Home
Up
OVC

10-11 Jr. High

Philo

Brackets:

http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/ElectricInv2011/web/2011home.htm

 

Tournament website:

http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/elecinv/ElecInvIndex.htm

 

Seeds:

http://www.baumspage.com/jh/philo/seeds11.pdf


Rosters:

http://www.baumspage.com/jh/philo/rosters.htm


It looks like a state tournament

 

2011 ELECTRIC JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING INVITATIONAL

 

Date:               Saturday January 15, 2011

 

Location:        Main Tournament: Philo Junior High, 225 Market St, Philo, OH  43771

Exhibition Tournament: Philo High School 4000 Millers Lane, Duncan Falls, OH  43734

 

Times:             Weigh-Ins: 6:00-8:00 am---Coaches Meeting 8:45

Main Tournament Wrestling Starts at 9:00 a.m. on 6 mats at PJHS (Tournament will end by 8 pm)

Exhibition Tournament starts at 10:30 a.m. on 4 mats at PHS  (Tournament will end by 7 pm)      

 

Shuttle            There will be shuttle busses running between both tournament locations and the overflow parking lot

Busses:            at Duncan Falls Elementary every ten minutes.

 

Entry Fee:      $125 per team (NEW THIS YEAR: Individual Wrestler = $35)

 

Past Results and More Info: www.philoelectricinvitational.com Up-To-Date Thread: www.ohiochatter.com

 

Weight Classes: 80-86-92-98-104-110-116-122-128-134-142-150-160-172-205-245 (2 lb. weight allowance)

 

Format:          32-man DOUBLE-ELIMINATION bracket for both tournaments

*****Coaches, we will still be using a 32-man amended bracket FOR BOTH TOURNAMENTS. We will seed every wrestler and the top 32 seeds (all starters will be put in before extras) will be in the MAIN tournament.

All wrestlers who do not get into the MAIN tournament will wrestle IN THE EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT. EVERY WRESTLER WHO COMES TO THE TOURNAMENT IS GUARANTEED 2 MATCHES!*****

 

Seeding:          Based on criteria and winning percentage: Winning % must = 80% or higher to be seeded on criteria.

Tournaments that will be used for seeding decisions are: Tulsa, Ohio Tournament of Champions, OAC, PJW,

NUWAY, OURWAY, Philo, WSAZ, Twinsburg, Cambridge, OVC, ***other tournaments as deemed necessary

by tournament committee.

                             

Bracketing:    We will make every attempt to not have out-of-state wrestlers face each other in the first round.

 

AWARDS:     1st, 2nd, 3rd  Place Teams

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th  Place each weight class

Most Outstanding Wrestler (80-122 & 128-245)      

 

Concessions:   Available all day at both locations. All you can eat breakfast $6 from 6 – 10 am at both locations. All

you can eat pizza $5 from 12-4 pm at both locations.

 

Notes:             NO COOLERS! NO CROCKPOTS! NO OUTSIDE FOOD! APPLIES TO BOTH LOCATIONS!!

 

Admission:     $7 Adult, $4 Student (ADMISSION IS GOOD AT BOTH TOURNAMENT SITES)

 

Shirts:             Tournament shirts will be available.  T-Shirts for $12.  Hoodies for $20. 

 

50/50 Drawing: Tickets will be 1 for $1, 3 for $2, 15 for $5. Drawing held at 3:00 p.m.

 

Programs:      Will be available for $2.

 

Fan Special:   Admission, all you can eat pizza OR breakfast, 2 drinks, hot dog, sno cone, program, 15 50/50 tickets &

a tournament T-shirt for $25 (Save $13).Get a Hoodie instead of a T-Shirt for $5 more.

 

Wrestler Special:       All you can eat breakfast, all you can eat pizza, 2 hot dogs, 4 drinks, sno cone, & a tournament

T-shirt for $25. (Save $8) Get a hoodie instead of a T-shirt for $5 more.     

 

Official           Official: Super 8, 2440 National Road, Zanesville, OH  43701 PH: 740-455-3124$40 per room. 

Hotels:            Secondary: Ramada Hotel, 4645 East Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701 PH: (740) 453-0771. $50 per room.

 

Questions:       Call Ric Roe at (740) 674-7274 ext 1502 (school), or (740) 891-1970, or email him at

 richard.roe@omeresa.net

 or ricaroe@yahoo.com.

 

 

 

PAC 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Champions: Triadelphia Middle School 206 points
Team Runner-Up: Bridge Street Middle School 165.5 points

Triadelphia Middle School Place Winners

84 – Josh McWhorter: Runner-Up
90 – Austin Digiandomenico: Champion
95 – Nioti Frangopoulos: Runner-Up
110 – Dave Crupe: Champion
116 – Alex McGlumphy: Champion
123 – Dylan Taylor: Champion
128 – BJ Hungerman: 4th Place
135 – Liam McEloes: 3rd Place
145 – Nathaniel Ketchum (JV Team): Runner-Up
145 – Shannon Hosman (Varsity Team): 3rd Place
155 – Brian Chi (Varsity Team): Champion
155 – Jacob Klages (JV Team): 4th Place
171 – Isaiah Myers: Champion
190 – Tyler Fleming: Runner-Up
Hwt – Muhammad “Sam” Sherazi: 3rd Place

10-11 Jr. High

TEAM SCORES - 2011 INDIAN CREEK JR HIGH INVITATIONAL

1. HARDING (HRD) 372.00
2. EDISON LOCAL (ED) 271.00
3. OAK GLEN (OG) 230.00
4. MARTINS FERRY (MF) 168.00
5. BUCKEYE LOCAL (BL) 131.00
6. INDIAN CREEK (IC) 128.00
7. FOLLANSBEE (FOL) 108.00
8. EAST LIVERPOOL (EL) 92.00
9. WELLSVILLE (WEL) 77.00
10. HARDING X (HDX) 75.00
11. EDISON LOCAL X (EDX) 75.00
12. BRIDGEPORT (BPT) 66.00
13. SHADYSIDE (SS) 59.00
14. CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SCC) 51.00
15. INDIAN CREEK X (ICX) 36.00
16. MARTINS FERRY X (MFX) 27.00
17. BELLAIRE (BEL) 25.00
18. OAK GLEN X (OGX) 19.00
19. ST JOHNS (BSJ) 14.00
20. BELLAIRE X (BEX) 13.00
21. EAST LIVERPOOL X (ELX) 12.00
22. WELLSBURG (WLB) 2.00
23. SHADYSIDE X (SSX) 1.00
24. FOLLANSBEE X (FLX) 1.00
25. ST PAULS (STP) 0.00
26. BUCKEYE LOCAL X (BLX) 0.00

 

PLACE RESULTS - 2011 INDIAN CREEK JR HIGH INVITATIONAL

RESULTS: 080lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Russell Shannon - ED
2nd Takota Haggerty - MF
3rd Dakotah Goff - HRD
4th J T Ham - OG
5th Anthony Busack - BSJ
6th Tristan Jefferies - EL
-
RESULTS: 086lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Tariq Wilson - HRD
2nd Alex Potts - WEL
3rd Nicolas Glenn - EDX
4th Thomas Campbell - MF
5th Robert Daley - EDX
6th Daniel Hague - IC
-
RESULTS: 092lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Cedro Parise - SCC
2nd Danny Wyke - OG
3rd Niko Moray - HRD
4th Robert Shannon - ED
5th Sterling Smith - EDX
6th Julian Davis - EL
-
RESULTS: 098lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Devin Brown - HRD
2nd Cody Oiler - EL
3rd Tyler Gaydosh - IC
4th Ryan Debee - OG
5th Mike Pearson - HDX
6th Will Scholl - EDX
-
RESULTS: 104lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Nick Tice - OG
2nd Drew Lowery - HRD
3rd Jimmy Breidling - MF
4th A J Aino - MFX
5th David Bailey - OGX
6th Anfus Porter - ED
-
RESULTS: 110lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Nick Fisher - ED
2nd Aaron Bannan - MF
3rd Zach Vaughn - SS
4th Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX
5th Nate Bebout - OG
6th Shawn Livingston - HDX
-
RESULTS: 116lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Micah Swiger - OG
2nd Jesse Mcclurg - HRD
3rd Carter Andreozzi - ED
4th Austin Allen - SS
5th Alex Martin - FOL
6th Dakota Starr - BL
-
RESULTS: 122lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Brandon O' Brien - ED
2nd Tristan Jones - BL
3rd Brett Kahl - SS
4th Devin Ferguson - HRD
5th Patrick Arnault - OG
6th Chris Brown - IC
-
RESULTS: 128lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Josh Sokolowski - BL
2nd Quinn Myers - BPT
3rd Braden Jones - HRD
4th Tyler Mcafee - IC
5th Bradley Hitt - OG
6th Eric Renzelli - ICX
-
RESULTS: 134lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Bradley Pritchett - BPT
2nd Dondre Brown - HRD
3rd Mike Damico - HDX
4th William Law - FOL
5th Seth Williams - IC
6th Eddie Roberts - ELX
-
RESULTS: 142lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Trent Mays - HRD
2nd Brandon Laughman - MF
3rd Devon Chadwick - OG
4th Nate Van Horn - ED
5th Blake Johnson - WEL
6th Zach Williams - IC
-
RESULTS: 150lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Ethan Shannon - ED
2nd Austin Bennington - IC
3rd Bryce Coleman - MF
4th Richie Devore - ICX
5th Josh Jackson - HRD
6th Edward Pine - EL
-
RESULTS: 160lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Marty Johnson - FOL
2nd Billy Glover - BL
3rd Donte Brown - HRD
4th Seth Biacco - HDX
5th Caleb Moore - SCC
6th Joey Lower - IC
-
RESULTS: 172lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Mitchell Wells - ED
2nd Barry Srum - OG
3rd Jacob Tatgenhorst - EL
4th Deshea Pendergast - HRD
5th Mike Kovalyk - BEL
6th Devon Long - BEX
-
RESULTS: 205lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Seth Bloor - WEL
2nd Jake Wade - FOL
3rd Tim Albertson - ED
4th William Poplowski - HRD
5th Nick Cotter - EL
6th Dale Mull - OG
-
RESULTS: 245lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Johnathan Bodkin - MF
2nd Darell Solomon - HRD
3rd Robert Burch - BL
4th Donnie Merritt - IC
5th No 5th Place
6th No 6th Place

