Union Local High School | ||||
Ohio Valley Championships | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
January 30 & 31, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jon Ray | Cambridge | Dec | Michael Emery | Indian Creek | 2-1 |
Heath Beecher | Sherrard | M-Dec | Jarod Osborne | Beaver Local | 10-1 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chase Tucker | Martins Ferry | Fall | John Weekly | Martins Ferry | 0:30 |
Brandon Conrad | Meadowbrook | T-Fall | Kevin Stoney | Beallsville | 16-0 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zac Basich | Wheeling Central Catholic | Fall | Mike Russell | Monroe Central | 1:48 |
Nick Stine | Springfield | Dec | Chad Teague | Cambridge | 10-4 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Six | Oak Glen | Fall | Nathan Abbott | Caldwell | 0:59 |
Josh Bell | Martins Ferry | Dec | Jeremy Sizemore | Follansbee | 8-3 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Steven Kovach | Buckeye Local | Dec | Matt Marsh | Tyler | 2-0 |
Brendon Twarog | Union Local | Dec | Cory Satatlite | Follansbee | 8-4 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Martin | Oak Glen | Fall | Jimmy Keyser | Meadowbrook | 0:30 |
Tyler Druschel | Sherrard | Fall | Richard Sachs | Beaver Local | 1:58 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Koulis | Sherrard | M-Dec | Phillip Gilmore | Harding | 11-2 |
Jonathan Boggs | Martins Ferry | M-Dec | Corey Molinaro | Buckeye Local | 13-0 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Branko Busick | Weirton | Dec | Dustin Myers | Triadelphia | 6-3 |
Jerry Kahl | Shadyside | Fall | Dutch Fisher | Sherrard | 0:43 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Evans | East Liverpool | Fall | Jeremie Brown | Caldwell | 0:58 |
Josh Anderson | Warwood | Fall | Nate Gossett | Union Local | 2:42 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jonathan Bentiz | Wellsville | Fall | Tyler Harris | Union Local | 0:19 |
George Ruckman | Beallsville | Dec | Richard Edgell | Wheeling Middle School | 7-1 |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Collins | Oak Glen | Fall | Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | 1:22 |
Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | Fall | Jeff Campbell | Shadyside | 0:43 |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Darrick Amos | Bridge Street | Fall | Ed Lehotay | Meadowbrook | 1:31 |
Eddie Oxley | Buckeye Local | Fall | Nick Taylor | Triadelphia | 2:22 |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick McAvoy | Oak Glen | Dec | Troy Eckleberry | Oak Glen | 2-0 |
Kyle Faykus | Bellaire | Dec | Jordan Medley | Indian Creek | 6-2 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eric Canter | Bellaire | Dec | Angelo Iachini | Harding | 4-1 |
Julian Yost | Tyler | Fall | Larry Williams | Beaver Local | 3:46 |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ethan Dray | Oak Glen | Fall | Derrick Gullen | Harding | 1:53 |
Mike Slaga | Buckeye Local | Dec | Sam Foster | Bellaire St. John | 3-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Joel Davia Union Local Mat Parents Belmont OH 43718 e-mail: davia@1st.net |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|