Union Local High School | ||||
Ohio Valley Championships | ||||
Results: 230 | ||||
January 30 & 31, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Collins | Oak Glen | Fall | Brian Yontz | Harding | 0:15 |
Billy Grim | Springfield | Fall | Andrew Radakovich | Harding | 0:59 |
Jeff Davis | Follansbee | Forf | Marcus Moats | Beallsville | |
Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | Fall | Bobby Buffington | Beaver Local | 0:35 |
Mickey Alkire | Follansbee | Fall | Patrick Clancey | Springfield | 0:13 |
Erik McClelland | Stanton | Fall | Eric Lillie | East Liverpool | 1:09 |
Doug Murray | Oak Glen | Fall | Mike Weber | Harding | 1:58 |
Jake Davis | Union Local | Fall | Paden Morris | Sherrard | 1:05 |
Brant Powell | Barnesville | Fall | Sean West | Harding | 1:10 |
Keith Mays | Triadelphia | Fall | Spanky Clegg | Bellaire | 2:00 |
Rolland Owens | Harding | Fall | Jim Boyd | Oak Glen | 1:13 |
Drake Kowcheck | Wellsburg | Fall | Chad Falcone | Barnesville | 0:10 |
Jeff Campbell | Shadyside | Fall | Hayden Wright | East Liverpool | 3:05 |
Joey Schulte | Wheeling Middle School | Fall | Todo Callaway | Harding | 1:12 |
Brian Ware | Indian Creek | Fall | James Cunningham | Warwood | 0:39 |
Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | Fall | Mike Ross | Harding | 2:32 |
Championship - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Collins | Oak Glen | Fall | Billy Grim | Springfield | 0:28 |
Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | Fall | Jeff Davis | Follansbee | 0:30 |
Mickey Alkire | Follansbee | Fall | Erik McClelland | Stanton | 1:52 |
Jake Davis | Union Local | Fall | Doug Murray | Oak Glen | 2:37 |
Brant Powell | Barnesville | Fall | Keith Mays | Triadelphia | 1:16 |
Drake Kowcheck | Wellsburg | Fall | Rolland Owens | Harding | 1:21 |
Jeff Campbell | Shadyside | M-Dec | Joey Schulte | Wheeling Middle School | 17-4 |
Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | Fall | Brian Ware | Indian Creek | 0:32 |
Consolation - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andrew Radakovich | Harding | Fall | Brian Yontz | Harding | 0:30 |
Bobby Buffington | Beaver Local | Forf | Marcus Moats | Beallsville | |
Eric Lillie | East Liverpool | Fall | Patrick Clancey | Springfield | 0:20 |
Paden Morris | Sherrard | Fall | Mike Weber | Harding | 1:51 |
Spanky Clegg | Bellaire | Fall | Sean West | Harding | 1:28 |
Jim Boyd | Oak Glen | Fall | Chad Falcone | Barnesville | 0:41 |
Hayden Wright | East Liverpool | Fall | Todo Callaway | Harding | 0:32 |
Mike Ross | Harding | Fall | James Cunningham | Warwood | 1:20 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Erik McClelland | Stanton | Fall | Andrew Radakovich | Harding | 0:23 |
Doug Murray | Oak Glen | Fall | Bobby Buffington | Beaver Local | 0:38 |
Billy Grim | Springfield | M-Dec | Eric Lillie | East Liverpool | 11-3 |
Paden Morris | Sherrard | Fall | Jeff Davis | Follansbee | 1:42 |
Spanky Clegg | Bellaire | Fall | Joey Schulte | Wheeling Middle School | 0:39 |
Jim Boyd | Oak Glen | Fall | Brian Ware | Indian Creek | 2:35 |
Keith Mays | Triadelphia | Dec | Hayden Wright | East Liverpool | 5-3 |
Rolland Owens | Harding | M-Dec | Mike Ross | Harding | 9-0 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Collins | Oak Glen | Fall | Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | 2:55 |
Jake Davis | Union Local | Def | Mickey Alkire | Follansbee | |
Brant Powell | Barnesville | Dec | Drake Kowcheck | Wellsburg | 0:13 |
Jeff Campbell | Shadyside | Dec | Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | 8-6 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Erik McClelland | Stanton | Fall | Doug Murray | Oak Glen | 0:58 |
Paden Morris | Sherrard | Dec | Billy Grim | Springfield | 6-5 |
Spanky Clegg | Bellaire | Dec | Jim Boyd | Oak Glen | 8-1 |
Keith Mays | Triadelphia | Fall | Rolland Owens | Harding | 1:16 |
Consolation - 4th round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Drake Kowcheck | Wellsburg | Fall | Erik McClelland | Stanton | 0:49 |
Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | Fall | Paden Morris | Sherrard | 1:52 |
Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | Fall | Spanky Clegg | Bellaire | 1:49 |
Keith Mays | Triadelphia | Forf | Mickey Alkire | Follansbee |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Davis | Union Local | Dec | David Collins | Oak Glen | 5-2 |
Brant Powell | Barnesville | Fall | Jeff Campbell | Shadyside | 1:24 |
Consolation - 5th round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | Fall | Drake Kowcheck | Wellsburg | 0:52 |
Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | Fall | Keith Mays | Triadelphia | 0:27 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Collins | Oak Glen | Fall | Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | 1:22 |
Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | Fall | Jeff Campbell | Shadyside | 0:43 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Shane Gray | St.Clairsville | Forf | Jeff Campbell | Shadyside | |
Cody Morehead | East Liverpool | Fall | David Collins | Oak Glen | 0:31 |
Jake Davis | Union Local | Fall | Brant Powell | Barnesville | 3:24 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Joel Davia Union Local Mat Parents Belmont OH 43718 e-mail: davia@1st.net |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|