-
 

MATCH RESULTS (by Round) - 2011 INDIAN CREEK JR HIGH INVITATIONAL


 

080lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dakotah Goff - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Russell Shannon - ED vs (L) Tristan Jefferies - EL Pin 1:06  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Takota Haggerty - MF vs (L) Nick Delancey - FOL Pin 1:08  
2. (W) J T Ham - OG vs (L) Anthony Busack - BSJ Pin 2:22  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dakotah Goff - HRD vs (L) Tristan Jefferies - EL Pin 2:55  
2. BYE vs (W) Russell Shannon - ED BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Takota Haggerty - MF vs (L) Anthony Busack - BSJ Pin 0:20  
2. (L) Nick Delancey - FOL vs (W) J T Ham - OG Pin 0:25  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (L) Dakotah Goff - HRD vs (W) Russell Shannon - ED OT 2-0  
2. (W) Tristan Jefferies - EL vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Takota Haggerty - MF vs (L) J T Ham - OG Pin 3:00  
2. (W) Anthony Busack - BSJ vs (L) Nick Delancey - FOL Maj 18-8  
-          
-          
080lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (L) Tristan Jefferies - EL vs 3B - (W) Anthony Busack - BSJ Dec 9-7 5th/6th
2. 2A - (W) Dakotah Goff - HRD vs 2B - (L) J T Ham - OG Pin 0:12 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (W) Russell Shannon - ED vs 1B - (L) Takota Haggerty - MF Dec 7-4 1st/2nd
-          
-          
086lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tariq Wilson - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Thomas Campbell - MF vs (L) Jordan Hilliard - BL Pin 0:37  
3. (L) Lane Weaver - ED vs (W) Robert Daley - EDX Dec 9-2  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Potts - WEL vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Jake Oliver - OG vs (W) Daniel Hague - IC Pin 0:45  
3. (L) Zeke Wells - FOL vs (W) Nicolas Glenn - EDX Pin 0:20  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tariq Wilson - HRD vs (L) Jordan Hilliard - BL Pin 0:43  
2. BYE vs (W) Robert Daley - EDX BYE  
3. (W) Thomas Campbell - MF vs (L) Lane Weaver - ED Dec 7-2  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Potts - WEL vs (L) Daniel Hague - IC Maj 15-2  
2. BYE vs (W) Nicolas Glenn - EDX BYE  
3. (W) Jake Oliver - OG vs (L) Zeke Wells - FOL Pin 1:25  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tariq Wilson - HRD vs (L) Robert Daley - EDX Pin 1:54  
2. (L) Jordan Hilliard - BL vs (W) Lane Weaver - ED Pin 1:04  
3. BYE vs (W) Thomas Campbell - MF BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Potts - WEL vs (L) Nicolas Glenn - EDX Pin 3:29  
2. (W) Daniel Hague - IC vs (L) Zeke Wells - FOL Pin 0:24  
3. BYE vs (W) Jake Oliver - OG BYE  
-          
-          
Round #4          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tariq Wilson - HRD vs (L) Lane Weaver - ED Pin 1:02  
2. (L) Robert Daley - EDX vs (W) Thomas Campbell - MF Dec 3-2  
3. (W) Jordan Hilliard - BL vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Potts - WEL vs (L) Zeke Wells - FOL Pin 1:42  
2. (W) Nicolas Glenn - EDX vs (L) Jake Oliver - OG Dec 4-1  
3. (W) Daniel Hague - IC vs BYE BYE  
-          
-          
Round #5          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tariq Wilson - HRD vs (L) Thomas Campbell - MF Maj 15-1  
2. (W) Lane Weaver - ED vs BYE BYE  
3. (W) Robert Daley - EDX vs (L) Jordan Hilliard - BL Maj 12-2  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Potts - WEL vs (L) Jake Oliver - OG TF/TM 4:02  
2. (W) Zeke Wells - FOL vs BYE BYE  
3. (W) Nicolas Glenn - EDX vs (L) Daniel Hague - IC Pin 4:29  
-          
-          
086lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (W) Robert Daley - EDX vs 3B - (L) Daniel Hague - IC Maj 12-5 5th/6th
2. 2A - (L) Thomas Campbell - MF vs 2B - (W) Nicolas Glenn - EDX Dec 9-6 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (W) Tariq Wilson - HRD vs 1B - (L) Alex Potts - WEL Pin 4:06 1st/2nd
-          
-          
092lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Danny Wyke - OG vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Julian Davis - EL vs (W) Robert Shannon - ED Pin 2:20  
3. (W) Andy Matta - EDX vs (L) Ryan Cheek - FOL Maj 10-0  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Cedro Parise - SCC vs (L) Sterling Smith - EDX Pin 1:19  
2. (W) Niko Moray - HRD vs (L) Robert Foresha - FLX Pin 1:07  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Danny Wyke - OG vs (L) Robert Shannon - ED OT 3-2  
2. BYE vs (W) Ryan Cheek - FOL BYE  
3. (W) Julian Davis - EL vs (L) Andy Matta - EDX Dec 6-0  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Cedro Parise - SCC vs (L) Robert Foresha - FLX Pin 0:16  
2. (L) Sterling Smith - EDX vs (W) Niko Moray - HRD Pin 2:44  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Danny Wyke - OG vs (L) Ryan Cheek - FOL Pin 0:40  
2. (W) Robert Shannon - ED vs (L) Andy Matta - EDX Pin 4:01  
3. BYE vs (W) Julian Davis - EL BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Cedro Parise - SCC vs (L) Niko Moray - HRD Pin 4:28  
2. (L) Robert Foresha - FLX vs (W) Sterling Smith - EDX Pin 0:12  
-          
-          
Round #4          
Pool A          
1. (W) Danny Wyke - OG vs (L) Andy Matta - EDX TF/TM 4:03  
2. (L) Ryan Cheek - FOL vs (W) Julian Davis - EL Pin 0:36  
3. (W) Robert Shannon - ED vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
Schedule Completed          
-          
-          
Round #5          
Pool A          
1. (W) Danny Wyke - OG vs (L) Julian Davis - EL Pin 0:56  
2. (W) Andy Matta - EDX vs BYE BYE  
3. (L) Ryan Cheek - FOL vs (W) Robert Shannon - ED Pin 0:27  
-          
Pool B          
Schedule Completed          
-          
-          
092lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (L) Julian Davis - EL vs 3B - (W) Sterling Smith - EDX Forf 0:01 5th/6th
2. 2A - (L) Robert Shannon - ED vs 2B - (W) Niko Moray - HRD Dec 6-4 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (L) Danny Wyke - OG vs 1B - (W) Cedro Parise - SCC Dec 9-4 1st/2nd
-          
-          
098lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Colby Tiger - SS vs (W) Will Scholl - EDX Pin 1:13  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Cody Oiler - EL vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Derek Jenkins - FOL vs (W) Dalton Brockway - ED TF/TM 4:10  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Ryan Debee - OG vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Mike Pearson - HDX vs (L) Trevor Neavin - MF TF/TM 4:20  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Micheal Weaver - BL vs (L) Matt Shaw - MFX Pin 0:33  
2. (L) Sheldon Phillips - SCC vs (W) Tyler Gaydosh - IC Pin 2:15  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HRD vs (L) Will Scholl - EDX Pin 1:23  
2. BYE vs (W) Colby Tiger - SS BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Cody Oiler - EL vs (L) Dalton Brockway - ED Pin 0:35  
2. BYE vs (W) Derek Jenkins - FOL BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Ryan Debee - OG vs (L) Trevor Neavin - MF Dec 8-2  
2. BYE vs (W) Mike Pearson - HDX BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Micheal Weaver - BL vs (W) Tyler Gaydosh - IC Dec 7-3  
2. (L) Matt Shaw - MFX vs (W) Sheldon Phillips - SCC Pin 0:45  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HRD vs (L) Colby Tiger - SS Pin 0:58  
2. (W) Will Scholl - EDX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Cody Oiler - EL vs (L) Derek Jenkins - FOL Pin 0:17  
2. (W) Dalton Brockway - ED vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Ryan Debee - OG vs (L) Mike Pearson - HDX Dec 11-4  
2. (W) Trevor Neavin - MF vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Micheal Weaver - BL vs (L) Sheldon Phillips - SCC Pin 2:44  
2. (W) Tyler Gaydosh - IC vs (L) Matt Shaw - MFX Pin 1:15  
-          
-          
098lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2D - (L) Micheal Weaver - BL vs 2C - (W) Mike Pearson - HDX Dec 12-5  
2. 2B - (L) Dalton Brockway - ED vs 2A - (W) Will Scholl - EDX Dec 1-0  
3. 1B - (W) Cody Oiler - EL vs 1C - (L) Ryan Debee - OG Maj 13-3  
4. 1D - (L) Tyler Gaydosh - IC vs 1A - (W) Devin Brown - HRD TF/TM 3:10  
5. (W) Mike Pearson - HDX vs (L) Will Scholl - EDX Dec 1-0 5th/6th
6. (L) Ryan Debee - OG vs (W) Tyler Gaydosh - IC Dec 8-2 3rd/4th
7. (L) Cody Oiler - EL vs (W) Devin Brown - HRD Maj 10-2 1st/2nd
-          
-          
104lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nick Tice - OG vs (L) Anfus Porter - ED Pin 1:48  
2. (W) A J Aino - MFX vs (L) Kalib Bailey - OGX Pin 1:16  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Drew Lowery - HRD vs (L) David Bailey - OGX Dec 3-2  
2. (W) Jimmy Breidling - MF vs (L) Amy Frey - EL Pin 0:24  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nick Tice - OG vs (L) Kalib Bailey - OGX Pin 1:00  
2. (L) Anfus Porter - ED vs (W) A J Aino - MFX Maj 10-0  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Drew Lowery - HRD vs (L) Amy Frey - EL Pin 0:35  
2. (L) David Bailey - OGX vs (W) Jimmy Breidling - MF Pin 2:22  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nick Tice - OG vs (L) A J Aino - MFX Maj 8-0  
2. (L) Kalib Bailey - OGX vs (W) Anfus Porter - ED Pin 2:16  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Drew Lowery - HRD vs (L) Jimmy Breidling - MF Pin 0:38  
2. (L) Amy Frey - EL vs (W) David Bailey - OGX Pin 0:24  
-          
-          
104lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (L) Anfus Porter - ED vs 3B - (W) David Bailey - OGX Pin 3:39 5th/6th
2. 2A - (L) A J Aino - MFX vs 2B - (W) Jimmy Breidling - MF Maj 12-0 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (W) Nick Tice - OG vs 1B - (L) Drew Lowery - HRD Dec 3-2 1st/2nd
-          
-          
110lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nick Fisher - ED vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Niko Petrides - HDX vs (W) Nate Bebout - OG Maj 11-2  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Zach Vaughn - SS vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Hunter Morrison - EDX vs (W) Shawn Livingston - HDX Pin 2:25  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Aaron Bannan - MF vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Cameron Shackleford - HDX vs (W) Tyler Boyd - BL Pin 1:22  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Rob Agresta - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Noah Creek - FOL vs (W) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX Maj 12-0  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nick Fisher - ED vs (L) Nate Bebout - OG Pin 3:14  
2. BYE vs (W) Niko Petrides - HDX BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Zach Vaughn - SS vs (L) Shawn Livingston - HDX Pin 2:41  
2. BYE vs (W) Hunter Morrison - EDX BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Aaron Bannan - MF vs (L) Tyler Boyd - BL Pin 0:20  
2. BYE vs (W) Cameron Shackleford - HDX BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Rob Agresta - HRD vs (W) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX Pin 1:23  
2. BYE vs (W) Noah Creek - FOL BYE  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nick Fisher - ED vs (L) Niko Petrides - HDX Pin 1:02  
2. (W) Nate Bebout - OG vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Zach Vaughn - SS vs (L) Hunter Morrison - EDX Pin 0:33  
2. (W) Shawn Livingston - HDX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Aaron Bannan - MF vs (L) Cameron Shackleford - HDX Pin 0:35  
2. (W) Tyler Boyd - BL vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Rob Agresta - HRD vs (L) Noah Creek - FOL Pin 0:59  
2. (W) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX vs BYE BYE  
-          
-          
110lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2D - (L) Rob Agresta - HRD vs 2A - (W) Nate Bebout - OG Dec 1-0  
2. 2B - (W) Shawn Livingston - HDX vs 2C - (L) Tyler Boyd - BL Pin 0:39  
3. 1C - (W) Aaron Bannan - MF vs 1D - (L) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX Maj 12-2  
4. 1A - (W) Nick Fisher - ED vs 1B - (L) Zach Vaughn - SS Pin 1:56  
5. (W) Nate Bebout - OG vs (L) Shawn Livingston - HDX Dec 4-2 5th/6th
6. (L) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX vs (W) Zach Vaughn - SS Maj 16-2 3rd/4th
7. (L) Aaron Bannan - MF vs (W) Nick Fisher - ED Pin 0:39 1st/2nd
-          
-          
116lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Dakota Starr - BL vs (L) Eddie Krupa - OGX Pin 1:22  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Micah Swiger - OG vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Mike Gault - HDX vs (L) Stevie Doughty - SSX Pin 2:58  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Austin Allen - SS vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Anthony Romero - BEL vs (W) Alex Martin - FOL Pin 1:16  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Carter Andreozzi - ED vs (L) Nick Utt - IC Pin 2:22  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRD vs (L) Eddie Krupa - OGX Pin 1:11  
2. BYE vs (W) Dakota Starr - BL BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Micah Swiger - OG vs (L) Stevie Doughty - SSX Pin 1:00  
2. BYE vs (W) Mike Gault - HDX BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Austin Allen - SS vs (L) Alex Martin - FOL Pin 2:12  
2. BYE vs (W) Anthony Romero - BEL BYE  
-          
Pool D          
Schedule Completed          
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRD vs (L) Dakota Starr - BL Pin 2:02  
2. (W) Eddie Krupa - OGX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Micah Swiger - OG vs (L) Mike Gault - HDX Pin 0:42  
2. (W) Stevie Doughty - SSX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Austin Allen - SS vs (L) Anthony Romero - BEL Dec 14-10  
2. (W) Alex Martin - FOL vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool D          
Schedule Completed          
-          
-          
116lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2C - (W) Alex Martin - FOL vs 2D - (L) Nick Utt - IC Dec 1-0  
2. 2B - (L) Mike Gault - HDX vs 2A - (W) Dakota Starr - BL Pin 1:45  
3. 1B - (W) Micah Swiger - OG vs 1D - (L) Carter Andreozzi - ED Pin 2:45  
4. 1C - (L) Austin Allen - SS vs 1A - (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRD Pin 2:30  
5. (W) Alex Martin - FOL vs (L) Dakota Starr - BL Dec 11-10 5th/6th
6. (W) Carter Andreozzi - ED vs (L) Austin Allen - SS Pin 1:21 3rd/4th
7. (W) Micah Swiger - OG vs (L) Jesse Mcclurg - HRD Maj 10-2 1st/2nd
-          
-          
122lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tristan Jones - BL vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Matt Doll - WLB vs (L) Austin Mcconnellville - BEL Dec 4-3  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Devin Ferguson - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Anthony Piper - BEX vs (W) Chris Brown - IC Pin 1:23  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Brandon O' Brien - ED vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Greg Kiger - EL vs (L) K C Wineman - HDX Pin 1:20  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Brett Kahl - SS vs (L) Patrick Arnault - OG Dec 6-4  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tristan Jones - BL vs (L) Austin Mcconnellville - BEL TF/TM 3:45  
2. BYE vs (W) Matt Doll - WLB BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Devin Ferguson - HRD vs (L) Chris Brown - IC Maj 10-0  
2. BYE vs (W) Anthony Piper - BEX BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Brandon O' Brien - ED vs (L) K C Wineman - HDX Pin 0:59  
2. BYE vs (W) Greg Kiger - EL BYE  
-          
Pool D          
Schedule Completed          
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Tristan Jones - BL vs (L) Matt Doll - WLB TF/TM 3:40  
2. (W) Austin Mcconnellville - BEL vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Devin Ferguson - HRD vs (L) Anthony Piper - BEX Pin 1:18  
2. (W) Chris Brown - IC vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Brandon O' Brien - ED vs (L) Greg Kiger - EL Pin 0:35  
2. (W) K C Wineman - HDX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool D          
Schedule Completed          
-          
-          
122lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2C - (L) Greg Kiger - EL vs 2D - (W) Patrick Arnault - OG Dec 3-0  
2. 2A - (L) Matt Doll - WLB vs 2B - (W) Chris Brown - IC Pin 0:50  
3. 1C - (W) Brandon O' Brien - ED vs 1D - (L) Brett Kahl - SS Pin 1:10  
4. 1B - (L) Devin Ferguson - HRD vs 1A - (W) Tristan Jones - BL Pin 2:53  
5. (W) Patrick Arnault - OG vs (L) Chris Brown - IC Dec 11-4 5th/6th
6. (W) Brett Kahl - SS vs (L) Devin Ferguson - HRD Dec 4-2 3rd/4th
7. (W) Brandon O' Brien - ED vs (L) Tristan Jones - BL Pin 3:30 1st/2nd
-          
-          
128lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Josh Sokolowski - BL vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Dennis Russell - MF vs (W) Matt Walker - SS Pin 2:50  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Quinn Myers - BPT vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Greg Wilson - BSJ vs (W) Eric Renzelli - ICX Pin 2:33  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Braden Jones - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Nate Miller - EL vs (W) Bradley Hitt - OG Pin 2:55  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Tyler Mcafee - IC vs (L) Zach Eckenrod - OGX Pin 0:49  
2. (W) Chris Zonker - FOL vs (L) Ryan Pentes - SCC Pin 0:43  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Josh Sokolowski - BL vs (L) Matt Walker - SS Pin 0:13  
2. BYE vs (W) Dennis Russell - MF BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Quinn Myers - BPT vs (L) Eric Renzelli - ICX Pin 2:59  
2. BYE vs (W) Greg Wilson - BSJ BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Braden Jones - HRD vs (L) Bradley Hitt - OG Pin 4:01  
2. BYE vs (W) Nate Miller - EL BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Tyler Mcafee - IC vs (L) Ryan Pentes - SCC Pin 0:40  
2. (L) Zach Eckenrod - OGX vs (W) Chris Zonker - FOL Pin 1:26  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Josh Sokolowski - BL vs (L) Dennis Russell - MF Pin 1:06  
2. (W) Matt Walker - SS vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Quinn Myers - BPT vs (L) Greg Wilson - BSJ Pin 1:47  
2. (W) Eric Renzelli - ICX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Braden Jones - HRD vs (L) Nate Miller - EL Pin 0:32  
2. (W) Bradley Hitt - OG vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Tyler Mcafee - IC vs (L) Chris Zonker - FOL Pin 1:12  
2. (W) Ryan Pentes - SCC vs (L) Zach Eckenrod - OGX Dec 4-0  
-          
-          
128lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2D - (L) Chris Zonker - FOL vs 2C - (W) Bradley Hitt - OG Dec 4-2  
2. 2A - (L) Matt Walker - SS vs 2B - (W) Eric Renzelli - ICX Pin 4:00  
3. 1D - (L) Tyler Mcafee - IC vs 1B - (W) Quinn Myers - BPT Pin 3:48  
4. 1C - (L) Braden Jones - HRD vs 1A - (W) Josh Sokolowski - BL Pin 4:25  
5. (W) Bradley Hitt - OG vs (L) Eric Renzelli - ICX Pin 3:30 5th/6th
6. (L) Tyler Mcafee - IC vs (W) Braden Jones - HRD Dec 3-0 3rd/4th
7. (L) Quinn Myers - BPT vs (W) Josh Sokolowski - BL Pin 2:30 1st/2nd
-          
-          
134lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Bradley Pritchett - BPT vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Austin Marcino - ICX vs (L) Paul Runkel - HDX Pin 1:07  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Dondre Brown - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Saxon Wells - BL vs (W) Seth Williams - IC Pin 0:30  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) William Law - FOL vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Eddie Roberts - ELX vs (L) Hunter Knicley - ICX Pin 2:20  
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Aaron Gray - OG vs (W) Zach Thompson - ED Maj 10-2  
2. (L) Jaden Rogers - EL vs (W) Mike Damico - HDX Dec 13-9  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Bradley Pritchett - BPT vs (L) Paul Runkel - HDX Pin 0:25  
