Bellaire 352
Barnesville 277
North Union 249
Shadyside 173
Caldwell 169.5
Wheeling Park 'B' 164
Union Local 150
Beallsville 145
Monroe Central 143.5
Bridgeport 98.5
Wheeling Central 87
103
Dirk Bauer (WC) d. Jacob Boarder (Cald) 7-2 (** Boarder d. Faykus in pool
competition**)
Sam Faykus (Bell) d. Spencer Pierce (NU) 5-0
John Barker (Barn) fall Bryan Crozier (Shady)
112
Joe Poling (NU) md. Zach Porter (Bell) 16-4
Kody Crooks (Barn) d.
Brent Fluharty (WP) 2-0
Jesse O'Neal
119
Travis Wessley (WP) d. Davy Wilson (UL) 2-1 OT
Matt Leasure (Cald) d. John Schumacher (MC) 5-4
Steve Johnson (Bell)
125
Andrew Crooks (Bell) wbf Cody Moore (Beall)
Bryan Juzwiak (NU) d. Shawn Huntsman (Barn) 5-1
Jeremy Wiles (Beall) d. Mike Brown (Cald) 5-3
130
Chase Clark (UL) d. Jimmy Reisz (Beall) 3-1OT
Eric Canter (Bell) d. Ryan Fry (Bell) 6-4
Andrew Seevers (Bell) wbf Ty Tanner (NU)
135
Robbie Chilson (Bell) d. Johnny Merryman (Shady) 12-5
Jared Boarder (Cald) wbf Jon Huntsman (Barn)
(Merryman d. Boarder in semis)
Kyle Craft (NU) wbf Taz Stanley (Bpt)
140
Zach Basich (WC) md. Josh Gust (Cald) 13-3
(Gust d. Prickett 13-10 in semis)
Torey Prickett (MC) d. Aaron Porter (Bell) 6-2
Kurtis Jefferis (Barn) d. Joe Mckee (WP) 15-2
145
Ross Johnson (Bell) d. Adam Messenger (Barn) 6-2
Andy Sigler (UL) d. Justin Clendenin (Shady) 1-0
Timmy Jones (Beall) d. Josh Adams (NU) 6-2
152
Bryan Skoff (Bpt) wbf Josh Smith (Barn)
Abbot (Cald) v. Heslop (Shady) 9-6
Corey Dixon (NU) wbf Coleton Lindamood (MC)
160
Luke Horvath (Shady) md. Marius McAteer 11-1
Nathan McConaughy(MC) wbf Nate Bondy (Beall)
Ben Nauman (NU) wbf Todd Bevan (Bpt)
171
Artis Johnson (Bell) wbf Charlie Fritter (Barn)
Josh Lough (WP) wbf Andy Forshey (WP)
Lucas Goodwin (WP) md. Fred Davis (NU) 9-0
189
Joe Wasserback (NU) wbf Jerry Kahl (Shady)
Mike Mann (Barn) d. Tucker Goodwin (WP) 7-2
Jake Davis (UL) d. John Boney (Cald) 10-9 OT
215
Paul Jefferis (Barn) wbf Schuyler Bondy (MC)
George Ruckman (Beall) wbf Zach CLegg (Bell)
Adam Macy (UL) wbf MIke Fitzpatrick (NU)
HWT
Dustin Bruce (Bell) wbf Brian Mcelfresh (Cald)
Tony Thompson (NU) wbf Sean West (Bpt)
Shane Antonik (Bell) wbf Jonathan Pittman (Beall)
Wheeling Central's Basich was voted the tournament's Most
Outstanding Wrestler