Union Local High School | ||||
Ohio Valley Championships | ||||
Wellsburg - 53.00 Points | ||||
January 30 & 31, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Aaron Hartley Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Wyatt Duffield | East Liverpool | Fall 0:32 |
Won | Shane Wright | East Liverpool | Fall 0:35 |
Won | Shawn Gramlich | Bridge Street | Dec 2:58 |
Lost | Darrick Amos | Bridge Street | Fall 0:53 |
98 Josh Arcich Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Derrick Gullen | Harding | Fall 0:16 |
Lost | Marcus Murray | Oak Glen | Fall 1:43 |
104 Jim McFarland Record: 4- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler McCort | Barnesville | Fall 0:36 |
Won | Justin McConnell | Springfield | Fall 2:15 |
Won | Justin Nieman | Martins Ferry | M-Dec 11-1 |
Won | Michael Emery | Indian Creek | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | Chase Clark | Union Local | Fall 2:41 |
110 Cody Stollar Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Warner | Oak Glen | Dec 4-1 |
Won | David Neavin | Shadyside | Fall 1:59 |
Lost | Corey Utz | Follansbee | Dec 2-0 OT |
110 Charlie Taylor Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Gregg Roberts | Cambridge | Fall 2:11 |
Lost | Brandon Conrad | Meadowbrook | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Daniel Lane | Barnesville | Fall 1:19 |
Won | A.J. Timcho | Stanton | Fall 0:48 |
Lost | Kevin Stoney | Beallsville | Dec 4-2 |
116 Stephen Pownall Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike Russell | Monroe Central | Fall 4:07 |
Won | Daniel Garvin | Wheeling Middle School | Fall 1:44 |
Lost | Corbin Cline | Stanton | Fall 1:19 |
116 Joey Bradshaw Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Pockl | Sherrard | Fall 1:07 |
Won | John Fisher | Indian Creek | Fall 1:21 |
Lost | Jeremy Watson | Meadowbrook | Fall 2:42 |
116 Eric Gibson Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Kosky | Bellaire St. John | Fall 0:21 |
Lost | Damien Saracco | Wellsville | M-Dec 9-1 |
160 John Cunningham Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Allen Earnest | Sherrard | Fall 0:31 |
Lost | Josh Anderson | Warwood | Fall 0:45 |
230 Drake Kowcheck Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chad Falcone | Barnesville | Fall 0:10 |
Won | Rolland Owens | Harding | Fall 1:21 |
Lost | Brant Powell | Barnesville | Dec 0:13 |
Won | Erik McClelland | Stanton | Fall 0:49 |
Lost | Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | Fall 0:52 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Joel Davia Union Local Mat Parents Belmont OH 43718 e-mail: davia@1st.net |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|