2. BYE vs (W) Austin Marcino - ICX BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Dondre Brown - HRD vs (L) Seth Williams - IC Pin 3:57  
2. BYE vs (W) Saxon Wells - BL BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) William Law - FOL vs (L) Hunter Knicley - ICX Pin 2:30  
2. BYE vs (W) Eddie Roberts - ELX BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Aaron Gray - OG vs (W) Mike Damico - HDX Pin 1:28  
2. (W) Zach Thompson - ED vs (L) Jaden Rogers - EL TF/TM 3:30  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Bradley Pritchett - BPT vs (L) Austin Marcino - ICX Pin 0:34  
2. (W) Paul Runkel - HDX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Dondre Brown - HRD vs (L) Saxon Wells - BL Pin 0:18  
2. (W) Seth Williams - IC vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) William Law - FOL vs (L) Eddie Roberts - ELX Pin 2:56  
2. (W) Hunter Knicley - ICX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Aaron Gray - OG vs (L) Jaden Rogers - EL Pin 1:46  
2. (W) Mike Damico - HDX vs (L) Zach Thompson - ED Dec 5-4  
-          
-          
134lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2B - (W) Seth Williams - IC vs 2D - (L) Zach Thompson - ED Pin 3:38  
2. 2C - (W) Eddie Roberts - ELX vs 2A - (L) Austin Marcino - ICX Dec 1-0  
3. 1A - (W) Bradley Pritchett - BPT vs 1D - (L) Mike Damico - HDX Pin 0:47  
4. 1C - (L) William Law - FOL vs 1B - (W) Dondre Brown - HRD Pin 1:25  
5. (W) Seth Williams - IC vs (L) Eddie Roberts - ELX Pin 2:00 5th/6th
6. (W) Mike Damico - HDX vs (L) William Law - FOL Dec 8-4 3rd/4th
7. (W) Bradley Pritchett - BPT vs (L) Dondre Brown - HRD Pin 2:59 1st/2nd
-          
-          
142lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Trent Mays - HRD vs (L) Devon Chadwick - OG Pin 0:35  
2. (W) Blake Johnson - WEL vs (L) Nico Urban - FOL Pin 0:20  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Brandon Laughman - MF vs (L) Zach Williams - IC Pin 0:44  
2. (W) Nate Van Horn - ED vs (L) Andrew Durk - EL Dec 8-6  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Trent Mays - HRD vs (L) Nico Urban - FOL Pin 0:25  
2. (W) Devon Chadwick - OG vs (L) Blake Johnson - WEL Pin 0:40  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Brandon Laughman - MF vs (L) Andrew Durk - EL Pin 0:10  
2. (L) Zach Williams - IC vs (W) Nate Van Horn - ED Dec 8-2  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Trent Mays - HRD vs (L) Blake Johnson - WEL Pin 0:27  
2. (L) Nico Urban - FOL vs (W) Devon Chadwick - OG Pin 1:17  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Brandon Laughman - MF vs (L) Nate Van Horn - ED Pin 0:36  
2. (L) Andrew Durk - EL vs (W) Zach Williams - IC OT 3-2  
-          
-          
142lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (W) Blake Johnson - WEL vs 3B - (L) Zach Williams - IC Dec 11-8 5th/6th
2. 2A - (W) Devon Chadwick - OG vs 2B - (L) Nate Van Horn - ED Pin 2:30 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (W) Trent Mays - HRD vs 1B - (L) Brandon Laughman - MF Pin 0:31 1st/2nd
-          
-          
150lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Ethan Shannon - ED vs (L) Richie Devore - ICX Pin 1:01  
2. (L) Jeremy Plants - MFX vs (W) Josh Jackson - HRD Pin 0:31  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Bryce Coleman - MF vs (L) Chase Fulton - SS Pin 2:21  
2. (W) Austin Bennington - IC vs (L) Edward Pine - EL Pin 0:49  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Ethan Shannon - ED vs (L) Josh Jackson - HRD Pin 0:33  
2. (W) Richie Devore - ICX vs (L) Jeremy Plants - MFX Pin 2:07  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Bryce Coleman - MF vs (L) Edward Pine - EL Pin 1:03  
2. (L) Chase Fulton - SS vs (W) Austin Bennington - IC Pin 0:40  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Ethan Shannon - ED vs (L) Jeremy Plants - MFX Pin 0:55  
2. (L) Josh Jackson - HRD vs (W) Richie Devore - ICX Pin 1:18  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Bryce Coleman - MF vs (W) Austin Bennington - IC Dec 2-1  
2. (W) Edward Pine - EL vs (L) Chase Fulton - SS Pin 1:28  
-          
-          
150lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (W) Josh Jackson - HRD vs 3B - (L) Edward Pine - EL Pin 1:57 5th/6th
2. 2A - (L) Richie Devore - ICX vs 2B - (W) Bryce Coleman - MF Pin 1:54 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (W) Ethan Shannon - ED vs 1B - (L) Austin Bennington - IC Pin 1:10 1st/2nd
-          
-          
160lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Marty Johnson - FOL vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Caleb Moore - SCC vs (W) Seth Biacco - HDX Pin 1:00  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Donte Brown - HRD vs (L) Joey Lower - IC Pin 0:22  
2. (W) Billy Glover - BL vs (L) Disree Brewer - EL Pin 0:13  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Marty Johnson - FOL vs (L) Seth Biacco - HDX Pin 2:00  
2. BYE vs (W) Caleb Moore - SCC BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Donte Brown - HRD vs (L) Disree Brewer - EL Pin 0:30  
2. (L) Joey Lower - IC vs (W) Billy Glover - BL Pin 0:49  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Marty Johnson - FOL vs (L) Caleb Moore - SCC Pin 1:29  
2. (W) Seth Biacco - HDX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Donte Brown - HRD vs (W) Billy Glover - BL Pin 2:15  
2. (L) Disree Brewer - EL vs (W) Joey Lower - IC Pin 2:03  
-          
-          
160lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (W) Caleb Moore - SCC vs 3B - (L) Joey Lower - IC Dec 7-0 5th/6th
2. 2A - (L) Seth Biacco - HDX vs 2B - (W) Donte Brown - HRD Pin 0:25 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (W) Marty Johnson - FOL vs 1B - (L) Billy Glover - BL Pin 2:30 1st/2nd
-          
-          
172lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Mitchell Wells - ED vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Jacob Tatgenhorst - EL vs (L) Devon Long - BEX Pin 1:01  
3. (L) Corey Brady - FOL vs (W) Vinny Craig - HDX Pin 4:03  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Deshea Pendergast - HRD vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Mike Kovalyk - BEL vs (W) Barry Srum - OG Forf 0:00  
3. (W) Dante Defelice - SS vs (L) Andrew Aten - FLX Pin 1:38  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Mitchell Wells - ED vs (L) Devon Long - BEX Pin 0:10  
2. BYE vs (W) Vinny Craig - HDX BYE  
3. (W) Jacob Tatgenhorst - EL vs (L) Corey Brady - FOL Pin 1:20  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Deshea Pendergast - HRD vs (W) Barry Srum - OG TF/TM 4:00  
2. BYE vs (W) Andrew Aten - FLX BYE  
3. (W) Mike Kovalyk - BEL vs (L) Dante Defelice - SS Pin 2:15  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Mitchell Wells - ED vs (L) Vinny Craig - HDX Pin 0:15  
2. (W) Devon Long - BEX vs (L) Corey Brady - FOL Pin 0:32  
3. BYE vs (W) Jacob Tatgenhorst - EL BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Deshea Pendergast - HRD vs (L) Andrew Aten - FLX Pin 0:21  
2. (W) Barry Srum - OG vs (L) Dante Defelice - SS Pin 0:24  
3. BYE vs (W) Mike Kovalyk - BEL BYE  
-          
-          
Round #4          
Pool A          
1. (W) Mitchell Wells - ED vs (L) Corey Brady - FOL Pin 0:10  
2. (L) Vinny Craig - HDX vs (W) Jacob Tatgenhorst - EL Pin 0:50  
3. (W) Devon Long - BEX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Deshea Pendergast - HRD vs (L) Dante Defelice - SS Pin 0:09  
2. (L) Andrew Aten - FLX vs (W) Mike Kovalyk - BEL Pin 0:37  
3. (W) Barry Srum - OG vs BYE BYE  
-          
-          
Round #5          
Pool A          
1. (W) Mitchell Wells - ED vs (L) Jacob Tatgenhorst - EL Pin 0:37  
2. (W) Corey Brady - FOL vs BYE BYE  
3. (L) Vinny Craig - HDX vs (W) Devon Long - BEX Pin 0:51  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Deshea Pendergast - HRD vs (L) Mike Kovalyk - BEL Maj 10-2  
2. (W) Dante Defelice - SS vs BYE BYE  
3. (L) Andrew Aten - FLX vs (W) Barry Srum - OG Pin 0:11  
-          
-          
172lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 3A - (L) Devon Long - BEX vs 3B - (W) Mike Kovalyk - BEL Pin 3:38 5th/6th
2. 2A - (W) Jacob Tatgenhorst - EL vs 2B - (L) Deshea Pendergast - HRD Pin 0:40 3rd/4th
3. 1A - (W) Mitchell Wells - ED vs 1B - (L) Barry Srum - OG Pin 3:30 1st/2nd
-          
-          
205lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Seth Bloor - WEL vs (L) Dale Mull - OG Pin 0:15  
2. (W) Jake Wade - FOL vs (L) William Poplowski - HRD Pin 0:30  
3. (W) Tim Albertson - ED vs (L) Nick Cotter - EL Pin 2:30  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Seth Bloor - WEL vs (L) William Poplowski - HRD Pin 1:45  
2. (L) Dale Mull - OG vs (W) Nick Cotter - EL Pin 0:24  
3. (W) Jake Wade - FOL vs (L) Tim Albertson - ED Pin 2:12  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Seth Bloor - WEL vs (L) Nick Cotter - EL Pin 1:11  
2. (L) William Poplowski - HRD vs (W) Tim Albertson - ED TF/TM 4:00  
3. (L) Dale Mull - OG vs (W) Jake Wade - FOL Pin 0:19  
-          
-          
Round #4          
Pool A          
1. (W) Seth Bloor - WEL vs (L) Tim Albertson - ED Pin 4:25  
2. (L) Nick Cotter - EL vs (W) Jake Wade - FOL Pin 1:56  
3. (W) William Poplowski - HRD vs (L) Dale Mull - OG Pin 0:58  
-          
-          
Round #5          
Pool A          
1. (W) Seth Bloor - WEL vs (L) Jake Wade - FOL Pin 1:50  
2. (W) Tim Albertson - ED vs (L) Dale Mull - OG Pin 0:37  
3. (L) Nick Cotter - EL vs (W) William Poplowski - HRD Pin 3:37  
-          
-          
245lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Johnathan Bodkin - MF vs (L) Donnie Merritt - IC Pin 0:59  
2. (W) Darell Solomon - HRD vs (L) Robert Burch - BL Pin 0:49  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Johnathan Bodkin - MF vs (L) Robert Burch - BL Pin 1:00  
2. (L) Donnie Merritt - IC vs (W) Darell Solomon - HRD Pin 2:52  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Johnathan Bodkin - MF vs (L) Darell Solomon - HRD Pin 1:15  
2. (W) Robert Burch - BL vs (L) Donnie Merritt - IC Pin 2:30  
-          
-          

