Union Local High School | ||||
Ohio Valley Championships | ||||
Stanton - 27.50 Points | ||||
January 30 & 31, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Jamie Gross Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ed Lehotay | Meadowbrook | Fall 1:04 |
Lost | Dirk Bauer | Triadelphia | Fall 1:32 |
92 Mike Jones Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Canter | Bellaire | Fall 1:53 |
Lost | Jarrett Blake | Sherrard | Fall 2:59 |
98 Nathan Hughes Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex King | Tyler | M-Dec 14-2 |
Lost | Bryce Rush | Triadelphia | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Amber Roskovich | Bellaire | Fall 0:33 |
Lost | Matt Grant | Cambridge | Fall 0:47 |
104 Jared Glover Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jim Arnott | Oak Glen | Fall 2:24 |
Lost | Tyler McCort | Barnesville | Dec 2-1 |
104 Zac Scholl Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Nieman | Martins Ferry | Fall 1:19 |
Lost | Vincent Deem | Wellsville | Fall 0:15 |
110 A.J. Timcho Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andy Sigler | Union Local | Fall 1:08 |
Won | Steve Nyomo | Wheeling Middle School | Fall 1:57 |
Lost | Charlie Taylor | Wellsburg | Fall 0:48 |
110 Derek Wickham Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Carl Piper | Bellaire St. John | Fall 1:15 |
Lost | Daniel Lane | Barnesville | Fall 1:53 |
116 Corbin Cline Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nick Stine | Springfield | M-Dec 20-7 |
Won | Dylan Fowkes | Union Local | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Stephen Pownall | Wellsburg | Fall 1:19 |
Lost | Chris Conn | Springfield | Fall 2:38 |
128 Josh Bergles Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Clendenin | Shadyside | Fall 1:05 |
Lost | Randy Beckwith | East Liverpool | M-Dec 11-3 |
142 Cody Moore Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Corey Molinaro | Buckeye Local | Fall 2:30 |
Won | Aaron Quatrocchi | Follansbee | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Phillip Gilmore | Harding | Dec 6-5 |
142 Obie Search Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Devon Ludwig | East Liverpool | Fall 1:15 |
Lost | Aaron Quatrocchi | Follansbee | Dec 4-3 |
230 Erik McClelland Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Lillie | East Liverpool | Fall 1:09 |
Lost | Mickey Alkire | Follansbee | Fall 1:52 |
Won | Andrew Radakovich | Harding | Fall 0:23 |
Won | Doug Murray | Oak Glen | Fall 0:58 |
Lost | Drake Kowcheck | Wellsburg | Fall 0:49 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Joel Davia Union Local Mat Parents Belmont OH 43718 e-mail: davia@1st.net |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|