Fettes (CM) 4-3
130 Atchison (CM) wins by forfeit
135 Border (CW) pins Fox (CM)
140 Leasure (CW) pins Sunnafrank (CM)
145 Van Meter (CW) pins Wilkenson (CM)
152 Rayner (CW) dec. Scrudders (CM) 9-2
160 Stoffel (CW) wins by forfeit
171 Roller (CM) dec. Hass (CW) 12-10
189 McKee (CW) pins Fox (CM)
215 Gunn (CM) pins Schenkel (CW)
285 Wojciechowski (CM) pins Poulton (C)
Watkins Memorial 50, Meadowbrook 30
103 Patterson (M) wins by forfeit
112 Payton (M) wins by forfeit
119 Holter (WM) pins Patterson (M)
125 Boehm (WM) wins by forfeit
130 Kunzi (WM) tf Taylor (M) 15-0
135 Robb (WM) dec. Gerdau (M) 4-1
140 Smith (M) pins Fenner (WM)
145 Cameron (WM) pins Smith (M)
152 Giffin (WM) pins Ravak (M)
160 Beck (WM) wins by forfeit
171 Kimball (WM) wins by forfeit
189 Haynes (M) wins by forfeit
215 Speedy (M) wins by forfeit
285 Shough (WM) pins Walter (M)
John Glenn 46, Extra #2 15
103 Double Forfeit
112 Pennell (JG) pins Drnek (E)
119 Bennett (JG) pins StJohn (E)
125 Double Forfeit
130 Double Forfeit
135 Double Forfeit
140 Winsley (E) pins Davis (JG)
145 Davis (JG) pins Grimm (E)
152 Norman (E) dec. Neptune (JG) 7-6
160 Smith (JG) dec. Lite (E) 10-1
171 Hayes (JG) wins by forfeit
189 Neptune (JG) wins by forfeit
215 Neptune (JG) wins by forfeit
285 Conley (E) wins by forfeit
Caldwell 45, Meadowbrook 26
103 Patterson (M) wins by forfeit
112 Border (C) pins Payton (M)
119 Patterson (M) pins Waller (C)
125 Taylor (C) pins Cline (C)
130 Gerdau (M) wins by forfeit
135 Border (C) pins Smith (M)
140 Smith (M) dec. Leasure (C) 4-0
145 Ravak (M) dec. Van Meter (C) 12-5
152 Rayner (C) wins by forfeit
160 Stoffel (C) wins by forfeit
171 Haas (C) wins by forfeit
189 McKee (C) dec. Haynes (C) 7-2
215 Schenkol (C) pins Speedy (M)
285 Poulton (C) pins Walter (M)
Cambridge 48, Martins Ferry 30
103 Leppla (C) pins Outward (MF)
112 Lewis (C) wins by forfeit
119 Bertubin (C) pins Wear (MF)
125 Good (C) pins Anderson (MF)
130 Fox (C) pins Neavin (MF)
135 Sunnafrank (C) wins by forfeit
140 Driver (MF) wins by forfeit
145 Rose (MF) pins Wilkenson (C)
152 Zoumpovlidie (MF) dec. Scrudders (C) 2-1
160 Kaiser (MF) wins by forfeit
171 Hotlasz (MF) pins Roller (C)
189 Coole (MF) dec. Fox (C) 11-10
215 Gunn (C) wins by forfeit
285 Wojciechowski (C) wins by forfeit
Cambridge 51, Lakewood 30
103 Leppla (C) wins by forfeit
112 Bertubin (C) wins by forfeit
119 Good (C) wins by forfeit
125 Gershom (L) pins Fettes (C)
130 King (L) pins Atchison (C)
135 Fox (C) pins Distlehyst (L)
140 Strayer (L) pins Sunnafrank (C)
145 Congos (L) wins by forfeit
152 Scrudders (C) wins by forfeit
160 Hosom (L) wins by forfeit
171 King (L) pins Roller (C)
189 Fox (C) pins Owens (L)
215 Sarnes (L) dec. Gunn (C) 7-5
285 Wojciechowski (C) wins by forfeit
John Glenn 37, Extra #1 36
103 Braniff (E) wins by forfeit
112 Pennell (JG) pins Lewis (E)
119 Fordyce (E) pins Bennett (JG)
125 Warner (E) wins by forfeit
130 Atchison (E) wins by forfeit
135 Double Forfeit
140 Wiencek (JG) wins by forfeit
145 Davis (JG) wins by forfeit
152 Neptune (JG) pins Parmeter (E)
160 Smith (JG) wins by forfeit
171 Neptune (JG) pins Wright (E)
189 Copen (E) pins Neptune JG)
215 Fuller (E) wins by forfeit
285 Smith (E) wins by forfeit
Dixie 46, Caldwell 25
103 Ruxton (D) wins by forfeit
112 Border (C) dec. Vonbehren (D) 10-0
119 Moses (D) pins Waller (C)
125 Freddie (D) dec. Cline (C) 15-2
130 Wilson (D) wins by forfeit
135 Border (C) pins Coulter (D)
140 Campbell (D) pins Leasure (C)
145 Chatterington (D) pins Van Meter (C)
152 Rayner (C) dec. King (D) 1-0
160 Staffel (C) wins by forfeit
171 Parker (D) dec. Haas (C) 9-4
189 McKee (C) wins by forfeit
215 Hayes (D) pins Schenkel (C)
285 Johnson (D) dec. Poulton (C) 6-1
2010
MEADOWBROOK DUALS
Date: Friday January 8, 2010 / Saturday January 9, 2010
Location:
Meadowbrook High School, 58615 Marietta Road, Byesville, OH 43723
Times:
Friday-Weigh-Ins: 2:00-3:00 pm, Coaches Meeting 3:30, Wrestling Starts at
4:00 on 8 mats
Saturday- Weigh-Ins: 8:00-9:00am, Wrestling starts
at 10:00am
Entry Fee:
$200
2010
Teams: Meadowbrook, Cambridge,
John Glenn, Lakewood, Marietta, New Philadelphia, Barberton, Martins Ferry,
Caldwell, Morgan, Parkersburg South, Sheridan, Urbana, Utica, Watkins Memorial,
Hawken, John Marshall, Marlington, Pymatuning Valley, Newark, Williamstown, West
Muskingum, Dixie, Big Walnut
Weight Classes:
There will be a 2 pound weight allowance that is issued by the state.
Format: Teams will wrestle 4 duals on Friday and 4 on Saturday.
AWARDS: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Place
Teams
Concessions:
Available All Day.
Notes:
NO COOLERS! NO CROCKPOTS! NO OUTSIDE FOOD!
Shirts:
Tournament shirts will be available. T-Shirts
for $12. Hoodies for $20.
Questions:
Call Troy Keith at (740) 260-3756 or (740) 685-2561 (school), or email him at
troy.keith@omeresa.net