CAMBhome.htm

Click above!

The Cambridge Junior High Invitational will be held on Tuesday December 28, 2010 at Cambridge High School. This tournament is replacing the former Meadowbrook Junior High Invitational. We would like to have 36 teams entered. We had 32 teams and a great tournament last year. Results from last year can be found at this link:

http://204.9.146.27/Wrestling07/Mead...9/MBJHhome.htm

TOURNEY INFO:
2010 CAMBRIDGE JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING INVITATIONAL

Date: Tuesday December 28, 2010

Location: Cambridge High School, 1401 Deerpath Drive, Cambridge, OH 43725

Times: Weigh-Ins: 6:00-8:00 am, Coaches Meeting 8:45, Wrestling Starts at 9:00 on 5 mats

Entry Fee: $80 ($10 per wrestler if less than 8)

2009 Teams: Meadowbrook, Cambridge, John Glenn, Philo, Belpre, Maysville, West Holmes, Coshocton, Caldwell, Morgan, New Lexington, Sheridan, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Warren Local, Shadyside, Union Local, Mansfield, Lake Catholic, Bellaire, River, Athens, Beallsville, Nelsonville-York, Tri-Valley, Massillon Perry A, Massillon Perry B, Newark, Licking Heights, Miami-Trace, Desales, Newcomerstown, Bishop Ready, Shenandoah

Coaches, We are using a 32-man amended bracket. It is a true double-elimination but not a true wrestleback. If you lose in the first round you can wrestle back to 11th. If you lose in the second round, you can wrestle back to 9th. If you lose in the 3rd round you can wrestle back to 5th place. If you lose in the semifinals, you wrestle for 3rd.

Weight Classes: 80-86-92-98-104-110-116-122-128-134-142-150-160-172-205-245 (2 lb weight allowance)

Format: 32-man DOUBLE-ELIMINATION bracket

Line ups: Must enter line up on baumspage.com by 9pm, December 23rd. (see attachment for instructions)

Seeding: Based on criteria
1) OAC Junior High State Champ
2) OAC Junior High State Placer
3) Place previous year in Philo Invitational (Top 6)
4) Placed previous year in Meadowbrook Invitational (Top 4)
5) OAC Junior High State Qualifier
6) Win-Loss record (5 match minimum)

AWARDS: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Place Teams---1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Place each weight class

Concessions: Available All Day.

Notes: NO COOLERS! NO CROCKPOTS! NO OUTSIDE FOOD!

Admission: $5 Adult, $3 Student

Shirts: Tournament shirts will be available. T-Shirts for $12. Hoodies for $20.

50/50 Drawing: Tickets will be 1 for $1, 3 for $2, 15 for $5.

Programs: Will be available for $2.

Questions: Email Ric Roe at richard.roe@omeresa.net or Tank Moore at thomas.moore@omeresa.net. Or call Tank Moore at (740) 630-6078 or (740) 435-1140 (school).

TOP 5 TEAMS

1ST COSHOCTON 290

2ND MEADOWBROOK 195

3RD WOODSFIELD 193

4TH CALDWELL 159

5TH SHADYSIDE 150

80
1ST TANNER WARD COSH
2ND KOBY RICHARDSON MEAD
3RD JOE WORKMAN BEALL

86
1ST KYLE BERGMAN COSH
2ND WYATT SKAPIK SHADY
3RD CHASE SCHULTEIS RIV
4TH TYLER WALTER TOR

92
1ST TYLER SINGLETON COSH
2ND JADEN BORDER CALD
3RD MCKAYLA KINEMOND SHADY
4TH ALEX ANDERSON TOR

98
1ST HOBIE HOWILER BARN
2ND JOEY WALTER TOR
3RD ZACH DAUGHERTY BEALL

104
1ST ROD RICHTER WOOD
2ND KOLBY RAYNER CALD
3RD BRENNEN ALVERSON COSH
4TH TRAVIS STEPHENS SHEN

110
1ST ZACH VAUGHN SHADY
2ND DAVID FREEMAN SHEN
3RD BRANDON SHAVAGE MEAD
4TH TAYLOR GRIFFEN WOOD

116
1ST GUNNAR PETRY CALD
2ND AUSTIN ALLEN SHADY
3RD BRENNEN BENNETT COSH
4TH AUSTIN HOLIDAY MEAD

122
1ST CHASE CAROTHERS WOOD
2ND BRETT KAHL SHADY
3RD BRICE GUTHRIE COSH

128
1ST RICHARD CLARK MEAD
2ND JOSH EDWARDS SHEN
3RD GAVIN MORTON WOOD
4TH LEVI PHILLIPS BEALL

134
1ST DOM JOHNS COSH
2ND JARED FAIRCHILD MEAD
3RD WESTON OTTO BEALL
4TH DYLAN BURKHART BARN

142
1ST PAUL KINARD COSH
2ND ETHAN CLIFF COSH-X
3RD A.J. MOORE MEAD
4TH JAMESON ACKLEY CALD

150
1ST JEREMY BRECIANI COSH
2ND CHASE FULTON SHADY

160
1ST RICHARD RAMAGE MEAD
2ND DAKOTA EGNEW TOR
3RD LOGAN STRAW WOOD
4TH BRAVE DUERSON COSH-X

172
1ST CHANCE RUCKER CALD
2ND GAVIN VOUGHT COSH
3RD MATT ALLEMAN RIV
4TH DANTE DEFELISE SHADY

205
1ST TANNER POTTS WOOD
2ND RONNIE PERDUE BARN
3RD OWEN MOORE SHEN
4TH AARON INGRAM RIV

245
1ST COLTON ROBINSON WOOD
2ND GAVIN BEAUMONT COSH
3RD ASHTEN YERIAN MEAD-X
4TH COLTON BATES MEAD

 

St Francis Desales Holiday Tournament
Columbus, OH
12/11/10

1st Miami Trace,OH 215 pts
2nd Desales, OH 212 pts
3rd Mechanicsburg, OH 177 pts
4th Triadelphia, WV 171 pts
5th Tri Valley, OH 159 pts

Other teams Piqua, OH; Mansfield,OH; Gahanna South,OH; Gahanna Lincoln,OH; Caroll Dayton, OH; Northpont, OH;Patriot Wrestling, OH

Indicvidual places for Triadelplhia
80 Jacob Bowman 5th
86 Josh McWhorter 2nd
92 Austin Digiandomenico 5th
98 Nioti Franopoulos 5th
110 David Crupe 5th
116 Alex Mcglumphey 3rd
122 Dylan Taylor 1st
128 Brian Hungerman 6th
134 Liam McElhoes 5th
142 Shannon Hosman 5th
160 Isaih Myers 2nd


 

10-11 Jr. High

Team Scores for

The Dwayne “Bubba” Coleman Junior High Wrestling Invitational 2010

We miss you Bubba!!!!


1. Harding (HAR) 305.00
2. Edison (EDI) 259.50
3. Triadelphia (TRI) 225.00
4. Bridgestreet (BST) 195.50
5. Martins Ferry (MAR) 150.00
6. Warwood (WAR) 124.00
7. Union Local (UL) 107.50
8. Harding X (HRX) 93.00
9. Weirton (WEI) 89.00
10. Indian Creek (IC) 89.00
11. St Clairsville (STC) 65.00
12. Bridgeport (BPT) 60.00
13. Bellaire (BEL) 37.00
14. Edison X (EDX) 37.00
15. Martins Ferry X (MFX) 34.00
16. Indian Creek X (ICX) 25.00
17. Harding Y (HRY) 21.00
18. Steubenville Central (SCC) 20.00
19. Edison Y (EDY) 19.00
20. St Johns (STJ) 12.00
21. Harding Z (HRZ) 11.00
22. Bridgestreet X (BSX) 9.00
23. Bellaire X (BEX) 7.00
24. Union Local Y (ULY) 7.00
25. Edison Z (EDZ) 7.00
26. Indian Creek Z (ICZ) 5.00
27. Union Local X (ULX) 1.00
28. St Clairsville X (STX) 0.00
29. Triadelphia X (TRX) 0.00
30. Union Local Z (ULZ) 0.00
31. Triadelphia Y (TRY) 0.00
32. Indian Creek Y (ICY) 0.00
33. Bellaire Y (BEY) 0.00
 

 

PLACE RESULTS - 2010 MARTINS FERRY INVITATIONAL

RESULTS: 080lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Dallas Baciak - WAR
2nd Dakotah Goff - HAR
3rd Takota Haggerty - MAR
4th James Parson - BST
5th Anthony Busack - STJ
6th Collin Dobrzynski - STC
7th Jacob Bowman - TRI
8th No 8th Place
-
RESULTS: 086lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Tariq Wilson - HAR
2nd Lane Weaver - EDX
3rd Robert Daley - EDI
4th Russell Shannon - EDY
5th Josh Mcwhorter - TRI
6th Nicolas Glenn - EDZ
7th Thomas Campbell - MAR
8th Zach Wood - STC
-
RESULTS: 092lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Bobby Stewart - UL
2nd Niko Moray - HAR
3rd Robert Shannon - EDI
4th Sterling Smith - EDX
5th John Pyles - STC
6th Austin Jacobs - TRI
7th Andy Matta - EDY
8th Matt Shaw - MAR
-
RESULTS: 098lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Devin Brown - HAR
2nd Austin Digiandomenico - TRI
3rd Cedro Parise - SCC
4th Dalton Brockway - EDI
5th John Howell - UL
6th Trevor Neavin - MAR
7th Alex Wendel - MFX
8th Will Scholl - EDX
-
RESULTS: 104lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Drew Lowery - HAR
2nd Aj Aino - MAR
3rd Mike Pearson - HRX
4th Nioti Frangopolous - TRI
5th Jojo Rice - WEI
6th Tyler Gadosh - IC
7th Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX
8th Mike Fry - UL
-
RESULTS: 110lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Nick Fisher - EDI
2nd Rob Agresta - HRX
3rd David Crupe - TRI
4th Isaiah Pavlic - HAR
5th Aaron Bannon - MAR
6th Tevon Gary - HRZ
7th Kyle Lemasters - BST
8th Cole Skaggs - STC
-
RESULTS: 116lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Troy Prochoska - BST
2nd Alex Mcglumphey - TRI
3rd Jesse Mcclurg - HRX
4th Carter Andreozzi - EDI
5th Kurt Myers - WAR
6th Cody Mcginnis - BSX
7th Jimmy Breiding - MAR
8th Alec Collett - WEI
-
RESULTS: 122lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Dylan Taylor - TRI
2nd Devin Ferguson - HAR
3rd Aaron Holman - BST
4th Dom Vinka - BEL
5th Branden O'brien - EDI
6th Jordan Lamp - WEI
7th Damon Rouse - WAR
8th Anthony Piper - BEX
-
RESULTS: 128lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Daniel Baciak - WAR
2nd Quinn Myers - BPT
3rd Dylan Morris - EDI
4th Branden Jones - HAR
5th Tyler Mcafee - IC
6th Brian Hungerman - TRI
7th Dondre Brown - HRX
8th Trent Prchoska - BST
-
RESULTS: 134lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Bradley Pritchett - BPT
2nd Wyatt Wilson - WAR
3rd Michael Cassi - BST
4th Liam Mcelhoes - TRI
5th Joey Brown - UL
6th Zach Thompson - EDI
7th Austin Marcino - ICX
8th Hunter Knicely - ICZ
-
RESULTS: 142lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Trent Mays - HAR
2nd Matt Mcfarland - UL
3rd Tommy Ricker - BST
4th Brandon Laughman - MAR
5th Matt Carnes - STC
6th Shannon Hosman - TRI
7th Zach Williams - IC
8th Nate Vanhorn - EDI
-
RESULTS: 150lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Ethan Shannon - EDI
2nd Brian Chi - TRI
3rd Bryce Coleman - MFX
4th Jeremy Plants - MAR
5th Josh Jackson - HAR
6th Christian Getsey - IC
7th Chaz Huntsman - BST
8th Matt Smith - ULX
-
RESULTS: 160lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Donte Brown - HAR
2nd Austin Bennington - IC
3rd Bruce Burger - BEL
4th Mike Millhorn - EDI
5th Cole Davidson - WEI
6th Darius Savage - MAR
7th Isaih Myers - TRI
8th Joey Lower - ICX
-
RESULTS: 172lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Mitchell Wells - EDI
2nd Tyler Fleming - TRI
3rd Deshaea Pendergrast - HRY
4th Lamont Whatley - HAR
5th Will Larch - WEI
6th Vinny Craig - HRX
7th Trevor Coleman - BST
8th Bryan Bannan - UL
-
RESULTS: 205lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Mike Furbee - STC
2nd C J Huff - BST
3rd Tim Albertson - EDI
4th Kyle Litten - UL
5th Donnie Merritt - IC
6th Jacob Johnson - ULY
7th William Poplowski - HAR
8th Damien Stephens - MAR
-
RESULTS: 245lb WEIGHT CLASS
1st Jonathan Bodkin - MAR
2nd Theo Blackston - BST
3rd Phil Digirolomo - WEI
4th Darrell Solomon - HAR
5th Cody Flick - WAR
6th Jeff Baker - UL
7th Floyd Faircloth - IC
8th Hayden Grimm - EDI

-
 

MATCH RESULTS (by Round) - 2010 MARTINS FERRY INVITATIONAL


 

080lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dallas Baciak - WAR vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Takota Haggerty - MAR vs (L) Collin Dobrzynski - STC Pin 1:46  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Jacob Bowman - TRI vs (W) James Parson - BST Pin 4:00  
2. (W) Dakotah Goff - HAR vs (L) Anthony Busack - STJ Pin 1:00  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dallas Baciak - WAR vs (L) Collin Dobrzynski - STC Pin 0:45  
2. BYE vs (W) Takota Haggerty - MAR BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Jacob Bowman - TRI vs (W) Anthony Busack - STJ Dec 7-5ot  
2. (L) James Parson - BST vs (W) Dakotah Goff - HAR Pin 3:12  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dallas Baciak - WAR vs (L) Takota Haggerty - MAR Pin 0:53  
2. (W) Collin Dobrzynski - STC vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Jacob Bowman - TRI vs (W) Dakotah Goff - HAR Pin 2:00  
2. (L) Anthony Busack - STJ vs (W) James Parson - BST Maj 0  
-          
-          
080lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. BYE vs 4B - (W) Jacob Bowman - TRI BYE 7th/8th
2. 3A - (L) Collin Dobrzynski - STC vs 3B - (W) Anthony Busack - STJ Maj 20-11 5th/6th
3. 2A - (W) Takota Haggerty - MAR vs 2B - (L) James Parson - BST Pin 1:15 3rd/4th
4. 1A - (W) Dallas Baciak - WAR vs 1B - (L) Dakotah Goff - HAR Dec 7-0 1st/2nd
-          
-          
086lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Robert Daley - EDI vs (L) Zach Wood - STC Pin 0:40  
2. (W) Tariq Wilson - HAR vs (L) Nicolas Glenn - EDZ Pin 2:49  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Josh Mcwhorter - TRI vs (W) Russell Shannon - EDY Maj 12-0  
2. (W) Thomas Campbell - MAR vs (L) Lane Weaver - EDX Dec 8-4  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Robert Daley - EDI vs (L) Nicolas Glenn - EDZ Pin 2:46  
2. (L) Zach Wood - STC vs (W) Tariq Wilson - HAR Pin 0:15  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Josh Mcwhorter - TRI vs (W) Lane Weaver - EDX Maj 10-2  
2. (W) Russell Shannon - EDY vs (L) Thomas Campbell - MAR Dec 1-0ot  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (L) Robert Daley - EDI vs (W) Tariq Wilson - HAR Dec 8-2  
2. (W) Nicolas Glenn - EDZ vs (L) Zach Wood - STC Pin 0:17  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Josh Mcwhorter - TRI vs (L) Thomas Campbell - MAR Dec 10-8  
2. (W) Lane Weaver - EDX vs (L) Russell Shannon - EDY Dec 6-4  
-          
-          
086lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 4A - (L) Zach Wood - STC vs 4B - (W) Thomas Campbell - MAR Pin 0:25 7th/8th
2. 3A - (L) Nicolas Glenn - EDZ vs 3B - (W) Josh Mcwhorter - TRI Dec 5-4 5th/6th
3. 2A - (W) Robert Daley - EDI vs 2B - (L) Russell Shannon - EDY Dec 9-6 3rd/4th
4. 1A - (W) Tariq Wilson - HAR vs 1B - (L) Lane Weaver - EDX Pin 0:59 1st/2nd
-          
-          
092lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) John Pyles - STC vs (L) Andy Matta - EDY Dec 6-4  
2. (W) Niko Moray - HAR vs (L) Robert Shannon - EDI Dec 8-1  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Bobby Stewart - UL vs (L) Sterling Smith - EDX Pin 2:10  
2. (W) Austin Jacobs - TRI vs (L) Matt Shaw - MAR Pin 2:40  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (L) John Pyles - STC vs (W) Robert Shannon - EDI Pin 1:03  
2. (L) Andy Matta - EDY vs (W) Niko Moray - HAR Pin 1:00  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Bobby Stewart - UL vs (L) Matt Shaw - MAR Pin 0:20  
2. (W) Sterling Smith - EDX vs (L) Austin Jacobs - TRI Pin 3:14  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (L) John Pyles - STC vs (W) Niko Moray - HAR Pin 0:27  
2. (W) Robert Shannon - EDI vs (L) Andy Matta - EDY Maj 15-3  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Bobby Stewart - UL vs (L) Austin Jacobs - TRI Pin 0:25  
2. (L) Matt Shaw - MAR vs (W) Sterling Smith - EDX Pin 0:48  
-          
-          
092lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 4A - (W) Andy Matta - EDY vs 4B - (L) Matt Shaw - MAR Maj 9-0 7th/8th
2. 3A - (W) John Pyles - STC vs 3B - (L) Austin Jacobs - TRI Pin 0:57 5th/6th
3. 2A - (W) Robert Shannon - EDI vs 2B - (L) Sterling Smith - EDX Pin 0:40 3rd/4th
4. 1A - (L) Niko Moray - HAR vs 1B - (W) Bobby Stewart - UL Dec 10-6 1st/2nd
-          
-          
098lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HAR vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Dalton Brockway - EDI vs (L) Will Scholl - EDX Pin 2:47  
3. (W) Trevor Neavin - MAR vs (L) Hayden Vida - WEI Pin 0:41  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Austin Digiandomenico - TRI vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) John Howell - UL vs (L) Logan Delong - STC Pin 2:20  
3. (W) Cedro Parise - SCC vs (L) Alex Wendel - MFX Pin 2:18  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HAR vs (L) Will Scholl - EDX Pin 1:00  
2. BYE vs (W) Hayden Vida - WEI BYE  
3. (W) Dalton Brockway - EDI vs (L) Trevor Neavin - MAR Pin 0:41  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Austin Digiandomenico - TRI vs (L) Logan Delong - STC Pin 0:23  
2. BYE vs (W) Alex Wendel - MFX BYE  
3. (L) John Howell - UL vs (W) Cedro Parise - SCC Dec 11-5  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HAR vs (L) Hayden Vida - WEI Pin 0:38  
2. (L) Will Scholl - EDX vs (W) Trevor Neavin - MAR Maj 13-4  
3. BYE vs (W) Dalton Brockway - EDI BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Austin Digiandomenico - TRI vs (L) Alex Wendel - MFX Pin 1:23  
2. (L) Logan Delong - STC vs (W) Cedro Parise - SCC Maj 10-0  
3. BYE vs (W) John Howell - UL BYE  
-          
-          
Round #4          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HAR vs (L) Trevor Neavin - MAR Pin 0:44  
2. (L) Hayden Vida - WEI vs (W) Dalton Brockway - EDI Pin 0:44  
3. (W) Will Scholl - EDX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Austin Digiandomenico - TRI vs (L) Cedro Parise - SCC Pin 1:25  
2. (L) Alex Wendel - MFX vs (W) John Howell - UL Dec 4-1  
3. (W) Logan Delong - STC vs BYE BYE  
-          
-          
Round #5          
Pool A          
1. (W) Devin Brown - HAR vs (L) Dalton Brockway - EDI TF/TM 2:29  
2. (W) Trevor Neavin - MAR vs BYE BYE  
3. (L) Hayden Vida - WEI vs (W) Will Scholl - EDX Pin 1:54  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Austin Digiandomenico - TRI vs (L) John Howell - UL Pin 1:49  
2. (W) Cedro Parise - SCC vs BYE BYE  
3. (W) Alex Wendel - MFX vs (L) Logan Delong - STC Maj 17-4  
-          
-          
098lb FINALS          
Head to Head          
Match #          
1. 4A - (L) Will Scholl - EDX vs 4B - (W) Alex Wendel - MFX Maj 12-4 7th/8th
2. 3A - (L) Trevor Neavin - MAR vs 3B - (W) John Howell - UL Dec 12-6 5th/6th
3. 2A - (L) Dalton Brockway - EDI vs 2B - (W) Cedro Parise - SCC Def 0 3rd/4th
4. 1A - (W) Devin Brown - HAR vs 1B - (L) Austin Digiandomenico - TRI Pin 4:00 1st/2nd
-          
-          
104lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nioti Frangopolous - TRI vs BYE BYE 7th/8th
2. (L) Cameron Shackleford - HRZ vs (W) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX Pin 0:38 7th/8th
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Tyler Gadosh - IC vs BYE BYE 7th/8th
2. (L) Dylan Busby - STC vs (W) Mike Pearson - HRX Pin 0:47 7th/8th
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Mike Fry - UL vs BYE BYE 7th/8th
2. (W) Aj Aino - MAR vs (L) Deshaun Tost - HRY Pin 0:27 7th/8th
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Jacob Mahoney - STX vs (W) Jojo Rice - WEI Pin 0:43 7th/8th
2. (L) Vaughn Gamble - ICX vs (W) Drew Lowery - HAR Pin 1:26 7th/8th
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nioti Frangopolous - TRI vs (L) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX Dec 10-3 7th/8th
2. BYE vs (W) Cameron Shackleford - HRZ BYE 7th/8th
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Tyler Gadosh - IC vs (W) Mike Pearson - HRX Maj 10-1 7th/8th
2. BYE vs (W) Dylan Busby - STC BYE 7th/8th
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Mike Fry - UL vs (L) Deshaun Tost - HRY Pin 1:53 7th/8th
2. BYE vs (W) Aj Aino - MAR BYE 7th/8th
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Jacob Mahoney - STX vs (W) Drew Lowery - HAR Pin 1:21 7th/8th
2. (W) Jojo Rice - WEI vs (L) Vaughn Gamble - ICX Pin 1:52 7th/8th
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Nioti Frangopolous - TRI vs (L) Cameron Shackleford - HRZ Pin 0:22 7th/8th
2. (W) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX vs BYE BYE 7th/8th
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Tyler Gadosh - IC vs (L) Dylan Busby - STC Pin 1:48 7th/8th
2. (W) Mike Pearson - HRX vs BYE BYE 7th/8th
-          
Pool C          
1. (L) Mike Fry - UL vs (W) Aj Aino - MAR Dec 6-2 7th/8th
2. (W) Deshaun Tost - HRY vs BYE BYE 7th/8th
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Jacob Mahoney - STX vs (W) Vaughn Gamble - ICX Pin 1:20 7th/8th
2. (W) Drew Lowery - HAR vs (L) Jojo Rice - WEI Pin 2:53 7th/8th
-          
-          
104lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2D - (W) Jojo Rice - WEI vs 2C - (L) Mike Fry - UL Pin 0:27  
2. 2B - (W) Tyler Gadosh - IC vs 2A - (L) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX Dec 4-1  
3. 1D - (W) Drew Lowery - HAR vs 1B - (L) Mike Pearson - HRX Dec 10-6  
4. 1C - (W) Aj Aino - MAR vs 1A - (L) Nioti Frangopolous - TRI Dec 8-4  
5. (L) Mike Fry - UL vs (W) Theodore Zoumpoulidis - MFX Dec 7-4 7th/8th
6. (W) Jojo Rice - WEI vs (L) Tyler Gadosh - IC Pin 0:38 5th/6th
7. (W) Mike Pearson - HRX vs (L) Nioti Frangopolous - TRI Pin 2:19 3rd/4th
8. (W) Drew Lowery - HAR vs (L) Aj Aino - MAR Maj 13-0 1st/2nd
-          
-          
110lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) David Crupe - TRI vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Dale Mann - UL vs (W) Tevon Gary - HRZ Pin 2:59  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Aaron Bannon - MAR vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Niko Petrides - HRY vs (W) Nick Fisher - EDI Pin 2:23  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Isaiah Pavlic - HAR vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Cole Skaggs - STC vs (L) Angus Porter - EDX Pin 0:53  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Rob Agresta - HRX vs (L) Kyle Lemasters - BST Pin 2:46  
2. (W) Hunter Morrison - EDY vs (L) Brady Mcdonald - BEL Pin 0:42  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) David Crupe - TRI vs (L) Tevon Gary - HRZ Pin 2:01  
2. BYE vs (W) Dale Mann - UL BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Aaron Bannon - MAR vs (W) Nick Fisher - EDI Pin 0:57  
2. BYE vs (W) Niko Petrides - HRY BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Isaiah Pavlic - HAR vs (L) Angus Porter - EDX Pin 1:54  
2. BYE vs (W) Cole Skaggs - STC BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Rob Agresta - HRX vs (L) Brady Mcdonald - BEL Pin 0:37  
2. (W) Kyle Lemasters - BST vs (L) Hunter Morrison - EDY Pin 2:57  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) David Crupe - TRI vs (L) Dale Mann - UL Pin 0:50  
2. (W) Tevon Gary - HRZ vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Aaron Bannon - MAR vs (L) Niko Petrides - HRY Dec 8-6ot  
2. (W) Nick Fisher - EDI vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Isaiah Pavlic - HAR vs (L) Cole Skaggs - STC Pin 4:15  
2. (W) Angus Porter - EDX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Rob Agresta - HRX vs (L) Hunter Morrison - EDY Pin 1:45  
2. (L) Brady Mcdonald - BEL vs (W) Kyle Lemasters - BST Pin 0:23  
-          
-          
110lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2D - (L) Kyle Lemasters - BST vs 2B - (W) Aaron Bannon - MAR Pin 0:32  
2. 2A - (W) Tevon Gary - HRZ vs 2C - (L) Cole Skaggs - STC Def 0  
3. 1D - (W) Rob Agresta - HRX vs 1C - (L) Isaiah Pavlic - HAR Dec 8-4  
4. 1B - (W) Nick Fisher - EDI vs 1A - (L) David Crupe - TRI Maj 14-3  
5. (W) Kyle Lemasters - BST vs (L) Cole Skaggs - STC Def 0 7th/8th
6. (W) Aaron Bannon - MAR vs (L) Tevon Gary - HRZ Pin 1:19 5th/6th
7. (L) Isaiah Pavlic - HAR vs (W) David Crupe - TRI Maj 12-4 3rd/4th
8. (L) Rob Agresta - HRX vs (W) Nick Fisher - EDI Pin 1:16 1st/2nd
-          
-          
116lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Troy Prochoska - BST vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Cody Mcginnis - BSX vs (L) D J Carapucci - IC Dec 9-2  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Mcglumphey - TRI vs BYE BYE  
2. (L) Shawn Livingston - HAR vs (W) Kurt Myers - WAR Pin 3:23  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Carter Andreozzi - EDI vs (L) Noah Thomas - ICX Pin 0:21  
2. (L) Anthony Romero - BEL vs (W) Alec Collett - WEI Pin 1:20  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRX vs (L) Logan Thompson - STC Pin 3:21  
2. (W) Jimmy Breiding - MAR vs (L) Dusten Monroe - UL Pin 2:38  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Troy Prochoska - BST vs (L) D J Carapucci - IC Pin 0:14  
2. BYE vs (W) Cody Mcginnis - BSX BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Mcglumphey - TRI vs (L) Kurt Myers - WAR Dec 8-4  
2. BYE vs (W) Shawn Livingston - HAR BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Carter Andreozzi - EDI vs (L) Alec Collett - WEI Dec 7-2  
2. (L) Noah Thomas - ICX vs (W) Anthony Romero - BEL Dec 5-2  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRX vs (L) Dusten Monroe - UL Pin 0:55  
2. (L) Logan Thompson - STC vs (W) Jimmy Breiding - MAR Maj 13-5  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Troy Prochoska - BST vs (L) Cody Mcginnis - BSX Pin 3:17  
2. (W) D J Carapucci - IC vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Alex Mcglumphey - TRI vs (L) Shawn Livingston - HAR Pin 2:40  
2. (W) Kurt Myers - WAR vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Carter Andreozzi - EDI vs (L) Anthony Romero - BEL Pin 0:33  
2. (W) Alec Collett - WEI vs (L) Noah Thomas - ICX Pin 0:51  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRX vs (L) Jimmy Breiding - MAR Maj 12-1  
2. (L) Dusten Monroe - UL vs (W) Logan Thompson - STC Pin 0:24  
-          
-          
116lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2C - (L) Alec Collett - WEI vs 2A - (W) Cody Mcginnis - BSX Pin 3:34  
2. 2B - (W) Kurt Myers - WAR vs 2D - (L) Jimmy Breiding - MAR Pin 0:28  
3. 1C - (L) Carter Andreozzi - EDI vs 1B - (W) Alex Mcglumphey - TRI Dec 8-5  
4. 1D - (L) Jesse Mcclurg - HRX vs 1A - (W) Troy Prochoska - BST Pin 3:30  
5. (L) Alec Collett - WEI vs (W) Jimmy Breiding - MAR Pin 3:27 7th/8th
6. (L) Cody Mcginnis - BSX vs (W) Kurt Myers - WAR Pin 0:29 5th/6th
7. (L) Carter Andreozzi - EDI vs (W) Jesse Mcclurg - HRX Pin 1:46 3rd/4th
8. (L) Alex Mcglumphey - TRI vs (W) Troy Prochoska - BST Dec 2-0ot 1st/2nd
-          
-          
122lb WEIGHT CLASS          
Round #1          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dylan Taylor - TRI vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Jordan Lamp - WEI vs (L) Mike Gault - HRY Maj 13-3  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Branden O'brien - EDI vs BYE BYE  
2. (W) Dom Vinka - BEL vs (L) K C Wineman - HRX Pin 0:44  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Aaron Holman - BST vs (L) Anthony Piper - BEX Pin 2:32  
2. (L) Tanner Heath - STC vs (W) Chris Brown - IC Pin 1:07  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Damon Rouse - WAR vs (L) Nick Utt - ICX Pin 2:34  
2. (W) Devin Ferguson - HAR vs (L) Michael Weir - MAR Pin 0:54  
-          
-          
Round #2          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dylan Taylor - TRI vs (L) Mike Gault - HRY Pin 1:17  
2. BYE vs (W) Jordan Lamp - WEI BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (W) Branden O'brien - EDI vs (L) K C Wineman - HRX Pin 0:29  
2. BYE vs (W) Dom Vinka - BEL BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Aaron Holman - BST vs (L) Chris Brown - IC Pin 1:41  
2. (W) Anthony Piper - BEX vs (L) Tanner Heath - STC Pin 4:00  
-          
Pool D          
1. (W) Damon Rouse - WAR vs (L) Michael Weir - MAR Pin 1:42  
2. (L) Nick Utt - ICX vs (W) Devin Ferguson - HAR Pin 0:31  
-          
-          
Round #3          
Pool A          
1. (W) Dylan Taylor - TRI vs (L) Jordan Lamp - WEI Pin 1:47  
2. (W) Mike Gault - HRY vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool B          
1. (L) Branden O'brien - EDI vs (W) Dom Vinka - BEL Maj 19-10  
2. (W) K C Wineman - HRX vs BYE BYE  
-          
Pool C          
1. (W) Aaron Holman - BST vs (L) Tanner Heath - STC Pin 0:15  
2. (L) Chris Brown - IC vs (W) Anthony Piper - BEX Dec 6-4  
-          
Pool D          
1. (L) Damon Rouse - WAR vs (W) Devin Ferguson - HAR Pin 1:21  
2. (L) Michael Weir - MAR vs (W) Nick Utt - ICX Pin 1:11  
-          
-          
122lb FINALS          
4 Man Bracket          
Match #          
1. 2D - (L) Damon Rouse - WAR vs 2A - (W) Jordan Lamp - WEI Dec 7-3  
2. 2C - (L) Anthony Piper - BEX vs 2B - (W) Branden O'brien - EDI Pin 0:42  
3. 1D - (W) Devin Ferguson - HAR vs 1B - (L) Dom Vinka - BEL Pin 1:28  
4. 1A - (W) Dylan Taylor - TRI vs 1C - (L) Aaron Holman - BST Pin 1:20  
5. (W) Damon Rouse - WAR vs (L) Anthony Piper - BEX Pin 2:20 7th/8th
6. (L) Jordan Lamp - WEI vs (W) Branden O'brien - EDI Pin 2:07 5th/6th
7. (L) Dom Vinka - BEL vs (W) Aaron Holman - BST Pin 4:10 3rd/4th
8. (L) Devin Ferguson - HAR vs (W) Dylan Taylor - TRI Pin 0:46 1st/2nd
-